Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 27 - October 30, 2022

5th Annual Dieckman Memorial

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameAvg
1 Hugo Patino
1.234
2 R. Carranco Jr.
1.052
3 Suad Kantarević
1.054
4 George Couture
0.845
5 Mazin Shooni
1.202
6 Brian Haff
1.113
7 Cleiton Rocha
1.068
8 Quoc Vo
0.985
9 Joe DeAmato
0.989
Show more
10 Sk Hong
0.946
11 Sean Angelesco
0.898
12 Hector Ocampo
0.869
17 Carlos Mario
1.127
18 Raymond Tower
1.261
19 Vicke Pineda
1.131
20 Kris Kwon
0.969
21 Bob Ferrara
0.799
22 Tyler Nguyen
0.969
23 Saul Sanchez
0.893
24 Rick Maguire
0.883
25 Merrill Hughes
0.964
26 Bob Page
0.809
27 Ian McKelvey
0.792
28 John Johnson
0.786
29 Don Rittenburg
0.882
30 Ricardo Carranco Sr.
0.863
31 Dave Cammarata
0.813
32 Mickey Campbell
0.708
Starts Oct 27, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (28 Participants)
Race to 40
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Amazin’ Billiards
Contact Beau Powers (beautfpowers@gmail.com)
More info
This is the 5th Annual Dieckamn Memorial Tournamanet held at Amazin' Biliards in Malden, MA!

28 players will play in a round robin format with 4 flights of 7 players, the top 3 players from each flight will advance to a seeded single elimination finals.

All matches will be streamed at our YouTube page AmazinBilliardsLive.com you can scroll through here to find the match you would like to watch. You can also click on the small play button next the the matches in the bracket. the matches in light blue are ative and the play button will bring you to the match on youtube.

The feature table will be streamed on Facebook you can find the Facebook stream by visiting Amazin10ball.com.

The payouts for the event will be posted at a later time.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Quoc Vo 6 5 0 1 237 0 228 1.039 5
2 Joe DeAmato 6 4 0 2 226 0 219 1.032 4
3 Carlos Mario 6 3 0 3 204 0 181 1.127 3
4 Kris Kwon 6 3 0 3 221 0 228 0.969 3
5 Sean Angelesco 6 3 0 3 221 0 249 0.888 3
6 Bob Page 6 2 0 4 208 0 257 0.809 2
7 Ricardo Carranco Sr. 6 1 0 5 207 0 240 0.863 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Suad Kantarević 6 6 0 0 240 0 230 1.043 6
2 Hector Ocampo 6 4 0 2 226 0 253 0.893 4
3 George Couture 6 4 0 2 225 0 272 0.827 4
4 Bob Ferrara 6 3 0 3 203 0 254 0.799 3
5 Rick Maguire 6 2 0 4 227 0 257 0.883 2
6 Merrill Hughes 6 1 0 5 214 0 222 0.964 1
7 Mickey Campbell 6 1 0 5 209 0 295 0.708 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Mazin Shooni 6 6 0 0 240 0 196 1.224 6
2 R. Carranco Jr. 6 5 0 1 235 0 213 1.103 5
3 Sk Hong 6 3 0 3 220 0 228 0.965 3
4 Vicke Pineda 6 2 0 4 216 0 191 1.131 2
5 Saul Sanchez 6 2 0 4 201 0 225 0.893 2
6 John Johnson 6 2 0 4 202 0 257 0.786 2
7 Dave Cammarata 6 1 0 5 204 0 251 0.813 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Hugo Patino 6 5 0 1 239 0 198 1.207 5
2 Cleiton Rocha 6 4 0 2 237 0 228 1.039 4
3 Brian Haff 6 3 0 3 233 0 206 1.131 3
4 Raymond Tower 6 3 0 3 222 0 176 1.261 3
5 Tyler Nguyen 6 3 0 3 219 0 226 0.969 3
6 Ian McKelvey 6 3 0 3 213 0 269 0.792 3
7 Don Rittenburg 6 0 0 6 187 0 212 0.882 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 40
1-A   
United States
Joe DeAmato
28
Colombia
Carlos Mario
40
Thu 11:00  Table 3
2-A   
Vietnam
Quoc Vo
35
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Sr.
20
Thu 11:00  Table 2
3-A   
United States
Sean Angelesco
18
South Korea
Kris Kwon
35
Thu 14:30  Table 4
4-B   
United States
George Couture
25
United States
Mickey Campbell
20
Thu 11:00  Table 1
5-B   
United States
Merrill Hughes
20
United States
Bob Ferrara
23
Thu 13:30  Table 3
6-B   
United States
Suad Kantarević
25
Mexico
Hector Ocampo
23
Thu 11:00  Table 4
7-C   
United States
Sk Hong
35
Mexico
Vicke Pineda
35
Thu 12:07  Table 4
8-C   
United States
Mazin Shooni
35
United States
John Johnson
20
Thu 12:15  Table 3
9-C   
Mexico
Saul Sanchez
30
United States
Dave Cammarata
18
Thu 12:15  Table 2
10-D   
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
23
United States
Raymond Tower
20
Thu 12:22  Table 1
11-D   
United States
Ian McKelvey
23
United States
Don Rittenburg
18
Thu 13:21  Table 2
12-D   
United States
Brian Haff
30
Colombia
Hugo Patino
40
Thu 13:21  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 40
13-A   
Colombia
Carlos Mario
40
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Sr.
20
Thu 13:59  Table 4
14-A   
United States
Joe DeAmato
28
South Korea
Kris Kwon
35
Thu 16:00  Table 3
15-A   
Vietnam
Quoc Vo
35
United States
Bob Page
25
Fri 11:00  Table 2
16-B   
United States
Mickey Campbell
20
United States
Bob Ferrara
23
Thu 16:14  Table 1
17-B   
United States
George Couture
25
Mexico
Hector Ocampo
23
Thu 18:34  Table 2
18-B   
United States
Merrill Hughes
20
United States
Rick Maguire
20
Thu 16:07  Table 4
19-C   
Mexico
Vicke Pineda
35
United States
John Johnson
20
Thu 17:30  Table 3
20-C   
United States
Sk Hong
35
United States
Dave Cammarata
18
Thu 17:28  Table 1
21-C   
United States
Mazin Shooni
35
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Jr.
38
Thu 17:26  Table 4
22-D   
United States
Raymond Tower
20
United States
Don Rittenburg
18
Thu 15:36  Table 1
23-D   
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
23
Colombia
Hugo Patino
40
Thu 15:16  Table 3
24-D   
United States
Ian McKelvey
23
Vietnam
Tyler Nguyen
30
Thu 17:03  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 40
25-A   
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Sr.
20
South Korea
Kris Kwon
35
Thu 19:38  Table 2
26-A   
Colombia
Carlos Mario
40
United States
Bob Page
25
Thu 19:02  Table 4
27-A   
United States
Joe DeAmato
28
United States
Sean Angelesco
18
Thu 19:26  Table 1
28-B   
United States
Bob Ferrara
23
Mexico
Hector Ocampo
23
Thu 19:23  Table 3
29-B   
United States
Mickey Campbell
20
United States
Rick Maguire
20
Fri 09:03  Table 1
30-B   
United States
George Couture
25
United States
Suad Kantarević
25
Fri 09:03  Table 2
31-C   
United States
John Johnson
20
United States
Dave Cammarata
18
Fri 09:03  Table 3
32-C   
Mexico
Vicke Pineda
35
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Jr.
38
Fri 09:03  Table 4
33-C   
United States
Sk Hong
35
Mexico
Saul Sanchez
30
Fri 10:22  Table 1
34-D   
United States
Don Rittenburg
18
Colombia
Hugo Patino
40
Fri 10:39  Table 2
35-D   
United States
Raymond Tower
20
Vietnam
Tyler Nguyen
30
Fri 10:33  Table 3
36-D   
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
23
United States
Brian Haff
30
Fri 10:28  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 40
37-A   
South Korea
Kris Kwon
35
United States
Bob Page
25
Fri 13:21  Table 2
38-A   
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Sr.
20
United States
Sean Angelesco
18
Fri 13:48  Table 4
39-A   
Colombia
Carlos Mario
40
Vietnam
Quoc Vo
35
Fri 11:51  Table 1
40-B   
Mexico
Hector Ocampo
23
United States
Rick Maguire
20
Fri 12:08  Table 4
41-B   
United States
Bob Ferrara
23
United States
Suad Kantarević
25
Fri 13:35  Table 1
42-B   
United States
Mickey Campbell
20
United States
Merrill Hughes
20
Fri 12:11  Table 2
43-C   
United States
Dave Cammarata
18
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Jr.
38
Fri 11:38  Table 3
44-C   
United States
John Johnson
20
Mexico
Saul Sanchez
30
Fri 13:20  Table 3
45-C   
Mexico
Vicke Pineda
35
United States
Mazin Shooni
35
Fri 15:01  Table 3
46-D   
Colombia
Hugo Patino
40
Vietnam
Tyler Nguyen
30
Fri 15:21  Table 4
47-D   
United States
Don Rittenburg
18
United States
Brian Haff
30
Fri 14:47  Table 1
48-D   
United States
Raymond Tower
20
United States
Ian McKelvey
23
Fri 15:01  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 40
49-A   
United States
Bob Page
25
United States
Sean Angelesco
18
Fri 16:03  Table 1
50-A   
South Korea
Kris Kwon
35
Vietnam
Quoc Vo
35
Fri 16:00  Table 2
51-A   
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Sr.
20
United States
Joe DeAmato
28
Fri 16:40  Table 3
52-B   
United States
Rick Maguire
20
United States
Suad Kantarević
25
Fri 16:50  Table 4
53-B   
Mexico
Hector Ocampo
23
United States
Merrill Hughes
20
Fri 17:24  Table 1
54-B   
United States
Bob Ferrara
23
United States
George Couture
25
Fri 17:48  Table 2
55-C   
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Jr.
38
Mexico
Saul Sanchez
30
Fri 17:46  Table 3
56-C   
United States
Dave Cammarata
18
United States
Mazin Shooni
35
Fri 18:26  Table 4
57-C   
United States
John Johnson
20
United States
Sk Hong
35
Fri 18:32  Table 1
58-D   
Vietnam
Tyler Nguyen
30
United States
Brian Haff
30
Fri 19:05  Table 2
59-D   
Colombia
Hugo Patino
40
United States
Ian McKelvey
23
Fri 19:06  Table 3
60-D   
United States
Don Rittenburg
18
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
23
Fri 19:41  Table 4

Round 6

Race to 40
61-A   
United States
Sean Angelesco
18
Vietnam
Quoc Vo
35
Sat 08:54  Table 1
62-A   
United States
Bob Page
25
United States
Joe DeAmato
28
Sat 08:54  Table 2
63-A   
South Korea
Kris Kwon
35
Colombia
Carlos Mario
40
Sat 08:54  Table 3
64-B   
United States
Suad Kantarević
25
United States
Merrill Hughes
20
Sat 08:54  Table 4
65-B   
United States
Rick Maguire
20
United States
George Couture
25
Sat 10:39  Table 3
66-B   
Mexico
Hector Ocampo
23
United States
Mickey Campbell
20
Sat 10:54  Table 2
67-C   
Mexico
Saul Sanchez
30
United States
Mazin Shooni
35
Sat 10:54  Table 1
68-C   
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Jr.
38
United States
Sk Hong
35
Sat 10:11  Table 4
69-C   
United States
Dave Cammarata
18
Mexico
Vicke Pineda
35
Sat 12:06  Table 1
70-D   
United States
Brian Haff
30
United States
Ian McKelvey
23
Sat 12:11  Table 2
71-D   
Vietnam
Tyler Nguyen
30
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
23
Sat 12:49  Table 3
72-D   
Colombia
Hugo Patino
40
United States
Raymond Tower
20
Sat 11:53  Table 4

Round 7

Race to 40
73-A   
Vietnam
Quoc Vo
35
United States
Joe DeAmato
28
Sat 14:10  Table 3
74-A   
United States
Sean Angelesco
18
Colombia
Carlos Mario
40
Sat 13:00  Table 4
75-A   
United States
Bob Page
25
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Sr.
20
Sat 14:01  Table 2
76-B   
United States
Merrill Hughes
20
United States
George Couture
25
Sat 13:05  Table 1
77-B   
United States
Suad Kantarević
25
United States
Mickey Campbell
20
Sat 14:20  Table 4
78-B   
United States
Rick Maguire
20
United States
Bob Ferrara
23
Sat 16:13  Table 3
79-C   
United States
Mazin Shooni
35
United States
Sk Hong
35
Sat 15:31  Table 2
80-C   
Mexico
Saul Sanchez
30
Mexico
Vicke Pineda
35
Sat 13:58  Table 1
81-C   
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Jr.
38
United States
John Johnson
20
Sat 15:24  Table 1
82-D   
United States
Ian McKelvey
23
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
23
Sat 16:25  Table 1
83-D   
United States
Brian Haff
30
United States
Raymond Tower
20
Sat 17:00  Table 2
84-D   
Vietnam
Tyler Nguyen
30
United States
Don Rittenburg
18
Sat 16:26  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 40
85   
United States
Joe DeAmato
28
United States
George Couture
25
Sun 09:51  Table 2
86   
United States
Mazin Shooni
Walk Over
 
87   
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Jr.
38
United States
Sk Hong
35
Sun 09:51  Table 3
88   
Vietnam
Quoc Vo
Walk Over
 
89   
Mexico
Hector Ocampo
20
United States
Brian Haff
30
Sun 09:30  Table 1
90   
United States
Suad Kantarević
Walk Over
 
91   
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
23
United States
Sean Angelesco
20
Sun 10:00  Table 4
92   
Colombia
Hugo Patino
Walk Over
 

Quarter final

Race to 40
93   
United States
George Couture
25
United States
Mazin Shooni
35
Sun 11:58  Table 3
94   
Mexico
Ricardo Carranco Jr.
38
Vietnam
Quoc Vo
35
Sun 11:51  Table 2
95   
United States
Brian Haff
30
United States
Suad Kantarević
25
Sun 11:40  Table 4
96   
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
23
Colombia
Hugo Patino
40
Sun 11:40  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 40
97   
United States
George Couture
25
Mexico
R. Carranco Jr.
38
Sun 14:07  Table 2
98   
United States
Suad Kantarević
25
Colombia
Hugo Patino
40
Sun 13:46  Table 3

Final

Race to 40
99   
Mexico
R. Carranco Jr.
38
Colombia
Hugo Patino
40
Sun 15:50  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants