Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 20, 2019

5e Zeeuwse snookerranking 2018-2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Marcel Mouwen
7 (6/1) 7 (6/1)
86%
62, 40, 34
2 Marco van Tiel
7 (4/3) 7 (4/3)
57%
3 Atong Wu
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
3 Micha Beuriot
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
5 Rob Brant
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
5 Leo Dorreman
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
5 Soutar Brown
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
5 Nigel Harrison
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 André Koot
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
10 Wilko Korsuize
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
11 André Janse
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
11 Stefan Kloet
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
Starts Jan 20, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Snookerranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Micha Beuriot 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 1 5
2 Marcel Mouwen 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0.8 4
3 Soutar Brown 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0.6 3
4 André Koot 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0.4 2
5 Wilko Korsuize 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0.2 1
6 Stefan Kloet 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Atong Wu 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0.8 4
2 Marco van Tiel 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0.6 3
3 Rob Brant 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0.4 2
3 Leo Dorreman 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0.4 2
3 Nigel Harrison 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0.4 2
6 André Janse 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0.4 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 11:01  Table 4
2-A   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Sun 11:01 
3-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 11:26 
4-B   
Leo Dorreman
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 11:01  Table 9
5-B   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 11:01  Table 10
6-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 11:26  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Sun 11:38  Table 11
8-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 11:43  Table 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 12:05  Table 11
10-B   
Leo Dorreman
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 11:39  Table 9
11-B   
England
Nigel Harrison
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 12:04  Table 10
12-B   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 12:05  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 12:16  Table 4
14-A   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 12:27  Table 11
15-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 13:00  Table 4
16-B   
Leo Dorreman
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 13:06  Table 10
17-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 13:06  Table 9
18-B   
England
Nigel Harrison
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 13:17  Table 9

Round 4

Race to 1
19-A   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 13:05  Table 11
20-A   
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
  Table 4
21-A   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 13:06  Table 4
22-B   
Leo Dorreman
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 13:58 
23-B   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 16:11 
24-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 13:48  Table 9

Round 5

Race to 1
25-A   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 14:21  Table 11
26-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 13:43  Table 11
27-A   
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Sun 13:57  Table 4
28-B   
Leo Dorreman
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 14:24  Table 10
29-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 14:46 
30-B   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 14:21  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 1
31   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 16:17 
32   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 16:15  Table 11

Final

Race to 3
33   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 16:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment