Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 30, 2018

4e Zeeuwse snookerranking 2018-2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Christopher van Renswoude
6 (6/0) 8 (8/0)
100%
2 Atong Wu
6 (5/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 André Koot
5 (2/3) 6 (2/4)
33%
3 Soutar Brown
5 (3/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
5 André Janse
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
6 Stefan Kloet
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
7 Marco van Tiel
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
8 Rob Brant
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Loes van Honk
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
10 Sjaak van Vliet
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Dec 30, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Snookerranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christopher van Renswoude 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Soutar Brown 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Stefan Kloet 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Rob Brant 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Sjaak van Vliet 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Atong Wu 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 André Koot 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Marco van Tiel 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 André Janse 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Loes van Honk 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 11:33 
2-A   
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 11:33 
3-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 11:32 
4-B   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 11:33 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 12:16 
6-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 12:01 
7-B   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 13:09 
8-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 11:52 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 12:40 
10-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 12:40 
11-B   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 12:35 
12-B   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 13:09 

Round 4

Race to 1
13-A   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 12:39 
14-A   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 12:27 
15-B   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 13:09 
16-B   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 13:09 

Round 5

Race to 1
17-A   
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 13:35 
18-A   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 13:35 
19-B   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 13:35 
20-B   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 14:00 

Semi final

Race to 1
21   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 14:46 
22   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 14:30 

Final

Race to 1
23   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 16:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment