Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2, 2023

4. Bamberger Open 2023 Grp. M-P

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 2, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer ABC Bamberg e.V.
Contact Karlheinz Luckas (info@klc-service.de, +491751697338)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
4. Bamberger Open 2023

9 ON THE SPOT, WECHSEL BREAK
Distanz: Race to 5; Letzten 32 Race to 7
Modus: Gruppensystem 16 Grp/5 Sp., jeder gegen jeden
1. & 2. jeder Gruppe weiter; Endrunde 32er EKO auf 7 Gwsp.
Freitag 01.09.2023
Block 1; Grp. A – D, Startzeit 18:00 Uhr
Samstag, 02.09.2023
Block 2; Grp. E – H, Startzeit 09:30 Uhr
Block 3; Grp. I – L, Startzeit 14:00 Uhr
Block 4; Grp. M – P, Startzeit 18:00 Uhr
Sonntag, 03.09.2023
Finalrunde, 32er EKO, 10 Ball, Startzeit 10:00 Uhr
Anwesenheit jeweils 30 Minuten vor Anstoß
GESPIELT WIRD AUF 7 TISCHEN
CLASH STEEL PRO
Spielort: ABC Bamberg e.V., Geisfelder Str. 48, 96050 Bamberg
Anmeldung über die Webseite von Cuescore.com,
per Mail: bbg-open@abc-bamberg.de
oder per WhatsApp +49 175 169 7338
Meldeschluss ist der 25.08.2023
9 /10 BALL /
3. Bamberger Open
*Preisgeldanpassung möglich; je nach Teilnehmerzahl
1. PLATZ: 750 EUR*
2. PLATZ: 450 EUR*
3./4. PLATZ: 200 EUR*
5.-8. PLATZ: 80 EUR*
STARTGELD: 30 EUR*

01./02./03. SEP. 2023
Beginn Freitag 18.00 Uhr

WEITERE INFORMATIOEN UNTER:
www.bbg-open.de
AUSSTOß ENTSCHEIDET!
Zur Sicherung des Startplatzes bitte Überweisung vorab „First pay, first play“
Bankverbindung: ABC Bamberg e.V.
IBAN: DE94 7705 0000 0830 0820 87 Verwendungszweck:
Name Teilnehmer

ODER
PAYPAL info@abc-bamberg.de !!!! 31,00 € (Freunde & Bekannte)
ACHTUNG: LIVE STREAM
Wer sich erfolgreich anmeldet gibt damit sein Einverständnis
zur Veröffentlichung von Name, Spielergebnis, Fotos sowie
Video-Live-Übertragung seiner Spiele an den ABC Bamberg e.V.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas M. 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Harald Hermann 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Armin Daffner 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Ines Schinhanl 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Kaufhold 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
2 Phil Papas 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Oliver Frank 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
4 Sami Capar 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alexander Stöhr 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Ralf Seeliger 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Nadir Gülmüs 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
4 Veronika Daffner 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tevfik Cengiz 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Meiki S. 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 1 0 0 0.667 2
3 Daniel Jähn 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 1 0 0 0.409 1
4 Gerhard Klöber 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Thomas M.
Germany
Harald Hermann
Sat 18:56  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Armin Daffner
Germany
Ines Schinhanl
Sat 18:57  Table 2
3-B   
United States
Phil Papas
Germany
Robin Kaufhold
Sat 18:57  Table 6
4-B   
Sami Capar
Germany
Oliver Frank
Sat 19:26  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Alexander Stöhr
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Sat 18:57  Table 3
6-C   
Germany
Ralf Seeliger
Germany
Veronika Daffner
Sat 18:57  Table 4
7-D   
England
Meiki S.
Turkey
Tevfik Cengiz
Sat 18:57  Table 5
8-D   
Germany
Gerhard Klöber
Germany
Daniel Jähn
Sat 18:57  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Germany
Thomas M.
Germany
Ines Schinhanl
Sat 20:06  Table 5
10-A   
Germany
Harald Hermann
Germany
Armin Daffner
Sat 20:06  Table 6
11-B   
United States
Phil Papas
Germany
Oliver Frank
Sat 20:20  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Robin Kaufhold
Sami Capar
Sat 20:27  Table 3
13-C   
Germany
Alexander Stöhr
Germany
Veronika Daffner
Sat 19:39  Table 3
14-C   
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Germany
Ralf Seeliger
Sat 19:40  Table 1
15-D   
England
Meiki S.
R1
Germany
Daniel Jähn
R1
Sat 20:07  Table 2
16-D   
Turkey
Tevfik Cengiz
Germany
Gerhard Klöber
Sat 20:15  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Germany
Thomas M.
Germany
Armin Daffner
Sat 21:19  Table 6
18-A   
Germany
Ines Schinhanl
Germany
Harald Hermann
Sat 21:25  Table 2
19-B   
United States
Phil Papas
Sami Capar
Sat 21:27  Table 4
20-B   
Germany
Oliver Frank
Germany
Robin Kaufhold
Sat 21:28  Table 3
21-C   
Germany
Alexander Stöhr
Germany
Ralf Seeliger
Sat 20:49  Table 2
22-C   
Germany
Veronika Daffner
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Sat 20:32  Table 1
23-D   
England
Meiki S.
Germany
Gerhard Klöber
Sat 20:49  Table 7
24-D   
Germany
Daniel Jähn
Turkey
Tevfik Cengiz
Sat 20:51  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
26   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
27   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
28   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
 
30   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
 

Final

Race to 5
31   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants