Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15, 2022

4º OPEN - LIGA CLUB AZAMBUJENSE 2022

Portuguese 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Roberto Seco
5 (5/0) 35 (25/10)
71%
550
2 Luís Martins
5 (4/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
480
3 Ana Santos
6 (4/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
420
3 Ilídio Cartaxeiro
7 (5/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
420
5 Filipe Pereira
5 (3/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
370
5 Diogo Gonçalves
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
370
5 Vasco Berto
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
370
5 Sérgio Cabral
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
370
9 Rita Neves
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
330
Show more
9 Gustavo Alves
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
330
9 Rui Durão
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
330
9 Rui Oliveira
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
330
13 Ana Jerónimo
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
300
13 Sérgio Vitorino
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
300
13 Nuno Reis
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
300
17 João Figueiredo
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
280
17 Rita Amador
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
280
17 Catarina Pereira
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
280
17 Donzília Pintor
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
280
17 Bruno Sousa
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
280
9993 Rita Freitas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Pedro Ferreira
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 José Andrade
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Mário Pinto
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Serafim Barbosa
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jan 15, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings RANKING LIGA CLUB AZAMBUJENSE 2022
Organizer Club Azambujense
Contact Filipe Pereira (fil.pereira@hotmail.com, 916664240)
More info
MODELO DA COMPETIÇÃO

- Inscrição €20
- 8 Opens Pool PT
- Race to 5 com Handicap


REGRAS:

- Início: 06/11/2021
- Liga reservada a atletas do Clube
- TolerÂncia de 15 min. aos horários estabelecidos
- A abertura no início do jogo é do atleta com menor handicap

SISTEMA DE HANDICAP

Masters (0)
1a Divisão: (+1)
2a Divisão: (+2)
3a Divisão: (+3)
Feminino (+4)

Como funciona o Handicap?

- Numa série entre um jogador de 1ª e 2ª Divisão o atleta da 1ª Dvisão começa a perder 1-0 aos 5;
- Entre jogadores da mesma divisão, a série começa 0-0 aos 5;

PRÉMIOS:

1º Troféu
2º Troféu

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
Walk Over
 
2   
Portugal
Serafim Barbosa
3
Portugal
Rita Neves
4
 
3   
Portugal
Nuno Reis
3
Portugal
Rita Freitas
4
 
4   
Portugal
Mário Pinto
2
Portugal
Luís Martins
2
 
5   
Portugal
Vasco Berto
Walk Over
 
6   
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Portugal
Rita Amador
4
Fri 23:09  Table 1
7   
Portugal
Pedro Ferreira
2
Portugal
Bruno Sousa
3
 
8   
Walk Over
Portugal
Diogo Gonçalves
 
9   
Portugal
José Andrade
Walk Over
 
10   
Portugal
Ana Jerónimo
4
Portugal
Rui Durão
3
Fri 23:09  Table 2
11   
Portugal
João Figueiredo
3
Portugal
Ana Santos
4
Fri 23:09  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
 
13   
Portugal
Gustavo Alves
Walk Over
 
14   
Portugal
Catarina Pereira
4
Portugal
Sérgio Vitorino
3
Fri 23:09  Table 4
15   
Portugal
Rui Oliveira
3
Portugal
Donzília Pintor
4
Sat 10:08  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
Portugal
Roberto Seco
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
0
Portugal
Rita Neves
4
Sat 11:20  Table 2
18   
Portugal
Nuno Reis
3
Portugal
Luís Martins
2
Sat 10:08  Table 2
19   
Portugal
Vasco Berto
2
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Sat 10:26  Table 4
20   
Portugal
Bruno Sousa
3
Portugal
Diogo Gonçalves
2
Sat 10:50  Table 3
21   
Portugal
José Andrade
2
Portugal
Rui Durão
3
 
22   
Portugal
Ana Santos
4
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
2
Sat 11:19  Table 2
23   
Portugal
Gustavo Alves
3
Portugal
Sérgio Vitorino
3
Sat 11:54  Table 1
24   
Portugal
Rui Oliveira
3
Portugal
Roberto Seco
2
Sat 11:54  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Portugal
Serafim Barbosa
 
26   
Portugal
Rita Freitas
4
Portugal
Mário Pinto
2
 
27   
Walk Over
Portugal
Rita Amador
 
28   
Portugal
Pedro Ferreira
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Portugal
Ana Jerónimo
 
30   
Portugal
João Figueiredo
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Portugal
Catarina Pereira
 
32   
Portugal
Donzília Pintor
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Portugal
Serafim Barbosa
3
Portugal
Rui Oliveira
3
 
34   
Portugal
Rita Freitas
4
Portugal
Sérgio Vitorino
3
 
35   
Portugal
Rita Amador
4
Portugal
Ana Santos
4
Sat 12:40  Table 2
36   
Portugal
Pedro Ferreira
2
Portugal
José Andrade
2
 
37   
Portugal
Ana Jerónimo
4
Portugal
Bruno Sousa
3
Sat 14:15  Table 4
38   
Portugal
João Figueiredo
3
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Sat 12:01  Table 3
39   
Portugal
Catarina Pereira
4
Portugal
Nuno Reis
3
Sat 15:01  Table 2
40   
Portugal
Donzília Pintor
4
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
0
Sat 12:04  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Portugal
Rita Neves
4
Portugal
Luís Martins
2
Sat 14:15  Table 1
42   
Portugal
Vasco Berto
2
Portugal
Diogo Gonçalves
2
Sat 15:20  Table 4
43   
Portugal
Rui Durão
3
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
2
Sat 15:21  Table 3
44   
Portugal
Gustavo Alves
3
Portugal
Roberto Seco
2
Sat 14:16  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Portugal
Rui Oliveira
3
Portugal
Sérgio Vitorino
3
Sat 15:34  Table 1
46   
Portugal
Ana Santos
4
Portugal
Pedro Ferreira
2
 
47   
Portugal
Ana Jerónimo
4
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Sat 15:55  Table 2
48   
Portugal
Nuno Reis
3
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
0
Sat 16:45  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Portugal
Rui Oliveira
3
Portugal
Vasco Berto
2
Sat 17:11  Table 1
50   
Portugal
Ana Santos
4
Portugal
Rita Neves
4
Sat 16:00  Table 3
51   
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Portugal
Gustavo Alves
3
Sat 17:02  Table 2
52   
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
0
Portugal
Rui Durão
3
Sat 17:05  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Portugal
Luís Martins
2
Portugal
Vasco Berto
2
Sat 18:12  Table 1
54   
Portugal
Diogo Gonçalves
2
Portugal
Ana Santos
4
Sat 18:12  Table 2
55   
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
2
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Sat 18:12  Table 3
56   
Portugal
Roberto Seco
2
R1
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
0
Sat 18:12  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Portugal
Luís Martins
2
Portugal
Ana Santos
4
Sat 19:26  Table 1
58   
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
R1
Portugal
Roberto Seco
2
Sat 19:28  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
59   
Portugal
Luís Martins
2
Portugal
Roberto Seco
2
R1
Sat 20:30  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants