Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2018

3rd Stella Artois International 9ball Open DAY 2 - 1pm session

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Feb 3, 2018, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Contact Alain Desmet (alain.desmet@telenet.be)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Montpellier 4 4 0 0 24 9 15 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Imran Majid 4 3 0 1 21 10 11 0 0 0 0.677 3
3 Daniel Maciol 4 2 0 2 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 D'haeseleer Tom 4 1 0 3 11 22 -11 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Anna Huang 4 0 0 4 7 24 -17 0 0 0 0.226 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ivar Saris 4 4 0 0 24 10 14 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Mark Gray 4 3 0 1 23 15 8 0 0 0 0.605 3
3 Wojciech Sroczynski 4 2 0 2 20 15 5 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Rachid Lamhasni 4 1 0 3 13 23 -10 0 0 0 0.361 1
5 Johan Palé 4 0 0 4 7 24 -17 0 0 0 0.226 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ivo Aarts 4 4 0 0 24 3 21 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Wojciech Szewczyk 4 3 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Tim Jonkman 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Reda Belhaj 4 1 0 3 7 22 -15 0 0 0 0.241 1
5 Johan Depoorter 4 0 0 4 8 24 -16 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
France
Alex Montpellier
Sat 13:08  Table 5
2-A   
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Belgium
Tom D'haeseleer
Sat 13:08  Table 6
3-B   
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sat 13:26  Table 4
4-B   
Poland
Wojciech Sroczynski
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Sat 13:34  Table 1
5-C   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Sat 14:11  Table 5
6-C   
France
Reda Belhaj
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sat 14:00  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
France
Alex Montpellier
Belgium
Tom D'haeseleer
Sat 15:01  Table 4
8-A   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Sat 14:42  Table 2
9-B   
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Sat 15:45  Table 5
10-B   
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
  Table 1
11-C   
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
  Table 3
12-C   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Sat 14:50  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Belgium
Tom D'haeseleer
Poland
Daniel Maciol
  Table 4
14-A   
France
Alex Montpellier
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Sat 16:21  Table 2
15-B   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sat 14:29  Table 1
16-B   
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Poland
Wojciech Sroczynski
Sat 14:49  Table 5
17-C   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Sat 16:21  Table 6
18-C   
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
France
Reda Belhaj
Sat 16:21  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 6
19-A   
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Sat 15:30  Table 6
20-A   
Belgium
Tom D'haeseleer
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Sat 15:54  Table 4
21-B   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Poland
Wojciech Sroczynski
Sat 17:00  Table 5
22-B   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Sat 16:54  Table 1
23-C   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
France
Reda Belhaj
Sat 15:43  Table 2
24-C   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sat 15:43  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 6
25-A   
Netherlands
Anna Huang
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Sat 17:14  Table 2
26-A   
Poland
Daniel Maciol
France
Alex Montpellier
Sat 17:14  Table 4
27-B   
Poland
Wojciech Sroczynski
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Sat 15:37  Table 1
28-B   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sat 17:54  Table 2
29-C   
France
Reda Belhaj
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sat 17:21  Table 3
30-C   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Sat 17:23  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
31   
Drawn from group standings
Random draw
 
32   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
33   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
34   
Random draw
Drawn from group standings
 

Semi final

Race to 6
35   
Winner of match 31
Winner of match 32
 
36   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
 

Final

Race to 6
37   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants