Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 25, 2018

3e Zeeuwse snookerranking 2018-2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Atong Wu
6 (5/1) 7 (6/1)
86%
2 Frans Diepstraten
6 (5/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
3 Christopher van Renswoude
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
3 Marco van Tiel
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
5 Wilko Korsuize
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 André Janse
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Marcel Mouwen
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Sean Dennis
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Loes van Honk
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
9 Rob Brant
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
11 Vincent Peemen
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
11 Ronny Brocken
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
13 André Koot
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
13 Sjaak van Vliet
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
15 Leo Dorreman
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
15 Soutar Brown
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Nov 25, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Snookerranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Christopher van Renswoude 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 3
2 Atong Wu 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0.667 2
3 Loes van Honk 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0.333 1
4 Soutar Brown 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Vincent Peemen 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0.667 2
1 Wilko Korsuize 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0.667 2
1 Sean Dennis 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0.667 2
4 Sjaak van Vliet 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Frans Diepstraten 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 3
2 André Janse 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0.667 2
3 André Koot 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0.333 1
4 Leo Dorreman 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Marco van Tiel 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0.667 2
2 Marcel Mouwen 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0.667 2
3 Ronny Brocken 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0.333 1
4 Rob Brant 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 11:13  Table 4
2-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 11:37 
3-B   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 11:13  Table 9
4-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Sun 11:13 
5-C   
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 12:33  Table 10
6-C   
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 12:11 
7-D   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 11:13  Table 11
8-D   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 11:49 

Round 2

Race to 1
9-A   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 11:47 
10-A   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 12:32  Table 4
11-B   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Sun 12:29  Table 9
12-B   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 12:53  Table 9
13-C   
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 11:43 
14-C   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Sun 11:49 
15-D   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 12:10 
16-D   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 12:29  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 1
17-A   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 12:50 
18-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 13:00  Table 4
19-B   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 13:20  Table 9
20-B   
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 13:21  Table 4
21-C   
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Sun 12:49 
22-C   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 13:12  Table 10
23-D   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 13:03  Table 11
24-D   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 13:27  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 1
25   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Sun 14:27  Table 4
26   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Sun 14:43  Table 4
27   
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 14:07  Table 4
28   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 14:07  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 1
29   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 15:59 
30   
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 15:23 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Sun 15:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment