Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 10, 2022

3. Bamberger Open Grp. M-P

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 10, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact ABC Bamberg e.V. (bbg-open@abc-bamberg.de)
More info
3. Bamberger Open

9 ON THE SPOT, WECHSEL BREAK
Distanz: Race to 5; Letzten 32 Race to 7
Modus: Gruppensystem 16 Grp/4 Sp., jeder gegen jeden
1. & 2. jeder Gruppe weiter; Endrunde 32er EKO auf 7 Gwsp.
Freitag 09.09.2022
Block 1; Grp. A – D, Startzeit 18:00 Uhr
Samstag, 10.09.2022
Block 2; Grp. E – H, Startzeit 09:30 Uhr
Block 3; Grp. I – L, Startzeit 14:00 Uhr
Block 4; Grp. M – P, Startzeit 18:00 Uhr
Sonntag, 11.09.2022
Finalrunde, 32er EKO, 10 Ball, Startzeit 10:00 Uhr
Anwesenheit jeweils 30 Minuten vor Anstoß
GESPIELT WIRD AUF 7 TISCHEN
CLASH STEEL PRO
Spielort: ABC Bamberg e.V., Geisfelder Str. 48, 96050 Bamberg
Anmeldung über die Webseite von Cuescore.com,
per Mail: bbg-open@abc-bamberg.de
oder per WhatsApp +49 175 169 7338
Meldeschluss ist der 07.09.2022
9 /10 BALL /
3. Bamberger Open
*Preisgeldanpassung möglich; je nach Teilnehmerzahl
1. PLATZ: 750 EUR*
2. PLATZ: 450 EUR*
3./4. PLATZ: 200 EUR*
5.-8. PLATZ: 80 EUR*
STARTGELD: 30 EUR*

09./10./11. SEP. 2022
Beginn Freitag 18.00 Uhr

WEITERE INFORMATIOEN UNTER:
www.bbg-open.de
AUSSTOß ENTSCHEIDET!
Zur Sicherung des Startplatzes bitte Überweisung vorab „First pay, first play“
Bankverbindung: ABC Bamberg e.V.
IBAN: DE94 7705 0000 0830 0820 87 Verwendungszweck:
Name Teilnehmer
ACHTUNG: LIVE STREAM
Wer sich erfolgreich anmeldet gibt damit sein Einverständnis
zur Veröffentlichung von Name, Spielergebnis, Fotos sowie
Video-Live-Übertragung seiner Spiele an den ABC Bamberg e.V.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alexander Jentsch 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 2
2 Rattapol Sassmann 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
3 Christian Herzog 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
4 Daniel Beck 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ceyhun Can 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Paul Müller 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 2
3 Alfonso Turbanisch 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
4 Ragab Hilles 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle) 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Wahid Sidiqy 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
3 Thomas Thorpe 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Mohamed Hilles 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andre Beck 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Matthias Weichmann 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Andreas Gsänger 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Ahmed Gasmi 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Alexander Jentsch
Germany
Christian Herzog
Sat 18:25  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Daniel Beck
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sat 18:26  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Alfonso Turbanisch
Germany
Paul Müller
Sat 18:25  Table 3
4-B   
Turkey
Ceyhun Can
Palestinian Territory
Ragab Hilles
Sat 18:25  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Thomas Thorpe
Palestinian Territory
Mohamed Hilles
Sat 18:28  Table 5
6-C   
Afghanistan
Wahid Sidiqy
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Sat 18:26  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Matthias Weichmann
Algeria
Ahmed Gasmi
Sat 18:26  Table 7
8-D   
Germany
Andreas Gsänger
Germany
Andre Beck
Sat 18:54  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Germany
Alexander Jentsch
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sat 19:36  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Christian Herzog
Germany
Daniel Beck
Sat 19:37  Table 7
11-B   
Germany
Alfonso Turbanisch
Palestinian Territory
Ragab Hilles
Sat 19:15  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Paul Müller
Turkey
Ceyhun Can
Sat 19:14  Table 3
13-C   
Germany
Thomas Thorpe
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Sat 20:07  Table 3
14-C   
Palestinian Territory
Mohamed Hilles
Afghanistan
Wahid Sidiqy
Sat 19:49  Table 6
15-D   
Germany
Matthias Weichmann
Germany
Andre Beck
Sat 19:23  Table 5
16-D   
Algeria
Ahmed Gasmi
Germany
Andreas Gsänger
Sat 19:22  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Germany
Alexander Jentsch
Germany
Daniel Beck
Sat 20:51  Table 6
18-A   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Christian Herzog
Sat 21:02  Table 7
19-B   
Germany
Alfonso Turbanisch
Turkey
Ceyhun Can
Sat 20:28  Table 1
20-B   
Palestinian Territory
Ragab Hilles
Germany
Paul Müller
Sat 20:28  Table 4
21-C   
Germany
Thomas Thorpe
Afghanistan
Wahid Sidiqy
Sat 21:15  Table 3
22-C   
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Palestinian Territory
Mohamed Hilles
Sat 21:12  Table 2
23-D   
Germany
Matthias Weichmann
Germany
Andreas Gsänger
Sat 20:14  Table 5
24-D   
Germany
Andre Beck
Algeria
Ahmed Gasmi
Sat 20:14  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
26   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
27   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
28   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
 
30   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
 

Final

Race to 5
31   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants