Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 9, 2022

3. Bamberger Open Grp. A-D

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 9, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact ABC Bamberg e.V. (bbg-open@abc-bamberg.de)
More info
3. Bamberger Open

9 ON THE SPOT, WECHSEL BREAK
Distanz: Race to 5; Letzten 32 Race to 7
Modus: Gruppensystem 16 Grp/4 Sp., jeder gegen jeden
1. & 2. jeder Gruppe weiter; Endrunde 32er EKO auf 7 Gwsp.
Freitag 09.09.2022
Block 1; Grp. A – D, Startzeit 18:00 Uhr
Samstag, 10.09.2022
Block 2; Grp. E – H, Startzeit 09:30 Uhr
Block 3; Grp. I – L, Startzeit 14:00 Uhr
Block 4; Grp. M – P, Startzeit 18:00 Uhr
Sonntag, 11.09.2022
Finalrunde, 32er EKO, 10 Ball, Startzeit 10:00 Uhr
Anwesenheit jeweils 30 Minuten vor Anstoß
GESPIELT WIRD AUF 7 TISCHEN
CLASH STEEL PRO
Spielort: ABC Bamberg e.V., Geisfelder Str. 48, 96050 Bamberg
Anmeldung über die Webseite von Cuescore.com,
per Mail: bbg-open@abc-bamberg.de
oder per WhatsApp +49 175 169 7338
Meldeschluss ist der 07.09.2022
9 /10 BALL /
3. Bamberger Open
*Preisgeldanpassung möglich; je nach Teilnehmerzahl
1. PLATZ: 750 EUR*
2. PLATZ: 450 EUR*
3./4. PLATZ: 200 EUR*
5.-8. PLATZ: 80 EUR*
STARTGELD: 30 EUR*

09./10./11. SEP. 2022
Beginn Freitag 18.00 Uhr

WEITERE INFORMATIOEN UNTER:
www.bbg-open.de
AUSSTOß ENTSCHEIDET!
Zur Sicherung des Startplatzes bitte Überweisung vorab „First pay, first play“
Bankverbindung: ABC Bamberg e.V.
IBAN: DE94 7705 0000 0830 0820 87 Verwendungszweck:
Name Teilnehmer
ACHTUNG: LIVE STREAM
Wer sich erfolgreich anmeldet gibt damit sein Einverständnis
zur Veröffentlichung von Name, Spielergebnis, Fotos sowie
Video-Live-Übertragung seiner Spiele an den ABC Bamberg e.V.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Harald Herrmann 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Cem Durukan 3 2 0 1 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
3 Bernhard Bisping 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1
4 Juri Pronin 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steffen Jeszberger 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
2 Markus Friesenegger 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Erol Kayas 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 1
4 Michael Kormann 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Evangelos Vettas 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Markus Messingschlager 3 2 0 1 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
3 Frank Egerter 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Arif Tosun 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christoph Spall 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
2 Thomas Bittel 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
3 Oliver Hacker 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
4 Martin Pohli 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Juri Pronin
Germany
Harald Herrmann
Fri 18:06  Table 2
2-A   
Turkey
Cem Durukan
Germany
Bernhard Bisping
Fri 18:06  Table 3
3-B   
Turkey
Erol Kayas
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Fri 18:06  Table 4
4-B   
Germany
Michael Kormann
Germany
Markus Friesenegger
Fri 18:06  Table 5
5-C   
Greece
Evangelos Vettas
Germany
Markus Messingschlager
Fri 18:06  Table 6
6-C   
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Germany
Frank Egerter
Fri 18:06  Table 7
7-D   
Germany
Oliver Hacker
Germany
Christoph Spall
Fri 18:53  Table 2
8-D   
Germany
Martin Pohli
Germany
Thomas Bittel
Fri 18:07  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Germany
Juri Pronin
Germany
Bernhard Bisping
Fri 19:10  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Harald Herrmann
Turkey
Cem Durukan
Fri 19:08  Table 3
11-B   
Turkey
Erol Kayas
Germany
Markus Friesenegger
Fri 19:28  Table 5
12-B   
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Germany
Michael Kormann
Fri 19:29  Table 4
13-C   
Greece
Evangelos Vettas
Germany
Frank Egerter
Fri 19:04  Table 7
14-C   
Germany
Markus Messingschlager
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Fri 18:58  Table 6
15-D   
Germany
Oliver Hacker
Germany
Thomas Bittel
Fri 21:43  Table 2
16-D   
Germany
Christoph Spall
Germany
Martin Pohli
Fri 21:44  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Germany
Juri Pronin
Turkey
Cem Durukan
Fri 19:57  Table 7
18-A   
Germany
Bernhard Bisping
Germany
Harald Herrmann
Fri 19:58  Table 1
19-B   
Turkey
Erol Kayas
Germany
Michael Kormann
Fri 20:53  Table 5
20-B   
Germany
Markus Friesenegger
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Fri 20:53  Table 4
21-C   
Greece
Evangelos Vettas
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Fri 19:54  Table 6
22-C   
Germany
Frank Egerter
Germany
Markus Messingschlager
Fri 19:53  Table 3
23-D   
Germany
Oliver Hacker
Germany
Martin Pohli
Fri 20:29  Table 1
24-D   
Germany
Thomas Bittel
Germany
Christoph Spall
Fri 20:23  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
26   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
27   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
28   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
 
30   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
 

Final

Race to 5
31   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants