Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28, 2018

2e Zeeuwse snookerranking 2018-2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Christopher van Renswoude
6 (5/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
2 André Janse
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
3 Marcel Mouwen
5 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 Atong Wu
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
5 Marco van Tiel
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Ronny Brocken
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
5 Sean Dennis
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
5 Peter Kwant
4 (1/2) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Rob Brant
3 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
Show more
9 Erik Dieleman
3 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 André Koot
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Soutar Brown
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
13 Vincent Peemen
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
13 Stefan Musters
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
13 Leo Dorreman
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Sjaak van Vliet
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Loes van Honk
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Quinten Brack
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Oct 28, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Snookerranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Ronny Brocken 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 1 4
2 Sean Dennis 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0.75 3
3 André Koot 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0.5 2
4 Vincent Peemen 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0.25 1
5 Loes van Honk 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Marcel Mouwen 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 0 0.833 2
2 Christopher van Renswoude 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0.667 2
3 Rob Brant 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 0 0.5 1
4 Leo Dorreman 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Marco van Tiel 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 3
2 Erik Dieleman 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.5 1
2 Peter Kwant 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.5 1
4 Sjaak van Vliet 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Atong Wu 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 1 4
2 André Janse 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0.75 3
3 Soutar Brown 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0.5 2
4 Stefan Musters 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0.25 1
5 Quinten Brack 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 11:09  Table 4
2-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 11:28  Table 4
3-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Leo Dorreman
Sun 11:09  Table 9
4-B   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 12:08  Table 9
5-C   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 11:09  Table 10
6-C   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 12:10  Table 10
7-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Stefan Musters
Sun 11:09  Table 11
8-D   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 12:22 

Round 2

Race to 1
9-A   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 12:46  Table 4
10-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Sun 12:08  Table 4
11-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 12:45 
12-B   
Leo Dorreman
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 13:46 
13-C   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 14:04  Table 10
14-C   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 14:45 
15-D   
Netherlands
Stefan Musters
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 13:05  Table 11
16-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 13:03  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 1
17-A   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Sun 13:06  Table 4
18-A   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 13:25  Table 4
19-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 14:13 
20-B   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Leo Dorreman
Sun 14:54  Table 9
21-C   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 15:02  Table 10
22-C   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 15:48 
23-D   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 11:45  Table 11
24-D   
Netherlands
Stefan Musters
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 13:26  Table 11

Round 4

Race to 1
25-A   
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 14:21  Table 4
26-A   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 14:03  Table 4
27-D   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 14:04 
28-D   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 15:02 

Round 5

Race to 1
29-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 15:31 
30-A   
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 15:03  Table 4
31-D   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 15:41  Table 11
32-D   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Stefan Musters
Sun 15:15  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 1
33   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 16:12  Table 4
34   
Netherlands
Sean Dennis
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 16:12  Table 11
35   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 16:12  Table 9
36   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 16:12  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 1
37   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 17:16 
38   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Atong Wu
 

Final

Race to 1
39   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 17:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment