Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 27 - August 28, 2022

25k BLACKBALL - PE Life 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nyaope Mabyaleni
5 (5/0) 60 (35/25)
58%
2 Luvuyo Ndembe
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
3 Yandisa Majola
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
3 Shaun Basson
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
5 Nande Mnguni
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Senzo Gumede
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Stephen Dyer
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
5 Moeketsi Kotsoana
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Thandisa Magxala
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
Show more
9 Darren Barnard
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Leenash Padayachee
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9 Madeleine Olivier
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Siyabonga Maqabasa
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Regan Ellie
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Philip Van Ghent
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Nicolle Booysen
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Dadrian Afrika
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Lukanyo Qaqawe
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Earl Jackson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Chadwell Cheto
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Juan Van Rensburg
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Ntando Nkosiyane
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Andile Nkohle
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Allistar Jacobs
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Ishmael Moosa
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Beila Pool
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Samkelo Mbimbi
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Justin Roux
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Gene Kleinhans
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Charl Jonck
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Elmar De Villiers
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Entry deadline Aug 27, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 27, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Eastern Cape Blackball
Contact Justin Roux (justinkroux@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
Nicolle Booysen
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Stephen Dyer
South Africa
Ntando Nkosiyane
Sat 12:32 
3   
South Africa
Dadrian Afrika
South Africa
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Sat 12:59 
4   
South Africa
Elmar De Villiers
South Africa
Shaun Basson
Sat 18:32 
5   
South Africa
Andile Nkohle
South Africa
Luvuyo Ndembe
Sat 13:33 
6   
South Africa
Gene Kleinhans
South Africa
Regan Ellie
Sat 13:56 
7   
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
South Africa
Beila Pool
Sat 14:03 
8   
South Africa
Lukanyo Qaqawe
South Africa
Leenash Padayachee
Sat 15:34 
9   
South Africa
Philip Van Ghent
South Africa
Juan Van Rensburg
Sat 14:07 
10   
South Africa
Justin Roux
South Africa
Nyaope Mabyaleni
Sat 14:11 
11   
South Africa
Charl Jonck
South Africa
Nande Mnguni
Sat 12:48 
12   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
Earl Jackson
Sat 14:31 
13   
South Africa
Allistar Jacobs
South Africa
Thandisa Magxala
Sat 14:53 
14   
South Africa
Yandisa Majola
South Africa
Samkelo Mbimbi
Sat 15:34 
15   
South Africa
Moeketsi Kotsoana
South Africa
Ishmael Moosa
Sat 12:47 
16   
South Africa
Chadwell Cheto
South Africa
Madeleine Olivier
Sat 15:34 

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
South Africa
Nicolle Booysen
South Africa
Stephen Dyer
Sat 16:46 
18   
South Africa
Siyabonga Maqabasa
South Africa
Shaun Basson
Sat 21:12 
19   
South Africa
Luvuyo Ndembe
South Africa
Regan Ellie
Sat 17:37 
20   
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
South Africa
Leenash Padayachee
Sat 18:58 
21   
South Africa
Philip Van Ghent
South Africa
Nyaope Mabyaleni
Sat 17:09 
22   
South Africa
Nande Mnguni
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Sat 19:13 
23   
South Africa
Thandisa Magxala
South Africa
Yandisa Majola
Sat 17:59 
24   
South Africa
Moeketsi Kotsoana
South Africa
Madeleine Olivier
Sat 17:37 

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
South Africa
Stephen Dyer
South Africa
Shaun Basson
Sun 12:58 
26   
South Africa
Luvuyo Ndembe
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Sun 13:23 
27   
South Africa
Nyaope Mabyaleni
South Africa
Nande Mnguni
Sun 11:48 
28   
South Africa
Yandisa Majola
South Africa
Moeketsi Kotsoana
Sun 12:58 

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
South Africa
Shaun Basson
South Africa
Luvuyo Ndembe
Sun 16:27 
30   
South Africa
Nyaope Mabyaleni
South Africa
Yandisa Majola
Sun 16:27 

Final

Race to 7
31   
South Africa
Luvuyo Ndembe
South Africa
Nyaope Mabyaleni
Sun 18:38 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants