Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 27, 2024

2024 Sky Lounge 1 Day Amateur Series Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Lee Hull
8 (7/1) 74 (47/27)
64%
2 United Kingdom James Brookens
6 (5/1) 60 (41/19)
68%
3 England Craig Day
7 (5/2) 59 (40/19)
68%
3 England Lee Etheridge
7 (5/2) 62 (34/28)
55%
5 United Kingdom Ross Terrington
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
5 England Michael Oliver
6 (4/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
5 England Jay Dewar
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
5 England Jack Hull
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
9 England Anthony Monarch
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
Show more
9 United Kingdom David Gollan-Williams
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 United Kingdom Mark Little
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
9 England Lee Bell
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
13 England Lewis Scott
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
13 Northern Ireland Ryan Hull
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
13 England Spencer Flowers
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
13 England Paul Vickers
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 United Kingdom Brian Robinson
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 United Kingdom gary horsted
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 England Christopher Simpson
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 United Kingdom Kyle Mould
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 United Kingdom Terry McAllister
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 United Kingdom Chris Anderson
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 England Dominic O'Donnell
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
17 England Josh Stobo
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
25 United Kingdom Mark Humble
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 United Kingdom Thomas Mchenry
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25 United Kingdom Dane Luke
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 United Kingdom Liam Hylton
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 England Graham Turner
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
25 England Simon Holmes
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 United Kingdom Sam Dakers
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25 United Kingdom Gary Hall
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
Starts Jan 27, 2024, 9:00 AM (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
David Gollan-Williams
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Sat 11:18  Table 1
2   
England
Lee Etheridge
England
Simon Holmes
Sat 11:18  Table 5
3   
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 11:18  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
gary horsted
United Kingdom
Terry McAllister
Sat 11:18  Table 4
5   
England
Jack Hull
England
Josh Stobo
Sat 11:18  Table 5
6   
United Kingdom
Mark Humble
England
Dominic O'Donnell
Sat 11:19  Table 6
7   
England
Christopher Simpson
United Kingdom
Mark Little
Sat 11:19  Table 7
8   
United Kingdom
Liam Hylton
United Kingdom
Chris Anderson
Sat 11:19  Table 8
9   
England
Graham Turner
United Kingdom
Lee Hull
Sat 12:16  Table 1
10   
England
Jay Dewar
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 12:16  Table 2
11   
Northern Ireland
Ryan Hull
England
Anthony Monarch
Sat 12:16  Table 3
12   
United Kingdom
Sam Dakers
England
Spencer Flowers
Sat 12:16  Table 4
13   
England
Lee Bell
United Kingdom
Dane Luke
Sat 12:30  Table 5
14   
England
Paul Vickers
England
Craig Day
Sat 12:30  Table 6
15   
United Kingdom
Kyle Mould
United Kingdom
Ross Terrington
Sat 12:44  Table 7
16   
England
Lewis Scott
United Kingdom
Gary Hall
Sat 12:16  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
David Gollan-Williams
England
Lee Etheridge
Sat 13:58 
18   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
United Kingdom
Terry McAllister
Sat 13:58 
19   
England
Jack Hull
England
Dominic O'Donnell
Sat 13:14 
20   
United Kingdom
Mark Little
United Kingdom
Chris Anderson
Sat 13:58 
21   
United Kingdom
Lee Hull
England
Jay Dewar
Sat 14:36 
22   
England
Anthony Monarch
England
Spencer Flowers
Sat 13:58 
23   
England
Lee Bell
England
Craig Day
Sat 14:36 
24   
United Kingdom
Ross Terrington
England
Lewis Scott
Sat 15:53 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
England
Simon Holmes
Sat 13:59 
26   
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
United Kingdom
gary horsted
Sat 13:59 
27   
England
Josh Stobo
United Kingdom
Mark Humble
Sat 15:56 
28   
England
Christopher Simpson
United Kingdom
Liam Hylton
Sat 15:48 
29   
England
Graham Turner
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 15:31 
30   
Northern Ireland
Ryan Hull
United Kingdom
Sam Dakers
Sat 15:45 
31   
United Kingdom
Dane Luke
England
Paul Vickers
Sat 16:06 
32   
United Kingdom
Kyle Mould
United Kingdom
Gary Hall
Sat 15:00 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
England
Lewis Scott
Sat 16:12 
34   
United Kingdom
gary horsted
England
Craig Day
Sat 16:12 
35   
England
Josh Stobo
England
Spencer Flowers
Sat 16:13 
36   
England
Christopher Simpson
United Kingdom
Lee Hull
Sat 16:13 
37   
England
Michael Oliver
United Kingdom
Chris Anderson
Sat 16:13 
38   
Northern Ireland
Ryan Hull
England
Dominic O'Donnell
Sat 15:46 
39   
England
Paul Vickers
United Kingdom
Terry McAllister
Sat 16:38 
40   
United Kingdom
Kyle Mould
England
Lee Etheridge
Sat 16:13 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
David Gollan-Williams
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 16:38 
42   
England
Jack Hull
United Kingdom
Mark Little
Sat 16:38 
43   
England
Jay Dewar
England
Anthony Monarch
Sat 17:12 
44   
England
Lee Bell
United Kingdom
Ross Terrington
Sat 17:12 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
England
Lewis Scott
England
Craig Day
Sat 17:12 
46   
England
Spencer Flowers
United Kingdom
Lee Hull
Sat 17:12 
47   
England
Michael Oliver
Northern Ireland
Ryan Hull
Sat 17:12 
48   
England
Paul Vickers
England
Lee Etheridge
Sat 17:12 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
England
Craig Day
United Kingdom
Mark Little
Sat 18:13 
50   
United Kingdom
Lee Hull
United Kingdom
David Gollan-Williams
Sat 18:37 
51   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Lee Bell
Sat 18:35 
52   
England
Lee Etheridge
England
Anthony Monarch
Sat 18:36 

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 19:28 
54   
England
Jack Hull
England
Craig Day
Sat 19:22 
55   
England
Jay Dewar
United Kingdom
Lee Hull
Sat 19:28 
56   
United Kingdom
Ross Terrington
England
Lee Etheridge
Sat 19:28 

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
England
Craig Day
Sat 20:46 
58   
United Kingdom
Lee Hull
England
Lee Etheridge
Sat 21:07 

Final

Race to 7
59   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
United Kingdom
Lee Hull
Sat 22:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants