Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5, 2024

2024 NEW ZEALAND MASTERS GAMES - CUE SPORTS 9BALL WOMENS SINGLES 40+

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 New Zealand Charlene Tamati
7 (6/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
2 New Zealand Ronnie Subritzky
6 (4/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
3 New Zealand Tammy Adams
6 (3/3) 37 (18/19)
49%
3 New Zealand Lydia Nenewale
6 (3/3) 37 (21/16)
57%
5 New Zealand Kate Timms-Dean
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
5 New Zealand Jacqui Johnson
5 (2/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 New Zealand Carolyn Proctor
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
5 New Zealand Vikky Spiers
5 (2/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
9 New Zealand Minshym Chan Wong
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
10 New Zealand Shaina McMillan
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
10 New Zealand Reesa McLean
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
10 New Zealand fiona Turner
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
13 New Zealand Lisa Montgomery
4 (1/3) 22 (8/14)
36%
13 New Zealand Alisha Parkinson
4 (1/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
Starts Feb 5, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 5, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 5, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Dunedin Pool Association
Contact Tammy Adams (uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz, +64212362630)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Collared Top and Tidy Dress Wear
More info
Age Groups Men 40-49, 50-59, 60+
Women 40+
Minimum age as at the 1st day of Competition. Minimum age 40+ Men and Women
Events
Saturday 3rd Feb 8ball Singles, Sunday 4th Feb 8ball Pairs
Monday 5th Feb 9ball Singles, Tuesday 6th Feb 9ball Pairs
Pairs can be mixed age but must play in the age group of the youngest player.
Tournament Format will depend on Entries.
Mixed Pairs cannot be Male/Female
World Rules Apply
9am Start every day $30 total
Any Questions email or call Tammy. uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz or 0212362630
Please Register Online At NZ Masters Games 2024
https://www.nzmg.com/cue-sports-pool-2024/

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charlene Tamati 4 3 0 1 15 7 8 1 0 0 0.682 3
2 Vikky Spiers 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Tammy Adams 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
4 Reesa McLean 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
5 Lisa Montgomery 4 1 0 3 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kate Timms-Dean 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Ronnie Subritzky 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Minshym Chan Wong 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Shaina McMillan 3 1 0 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Carolyn Proctor 4 3 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 3
2 Lydia Nenewale 4 2 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 2
3 Jacqui Johnson 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
4 fiona Turner 4 2 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Alisha Parkinson 4 1 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
Mon 10:05  Table 9
2-A   
New Zealand
Reesa McLean
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
Mon 09:17  Table 4
3-B   
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
New Zealand
Shaina McMillan
Mon 09:17  Table 5
4-B   
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
New Zealand
Minshym Chan Wong
Mon 09:17  Table 10
5-C   
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
Mon 10:09  Table 4
6-C   
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
New Zealand
fiona Turner
Mon 10:16  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
Mon 10:59  Table 8
8-A   
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
Mon 11:26  Table 7
9-B   
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
New Zealand
Minshym Chan Wong
Mon 11:11  Table 10
10-B   
New Zealand
Shaina McMillan
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
Mon 11:52  Table 5
11-C   
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
New Zealand
fiona Turner
Mon 11:58  Table 10
12-C   
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Mon 12:21  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
R1
Mon 13:07  Table 10
14-A   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Reesa McLean
Mon 12:38  Table 5
15-B   
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
Mon 13:10  Table 7
16-B   
New Zealand
Minshym Chan Wong
New Zealand
Shaina McMillan
Mon 13:33  Table 5
17-C   
New Zealand
fiona Turner
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Mon 13:40  Table 10
18-C   
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
Mon 14:26  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Reesa McLean
Mon 14:32  Table 5
20-A   
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
Mon 14:34  Table 10
21-C   
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
Mon 15:47  Table 10
22-C   
New Zealand
fiona Turner
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
Mon 14:58  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 4
23-A   
New Zealand
Reesa McLean
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
Mon 15:58  Table 5
24-A   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
Mon 15:37  Table 2
25-C   
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
Mon 16:57  Table 10
26-C   
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
Mon 17:02  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
27   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
Mon 18:40  Table 7
28   
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
Mon 18:41  Table 5
29   
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
Mon 18:41  Table 2
30   
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
Mon 18:41  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
31   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Mon 20:10  Table 5
32   
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
Mon 19:43  Table 10

Final

Race to 4
33   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
Mon 21:12  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants