Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2024

2024 NEW ZEALAND MASTERS GAMES - CUE SPORTS 8BALL WOMEN SINGLES 40+ 7ft

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 New Zealand Stef Crowl
9 (9/0) 30 (28/2)
93%
2 New Zealand Charlene Tamati
8 (7/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
3 New Zealand Kate Timms-Dean
7 (3/4) 27 (11/16)
41%
3 New Zealand Lydia Nenewale
8 (7/1) 28 (21/7)
75%
5 New Zealand Minshym Chan Wong
6 (2/4) 21 (8/13)
38%
5 New Zealand Lisa Montgomery
7 (3/4) 30 (12/18)
40%
5 New Zealand fiona Turner
7 (3/4) 26 (14/12)
54%
5 New Zealand Vikky Spiers
7 (3/4) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 New Zealand Ronnie Subritzky
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
Show more
9 New Zealand Tammy Adams
6 (3/3) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 New Zealand Donna Fraser
5 (1/4) 21 (9/12)
43%
9 New Zealand Jacqui Johnson
6 (2/4) 20 (6/14)
30%
9 New Zealand Alisha Parkinson
6 (1/5) 19 (3/16)
16%
9 New Zealand Jenny Stadnyk
6 (4/2) 22 (14/8)
64%
9 New Zealand Ressa McLean
6 (1/5) 25 (8/17)
32%
9 New Zealand Carolyn Proctor
6 (3/3) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 New Zealand Shaina McMillan
5 (0/5) 20 (5/15)
25%
Starts Feb 3, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 3, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 25, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Dunedin Pool Association
Contact Tammy Adams (uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz, +64212362630)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Collared Top and Tidy Dress Wear
More info
Age Groups Men 40-49, 50-59, 60+
Women 40+
Minimum age as at the 1st day of Competition. Minimum age 40+ Men and Women
Events
Saturday 3rd Feb 8ball Singles, Sunday 4th Feb 8ball Pairs
Monday 5th Feb 9ball Singles, Tuesday 6th Feb 9ball Pairs
Pairs can be mixed age but must play in the age group of the youngest player.
Tournament Format will depend on Entries.
Mixed Pairs cannot be Male/Female
World Rules Apply
9am Start every day $30 total
Any Questions email or call Tammy. uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz or 0212362630
Please Register Online At NZ Masters Games 2024
https://www.nzmg.com/cue-sports-pool-2024/

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charlene Tamati 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Ronnie Subritzky 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
3 Donna Fraser 4 1 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Minshym Chan Wong 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
5 Kate Timms-Dean 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stef Crowl 5 5 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 5
2 Jenny Stadnyk 5 4 0 1 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
3 Carolyn Proctor 5 3 0 2 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 3
4 Vikky Spiers 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Alisha Parkinson 5 1 0 4 3 13 -10 0 0 0 0.188 1
6 Shaina McMillan 5 0 0 5 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lydia Nenewale 5 5 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 5
2 Tammy Adams 5 3 0 2 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 fiona Turner 5 2 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Lisa Montgomery 5 2 0 3 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 2
5 Jacqui Johnson 5 2 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 2
6 Ressa McLean 5 1 0 4 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Minshym Chan Wong
Sat 09:06 
2-A   
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
New Zealand
Donna Fraser
Sat 09:07 
3-B   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
Sat 09:10 
4-B   
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
New Zealand
Stef Crowl
Sat 09:10 
5-B   
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
New Zealand
Shaina McMillan
Sat 09:10 
6-C   
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
New Zealand
fiona Turner
Sat 09:10 
7-C   
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Sat 09:10 
8-C   
New Zealand
Ressa McLean
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
Sat 09:10 

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
New Zealand
Minshym Chan Wong
New Zealand
Donna Fraser
Sat 10:24 
10-A   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
Sat 09:57 
11-B   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Stef Crowl
Sat 09:51 
12-B   
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
New Zealand
Shaina McMillan
Sat 10:11 
13-B   
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
Sat 10:17 
14-C   
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Sat 10:24 
15-C   
New Zealand
fiona Turner
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
Sat 10:26 
16-C   
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
New Zealand
Ressa McLean
Sat 10:26 

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
New Zealand
Donna Fraser
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
Sat 11:18 
18-A   
New Zealand
Minshym Chan Wong
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
Sat 11:19 
19-B   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Shaina McMillan
Sat 11:19 
20-B   
New Zealand
Stef Crowl
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
Sat 11:08 
21-B   
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
Sat 11:22 
22-C   
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
Sat 11:32 
23-C   
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
New Zealand
Ressa McLean
Sat 11:33 
24-C   
New Zealand
fiona Turner
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
Sat 11:33 

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
Sat 12:46 
26-A   
New Zealand
Donna Fraser
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
Sat 12:34 
27-B   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
Sat 12:04 
28-B   
New Zealand
Shaina McMillan
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
Sat 12:14 
29-B   
New Zealand
Stef Crowl
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
Sat 12:15 
30-C   
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
New Zealand
Ressa McLean
Sat 12:37 
31-C   
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
Sat 12:28 
32-C   
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
New Zealand
fiona Turner
Sat 12:34 

Round 5

Race to 3
33-A   
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
Sat 13:29 
34-A   
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
New Zealand
Minshym Chan Wong
Sat 13:24 
35-B   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
Sat 13:22 
36-B   
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
Sat 12:56 
37-B   
New Zealand
Shaina McMillan
New Zealand
Stef Crowl
Sat 13:22 
38-C   
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
Sat 14:09 
39-C   
New Zealand
Ressa McLean
New Zealand
fiona Turner
Sat 14:14 
40-C   
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Sat 13:33 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Ressa McLean
Sat 15:01 
42   
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
New Zealand
fiona Turner
Sat 15:01 
43   
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
Sat 15:01 
44   
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
New Zealand
Ronnie Subritzky
Sat 15:01 
45   
New Zealand
Stef Crowl
New Zealand
Jacqui Johnson
Sat 15:01 
46   
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
Sat 15:01 
47   
New Zealand
Donna Fraser
New Zealand
Minshym Chan Wong
Sat 15:01 
48   
New Zealand
Alisha Parkinson
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Sat 15:01 

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
fiona Turner
Sat 16:54 
50   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
Sat 16:54 
51   
New Zealand
Stef Crowl
New Zealand
Lisa Montgomery
Sat 16:53 
52   
New Zealand
Minshym Chan Wong
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Sat 16:54 

Semi final

Race to 3
53   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Kate Timms-Dean
Sat 17:48  Table 14
54   
New Zealand
Stef Crowl
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Sat 17:21  Table 18

Final

Race to 4
55   
New Zealand
Charlene Tamati
New Zealand
Stef Crowl
Sat 18:48  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants