Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2024

2024 NEW ZEALAND MASTERS GAMES - CUE SPORTS 8BALL MENS SINGLES 60+ 9ft

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 New Zealand Tony Maitland
9 (8/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
2 New Zealand Mike Bowen
8 (7/1) 32 (24/8)
75%
3 New Zealand Dave McLean
7 (3/4) 31 (15/16)
48%
3 New Zealand Kerry Popham
7 (4/3) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 New Zealand John Adamson
6 (4/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
5 New Zealand Derek Striping
6 (4/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 New Zealand Dave Perry
6 (4/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 New Zealand Lewis Green
7 (3/4) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 New Zealand Geoff Davidson
5 (2/3) 21 (10/11)
48%
Show more
9 New Zealand Stephen Woodford
5 (2/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 New Zealand Sam Chin
6 (5/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
9 New Zealand Richard Dagg
5 (2/3) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 New Zealand Nick Moses
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 New Zealand Bruce Ritchie
5 (2/3) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 New Zealand Ray Higgan
5 (2/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 New Zealand Keith Brownlee
6 (2/4) 25 (9/16)
36%
17 New Zealand Mark Cox
5 (1/4) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 New Zealand Jerry Hune
4 (1/3) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 New Zealand Peter Jenkinson
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
17 New Zealand Wayne Johnston
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
21 New Zealand John Whatuira
5 (1/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
21 New Zealand Keith Hateley
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
Starts Feb 3, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 3, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 2, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Dunedin Pool Association
Contact Tammy Adams (uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz, +64212362630)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Collared Top, Tidy Dress Code
More info
Age Groups Men 40-49, 50-59, 60+
Women 40+
Minimum age as at the 1st day of Competition. Minimum age 40+ Men and Women
Events
Saturday 3rd Feb 8ball Singles, Sunday 4th Feb 8ball Pairs
Monday 5th Feb 9ball Singles, Tuesday 6th Feb 9ball Pairs
Pairs can be mixed age but must play in the age group of the youngest player.
Tournament Format will depend on Entries.
Mixed Pairs cannot be Male/Female
World Rules Apply
9am Start every day $30 total
Any Questions email or call Tammy. uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz or 0212362630
Please Register Online At NZ Masters Games 2024
https://www.nzmg.com/cue-sports-pool-2024/

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mike Bowen 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 1 0 0 0.8 4
2 Richard Dagg 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 2 0 0 0.563 2
3 Geoff Davidson 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 1 0 0 0.5 2
4 Bruce Ritchie 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Peter Jenkinson 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dave Perry 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
2 Derek Striping 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 3
3 Kerry Popham 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Ray Higgan 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Wayne Johnston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Keith Hateley 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sam Chin 5 5 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 5
2 Tony Maitland 5 4 0 1 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 4
3 Lewis Green 5 2 0 3 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 Keith Brownlee 5 2 0 3 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 2
5 Mark Cox 5 1 0 4 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 1
6 John Whatuira 5 1 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Adamson 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
2 Nick Moses 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
3 Stephen Woodford 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Dave McLean 4 1 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
5 Jerry Hune 4 1 0 3 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
New Zealand
Geoff Davidson
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 09:07  Table 7
2-A   
New Zealand
Bruce Ritchie
New Zealand
Peter Jenkinson
Sat 09:07  Table 8
3-B   
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
New Zealand
Kerry Popham
 
4-B   
New Zealand
Ray Higgan
New Zealand
Derek Striping
Sat 09:07  Table 10
5-B   
New Zealand
Keith Hateley
New Zealand
Dave Perry
Sat 09:07  Table 9
6-C   
New Zealand
Keith Brownlee
New Zealand
Sam Chin
Sat 09:42  Table 7
7-C   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Sat 10:01  Table 8
8-C   
New Zealand
Mark Cox
New Zealand
John Whatuira
Sat 10:17  Table 2
9-D   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
Sat 10:21  Table 1
10-D   
New Zealand
Nick Moses
New Zealand
Jerry Hune
Sat 10:44  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 3
11-A   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Peter Jenkinson
Sat 10:50  Table 2
12-A   
New Zealand
Geoff Davidson
R1
New Zealand
Richard Dagg
Sat 10:53  Table 3
13-B   
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
New Zealand
Derek Striping
 
14-B   
New Zealand
Kerry Popham
New Zealand
Dave Perry
Sat 10:56  Table 10
15-B   
New Zealand
Ray Higgan
New Zealand
Keith Hateley
Sat 11:25  Table 2
16-C   
New Zealand
Keith Brownlee
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Sat 11:31  Table 9
17-C   
New Zealand
Sam Chin
New Zealand
John Whatuira
Sat 11:42  Table 4
18-C   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Mark Cox
Sat 12:08  Table 4
19-D   
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
New Zealand
Jerry Hune
Sat 12:11  Table 5
20-D   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Dave McLean
Sat 12:11  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
21-A   
New Zealand
Peter Jenkinson
New Zealand
Richard Dagg
R1
Sat 12:21  Table 2
22-A   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Bruce Ritchie
Sat 12:22  Table 9
23-B   
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
New Zealand
Dave Perry
 
24-B   
New Zealand
Derek Striping
New Zealand
Keith Hateley
Sat 12:39  Table 4
25-B   
New Zealand
Kerry Popham
New Zealand
Ray Higgan
Sat 12:51  Table 5
26-C   
New Zealand
Keith Brownlee
New Zealand
John Whatuira
Sat 12:54  Table 1
27-C   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
New Zealand
Mark Cox
Sat 12:55  Table 6
28-C   
New Zealand
Sam Chin
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 13:21  Table 1
29-D   
New Zealand
Jerry Hune
New Zealand
Dave McLean
Sat 13:35  Table 5
30-D   
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
New Zealand
Nick Moses
Sat 13:35  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 3
31-A   
New Zealand
Richard Dagg
R1
New Zealand
Bruce Ritchie
Sat 13:41  Table 8
32-A   
New Zealand
Peter Jenkinson
New Zealand
Geoff Davidson
Sat 14:03  Table 1
33-B   
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
New Zealand
Keith Hateley
 
34-B   
New Zealand
Dave Perry
New Zealand
Ray Higgan
Sat 14:08  Table 6
35-B   
New Zealand
Derek Striping
New Zealand
Kerry Popham
Sat 14:12  Table 2
36-C   
New Zealand
Keith Brownlee
New Zealand
Mark Cox
Sat 14:25  Table 4
37-C   
New Zealand
John Whatuira
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 14:38  Table 1
38-C   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
New Zealand
Sam Chin
Sat 14:43  Table 7
39-D   
New Zealand
Dave McLean
New Zealand
Nick Moses
Sat 15:07  Table 6
40-D   
New Zealand
Jerry Hune
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 15:10  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 3
41-A   
New Zealand
Bruce Ritchie
New Zealand
Geoff Davidson
Sat 15:16  Table 4
42-A   
New Zealand
Richard Dagg
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
R1
Sat 15:19  Table 7
43-B   
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
New Zealand
Ray Higgan
 
44-B   
New Zealand
Keith Hateley
New Zealand
Kerry Popham
Sat 15:23  Table 9
45-B   
New Zealand
Dave Perry
New Zealand
Derek Striping
Sat 15:50  Table 7
46-C   
New Zealand
Keith Brownlee
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 15:54  Table 9
47-C   
New Zealand
Mark Cox
New Zealand
Sam Chin
Sat 16:02  Table 5
48-C   
New Zealand
John Whatuira
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Sat 16:14  Table 6
49-D   
New Zealand
Nick Moses
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 16:19  Table 2
50-D   
New Zealand
Dave McLean
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
Sat 16:35  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 3
51   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Ray Higgan
Sat 17:36  Table 3
52   
New Zealand
Geoff Davidson
New Zealand
Derek Striping
Sat 17:36  Table 8
53   
New Zealand
Richard Dagg
New Zealand
Kerry Popham
Sat 17:36  Table 5
54   
New Zealand
Bruce Ritchie
New Zealand
Dave Perry
Sat 17:36  Table 10
55   
New Zealand
Sam Chin
New Zealand
Dave McLean
Sat 17:36  Table 1
56   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
New Zealand
Nick Moses
Sat 17:36  Table 6
57   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
Sat 17:36  Table 2
58   
New Zealand
Keith Brownlee
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 17:36  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 3
59   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Derek Striping
Sat 18:41  Table 10
60   
New Zealand
Kerry Popham
New Zealand
Dave Perry
Sat 18:37  Table 5
61   
New Zealand
Dave McLean
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Sat 18:20  Table 1
62   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
John Adamson
  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 3
63   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Kerry Popham
Sat 19:33  Table 5
64   
New Zealand
Dave McLean
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 19:22  Table 10

Final

Race to 4
65   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 20:06  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants