Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2024

2024 NEW ZEALAND MASTERS GAMES - CUE SPORTS 8BALL MENS SINGLES 50-59 9ft

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 New Zealand Greg Croudis
7 (7/0) 32 (28/4)
88%
2 New Zealand Dave Bisset
8 (7/1) 37 (28/9)
76%
3 New Zealand Glenn Spiers
6 (5/1) 29 (22/7)
76%
3 New Zealand Dave Burgess
6 (3/3) 37 (18/19)
49%
5 New Zealand Doug Stewart
5 (2/3) 27 (14/13)
52%
5 New Zealand Roger Anderson
6 (3/3) 31 (15/16)
48%
5 New Zealand John Carter
6 (4/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 New Zealand Phil McDonald
5 (3/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9 New Zealand Reg Gillan
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
10 New Zealand Shane Matthews
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
10 New Zealand Peter McDonald
4 (1/3) 20 (7/13)
35%
10 New Zealand Trevor Cooke
5 (2/3) 26 (12/14)
46%
13 New Zealand Colin Johnson
4 (1/3) 22 (8/14)
36%
13 New Zealand Scott Wilson
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
13 New Zealand Justin Mouw
5 (1/4) 27 (10/17)
37%
16 New Zealand Adam Lawrence
5 (0/5) 25 (4/21)
16%
Starts Feb 3, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 3, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 3, 2024, 10:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Dunedin Pool Association
Contact Tammy Adams (uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz, +64212362630)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Collared Top, Tidy Dress Code
More info
Age Groups Men 40-49, 50-59, 60+
Women 40+
Minimum age as at the 1st day of Competition. Minimum age 40+ Men and Women
Events
Saturday 3rd Feb 8ball Singles, Sunday 4th Feb 8ball Pairs
Monday 5th Feb 9ball Singles, Tuesday 6th Feb 9ball Pairs
Pairs can be mixed age but must play in the age group of the youngest player.
Tournament Format will depend on Entries.
Mixed Pairs cannot be Male/Female
World Rules Apply
9am Start every day $30 total
Any Questions email or call Tammy. uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz or 0212362630
Please Register Online At NZ Masters Games 2024
https://www.nzmg.com/cue-sports-pool-2024/

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Greg Croudis 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Dave Burgess 4 2 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
3 Reg Gillan 4 2 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 2
4 Shane Matthews 4 1 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
5 Colin Johnson 4 1 0 3 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dave Bisset 5 5 0 0 20 3 17 0 0 0 0.87 5
2 John Carter 5 4 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 4
3 Roger Anderson 5 3 0 2 14 12 2 1 0 0 0.538 3
4 Trevor Cooke 5 2 0 3 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Justin Mouw 5 1 0 4 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1
6 Adam Lawrence 5 0 0 5 4 21 -17 0 0 0 0.16 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Glenn Spiers 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 1 0 0 0.889 4
2 Phil McDonald 4 3 0 1 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 3
3 Doug Stewart 4 2 0 2 13 9 4 1 0 0 0.591 2
4 Peter McDonald 4 1 0 3 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 1
5 Scott Wilson 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Dave Burgess
Sat 10:06  Table 4
2-A   
New Zealand
Colin Johnson
New Zealand
Reg Gillan
Sat 10:09  Table 10
3-B   
New Zealand
Trevor Cooke
New Zealand
Dave Bisset
Sat 10:09  Table 6
4-B   
New Zealand
Adam Lawrence
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
R1
Sat 10:16  Table 7
5-B   
New Zealand
Justin Mouw
New Zealand
John Carter
Sat 10:16  Table 3
6-C   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
R1
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 10:08  Table 5
7-C   
New Zealand
Peter McDonald
New Zealand
Phil McDonald
Sat 10:20  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 4
8-A   
New Zealand
Dave Burgess
New Zealand
Reg Gillan
Sat 11:00  Table 1
9-A   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Shane Matthews
Sat 11:03  Table 5
10-B   
New Zealand
Trevor Cooke
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
Sat 11:13  Table 6
11-B   
New Zealand
Dave Bisset
New Zealand
John Carter
Sat 11:21  Table 10
12-B   
New Zealand
Adam Lawrence
New Zealand
Justin Mouw
Sat 11:37  Table 3
13-C   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Phil McDonald
Sat 11:39  Table 5
14-C   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Scott Wilson
Sat 12:02  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
15-A   
New Zealand
Reg Gillan
New Zealand
Shane Matthews
Sat 12:13  Table 8
16-A   
New Zealand
Dave Burgess
New Zealand
Colin Johnson
Sat 12:18  Table 10
17-B   
New Zealand
Trevor Cooke
New Zealand
John Carter
Sat 12:45  Table 7
18-B   
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
New Zealand
Justin Mouw
Sat 12:46  Table 9
19-B   
New Zealand
Dave Bisset
New Zealand
Adam Lawrence
Sat 13:15  Table 2
20-C   
New Zealand
Phil McDonald
New Zealand
Scott Wilson
Sat 13:16  Table 4
21-C   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Peter McDonald
Sat 13:26  Table 10

Round 4

Race to 4
22-A   
New Zealand
Shane Matthews
New Zealand
Colin Johnson
Sat 13:47  Table 9
23-A   
New Zealand
Reg Gillan
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 13:51  Table 10
24-B   
New Zealand
Trevor Cooke
New Zealand
Justin Mouw
Sat 14:06  Table 8
25-B   
New Zealand
John Carter
New Zealand
Adam Lawrence
Sat 14:19  Table 5
26-B   
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
New Zealand
Dave Bisset
Sat 14:27  Table 10
27-C   
New Zealand
Scott Wilson
New Zealand
Peter McDonald
Sat 15:05  Table 1
28-C   
New Zealand
Phil McDonald
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sat 15:13  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 4
29-A   
New Zealand
Colin Johnson
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 15:34  Table 5
30-A   
New Zealand
Shane Matthews
New Zealand
Dave Burgess
Sat 15:59  Table 1
31-B   
New Zealand
Trevor Cooke
New Zealand
Adam Lawrence
Sat 16:01  Table 10
32-B   
New Zealand
Justin Mouw
New Zealand
Dave Bisset
Sat 15:20  Table 10
33-B   
New Zealand
John Carter
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
Sat 16:14  Table 4
34-C   
New Zealand
Peter McDonald
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sat 16:20  Table 5
35-C   
New Zealand
Scott Wilson
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
R1
Sat 16:33  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
36   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sat 17:58  Table 7
37   
New Zealand
Phil McDonald
New Zealand
Dave Burgess
R1
Sat 18:03  Table 3
38   
New Zealand
Dave Bisset
New Zealand
John Carter
Sat 18:06  Table 2
39   
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
R1
Sat 18:07  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
40   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Dave Burgess
Sat 18:52  Table 7
41   
New Zealand
Dave Bisset
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 18:58  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
42   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Dave Bisset
Sat 20:50  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants