Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20 - February 25, 2024

2024 IPA Professional World Championships - Open Qualifiers

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 20, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 25, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (134 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Wales
Jason Axford
Tue 16:59  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Walk Over
 
4   
England
Rob Wilson
Walk Over
 
5   
United Kingdom
Antony Grimley-Atkinson
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Simon Holmes
Walk Over
 
7   
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
Walk Over
 
8   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
Walk Over
 
9   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Daniel Massey
Walk Over
 
11   
Poland
Sean McGurk
Walk Over
 
12   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Walk Over
 
13   
United Kingdom
Dave Kerrigan
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Paul Morland
Walk Over
 
15   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Walk Over
 
16   
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Walk Over
 
17   
England
Sam Grisdale
Walk Over
 
18   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Walk Over
 
19   
Malaysia
Indran Kana vaji
Walk Over
 
20   
England
Craig Day
Walk Over
 
21   
United Kingdom
Tony Halpin
Walk Over
 
22   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Walk Over
 
23   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Walk Over
 
24   
England
Lee Shepherd
Walk Over
 
25   
England
Jason Rimington
Walk Over
 
26   
Malta
Clint Grima
Walk Over
 
27   
United Kingdom
anthony monarch
Walk Over
 
28   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Walk Over
 
29   
United Kingdom
Mick McLoughlin
Walk Over
 
30   
Belgium
Michael Castro
Walk Over
 
31   
England
Dale Mullarkey
Walk Over
 
32   
England
Steven Vann
Walk Over
 
33   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Sean Foxton
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Tue 14:03  Table 1
35   
England
Rikki Jones
Walk Over
 
36   
England
Ryan Wheeldon
Walk Over
 
37   
England
Greg Davis
Walk Over
 
38   
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Walk Over
 
39   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Walk Over
 
40   
England
dave birchall
Walk Over
 
41   
England
Josh Harris
Walk Over
 
42   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Walk Over
 
43   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Walk Over
 
44   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Walk Over
 
45   
England
Jimmy Gratton
Walk Over
 
46   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Walk Over
 
47   
England
Andy Esgrove
Walk Over
 
48   
United Kingdom
David Howes
Walk Over
 
49   
England
Kyle Brown
Walk Over
 
50   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Walk Over
 
51   
England
Jason Watson
Walk Over
 
52   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Walk Over
 
53   
United Kingdom
Kieran Wright
Walk Over
 
54   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
Walk Over
 
55   
England
Toby Bolt
Walk Over
 
56   
England
Mark Szczypka
Walk Over
 
57   
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Walk Over
 
58   
England
Jamie Ringham
Walk Over
 
59   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
Walk Over
 
60   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Walk Over
 
61   
Morocco
Bouchaib Farhat
Walk Over
 
62   
England
Regan Boyle
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
United Kingdom
Michael Burke
Tue 16:59  Table 3
64   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Walk Over
 
65   
France
Arnie Lerouge
Walk Over
 
66   
England
Bobby Terry Jnr
United Kingdom
Thomas Campbell
Tue 13:58  Table 5
67   
England
Adam Myerscough
Walk Over
 
68   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Walk Over
 
69   
England
Matt Steeper
Walk Over
 
70   
England
Ian Turner
Walk Over
 
71   
United Kingdom
Bobby George
Walk Over
 
72   
England
Brad Mallaby
Walk Over
 
73   
Malta
Wayne Pace
Walk Over
 
74   
England
David Pollard
Walk Over
 
75   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Walk Over
 
76   
England
Mark Payne
Walk Over
 
77   
United Kingdom
James Woodhouse
Walk Over
 
78   
England
Callum Coleman
Walk Over
 
79   
Scotland
Jamie Craig
Walk Over
 
80   
Wales
Iain Guthrie
Walk Over
 
81   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Walk Over
 
82   
England
Ian Clark
Walk Over
 
83   
Morocco
Amine Bounif
Walk Over
 
84   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Walk Over
 
85   
United Kingdom
Ryan Heaton
Walk Over
 
86   
England
Jamie Farrow
Walk Over
 
87   
Liam O'driscoll
Walk Over
 
88   
England
Jay Dewar
Walk Over
 
89   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Walk Over
 
90   
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
Walk Over
 
91   
England
Declan Bristow
Walk Over
 
92   
United Kingdom
Matthew Schofield
Walk Over
 
93   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Walk Over
 
94   
England
Jamie Spratt
Walk Over
 
95   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
England
Christopher Simpson
R2
Tue 14:02  Table 6
96   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
Walk Over
 
97   
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
Walk Over
 
98   
United Kingdom
David Gollan-Williams
Walk Over
 
99   
England
Alan Robinson
Walk Over
 
100   
United Kingdom
Ross Terrington
Walk Over
 
101   
England
Pete Jones
Walk Over
 
102   
United Kingdom
Rye Cooper
Walk Over
 
103   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Walk Over
 
104   
Wales
Dion Owen
Walk Over
 
105   
England
BOBBY TERRY
Walk Over
 
106   
England
Dean wilson
Walk Over
 
107   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Walk Over
 
108   
England
Kian Monaghan
Walk Over
 
109   
United Kingdom
lee cook
Walk Over
 
110   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Walk Over
 
111   
Morocco
Ameur Riad Abdelati
Walk Over
 
112   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Walk Over
 
113   
Malta
Johan Attard
Walk Over
 
114   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Walk Over
 
115   
England
ROBERT TELFER
Walk Over
 
116   
United Kingdom
Mark Elem
Walk Over
 
117   
United Kingdom
gavin slaughter
Walk Over
 
118   
United Kingdom
Iain Beaton
Walk Over
 
119   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Walk Over
 
120   
England
Toby Vernon
Walk Over
 
121   
England
Steve Thompson
Walk Over
 
122   
England
Matthew Christopher
Walk Over
 
123   
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
Walk Over
 
124   
England
David Barnes
Walk Over
 
125   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Walk Over
 
126   
England
Rhys Bifulco
Walk Over
 
127   
United Kingdom
Jacob PT Baylis
R4
Morocco
Oussama Maskkini
R1
Tue 14:02  Table 7
128   
England
Michael Rhodes
Walk Over
 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
129   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Tue 19:58  Table 3
130   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
England
Rob Wilson
Tue 13:59  Table 2
131   
United Kingdom
Antony Grimley-Atkinson
England
Simon Holmes
Tue 14:02  Table 8
132   
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
Tue 19:58  Table 2
133   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Daniel Massey
Tue 14:02  Table 3
134   
Poland
Sean McGurk
Scotland
Danny Turner
Tue 14:02  Table 4
135   
United Kingdom
Dave Kerrigan
England
Paul Morland
R1
Tue 19:59  Table 4
136   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Tue 19:59  Table 5
137   
England
Sam Grisdale
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Tue 20:00 
138   
Malaysia
Indran Kana vaji
England
Craig Day
Wed 13:30 
139   
United Kingdom
Tony Halpin
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Tue 14:00  Table 9
140   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R1
England
Lee Shepherd
R4
Tue 14:02  Table 11
141   
England
Jason Rimington
Malta
Clint Grima
Tue 17:00  Table 6
142   
United Kingdom
anthony monarch
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Tue 14:02  Table 12
143   
United Kingdom
Mick McLoughlin
R1
Belgium
Michael Castro
Tue 14:00  Table 13
144   
England
Dale Mullarkey
England
Steven Vann
Tue 14:31  Table 14
145   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R2
Tue 19:59  Table 6
146   
England
Rikki Jones
R6
England
Ryan Wheeldon
Tue 17:00  Table 7
147   
England
Greg Davis
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Tue 17:00  Table 9
148   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
England
dave birchall
Tue 17:01  Table 10
149   
England
Josh Harris
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Tue 17:01  Table 11
150   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R3
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
R5
Tue 17:01  Table 12
151   
England
Jimmy Gratton
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Tue 17:01  Table 13
152   
England
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
David Howes
Tue 17:01  Table 15
153   
England
Kyle Brown
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Tue 17:01  Table 5
154   
England
Jason Watson
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Tue 14:02  Table 15
155   
United Kingdom
Kieran Wright
Wales
Stephen Ellis
Tue 17:14  Table 8
156   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Mark Szczypka
Tue 17:16  Table 11
157   
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
R4
England
Jamie Ringham
R6
Tue 17:30  Table 16
158   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R3
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Tue 17:41  Table 17
159   
Morocco
Bouchaib Farhat
R2
England
Regan Boyle
Tue 17:42  Table 14
160   
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Tue 20:00  Table 7
161   
France
Arnie Lerouge
United Kingdom
Thomas Campbell
R1
Tue 20:00  Table 8
162   
England
Adam Myerscough
R9
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Tue 14:01  Table 16
163   
England
Matt Steeper
England
Ian Turner
Tue 20:00  Table 9
164   
United Kingdom
Bobby George
R2
England
Brad Mallaby
R3
Tue 14:01  Table 17
165   
Malta
Wayne Pace
England
David Pollard
R2
Tue 20:00  Table 11
166   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Mark Payne
Tue 20:00  Table 14
167   
United Kingdom
James Woodhouse
England
Callum Coleman
R4
Tue 20:01  Table 15
168   
Scotland
Jamie Craig
Wales
Iain Guthrie
R3
Tue 20:20  Table 17
169   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
England
Ian Clark
Tue 20:08  Table 13
170   
Morocco
Amine Bounif
R4
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Tue 20:13  Table 1
171   
United Kingdom
Ryan Heaton
England
Jamie Farrow
Tue 21:06  Table 10
172   
Liam O'driscoll
England
Jay Dewar
Tue 21:46  Table 16
173   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
Tue 21:53  Table 15
174   
England
Declan Bristow
United Kingdom
Matthew Schofield
Wed 09:28  Table 10
175   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
R6
England
Jamie Spratt
R2
Wed 14:26  Table 1
176   
England
Christopher Simpson
England
Dominic O'Donnell
Wed 11:35  Table 12
177   
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
R3
United Kingdom
David Gollan-Williams
Wed 12:14  Table 9
178   
England
Alan Robinson
R6
United Kingdom
Ross Terrington
R2
Wed 11:36  Table 14
179   
England
Pete Jones
United Kingdom
Rye Cooper
Wed 11:36  Table 15
180   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Wales
Dion Owen
Wed 11:36  Table 16
181   
England
BOBBY TERRY
England
Dean wilson
Wed 12:14  Table 3
182   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
England
Kian Monaghan
Wed 11:36  Table 10
183   
United Kingdom
lee cook
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Wed 11:37  Table 17
184   
Morocco
Ameur Riad Abdelati
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Wed 11:37  Table 13
185   
Malta
Johan Attard
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Wed 11:38  Table 2
186   
England
ROBERT TELFER
United Kingdom
Mark Elem
Wed 11:30  Table 4
187   
United Kingdom
gavin slaughter
United Kingdom
Iain Beaton
R1
Tue 19:02  Table 1
188   
Malta
Lydan Debono
R2
England
Toby Vernon
R1
Wed 11:38  Table 6
189   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Matthew Christopher
Wed 11:38  Table 8
190   
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
England
David Barnes
Wed 11:52  Table 3
191   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
England
Rhys Bifulco
R2
Wed 12:04  Table 4
192   
Morocco
Oussama Maskkini
England
Michael Rhodes
Wed 12:05  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
193   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
England
Rob Wilson
Wed 14:27  Table 2
194   
United Kingdom
Antony Grimley-Atkinson
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
Wed 14:27  Table 3
195   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
R3
Poland
Sean McGurk
Wed 14:27  Table 4
196   
England
Paul Morland
R4
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
R2
Wed 14:27  Table 5
197   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
England
Craig Day
R3
Wed 18:37  Table 1
198   
United Kingdom
Tony Halpin
England
Lee Shepherd
Wed 14:27  Table 6
199   
England
Jason Rimington
United Kingdom
anthony monarch
Wed 14:27  Table 7
200   
United Kingdom
Mick McLoughlin
R1
England
Steven Vann
Wed 14:28  Table 8
201   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Rikki Jones
Wed 14:50  Table 17
202   
England
Greg Davis
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
Wed 14:30  Table 11
203   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R2
Wed 14:30  Table 12
204   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
England
Andy Esgrove
Wed 14:31  Table 13
205   
England
Kyle Brown
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Wed 14:31  Table 15
206   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
England
Toby Bolt
Wed 14:32  Table 16
207   
England
Jamie Ringham
R1
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Wed 14:48  Table 14
208   
Morocco
Bouchaib Farhat
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Wed 14:48  Table 9
209   
United Kingdom
Thomas Campbell
R3
England
Adam Myerscough
Wed 15:12  Table 10
210   
England
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Bobby George
Wed 19:40  Table 8
211   
Malta
Wayne Pace
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Wed 18:31  Table 13
212   
England
Callum Coleman
Wales
Iain Guthrie
R4
Wed 18:31  Table 15
213   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Morocco
Amine Bounif
Wed 18:31  Table 16
214   
England
Jamie Farrow
England
Jay Dewar
Wed 18:56  Table 6
215   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
United Kingdom
Matthew Schofield
Wed 20:24  Table 4
216   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
R8
England
Dominic O'Donnell
R4
Wed 19:53  Table 2
217   
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
R6
England
Alan Robinson
R3
Wed 18:42  Table 12
218   
United Kingdom
Rye Cooper
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Wed 20:23  Table 9
219   
England
Dean wilson
England
Kian Monaghan
Wed 18:31  Table 3
220   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Morocco
Ameur Riad Abdelati
Wed 18:32  Table 17
221   
Malta
Johan Attard
England
ROBERT TELFER
Wed 18:38  Table 4
222   
United Kingdom
Iain Beaton
R1
England
Toby Vernon
R4
Wed 19:01  Table 14
223   
England
Steve Thompson
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
Wed 18:52  Table 10
224   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
England
Michael Rhodes
Wed 19:57  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 0
225   
England
Rob Wilson
United Kingdom
Antony Grimley-Atkinson
 
226   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
 
227   
England
Craig Day
England
Lee Shepherd
 
228   
England
Jason Rimington
United Kingdom
Mick McLoughlin
 
229   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Greg Davis
 
230   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
England
Andy Esgrove
 
231   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Toby Bolt
 
232   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
 
233   
England
Adam Myerscough
England
Matt Steeper
 
234   
Malta
Wayne Pace
England
Callum Coleman
 
235   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
England
Jamie Farrow
 
236   
United Kingdom
Matthew Schofield
England
Dominic O'Donnell
 
237   
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
Scotland
Barry Lynn
 
238   
England
Dean wilson
Morocco
Ameur Riad Abdelati
 
239   
Malta
Johan Attard
England
Toby Vernon
 
240   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Michael Rhodes
 

Last sixteen

Race to 0
241   
Winner of match 225
Winner of match 226
 
242   
Winner of match 227
Winner of match 228
 
243   
Winner of match 229
Winner of match 230
 
244   
Winner of match 231
Winner of match 232
 
245   
Winner of match 233
Winner of match 234
 
246   
Winner of match 235
Winner of match 236
 
247   
Winner of match 237
Winner of match 238
 
248   
Winner of match 239
Winner of match 240
 

Quarter final

Race to 0
249   
Winner of match 241
Winner of match 242
 
250   
Winner of match 243
Winner of match 244
 
251   
Winner of match 245
Winner of match 246
 
252   
Winner of match 247
Winner of match 248
 

Semi final

Race to 0
253   
Winner of match 249
Winner of match 250
 
254   
Winner of match 251
Winner of match 252
 

Final

Race to 0
255   
Winner of match 253
Winner of match 254
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants