Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20 - February 25, 2024

2024 IPA Professional World Championships - Mixed Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Davis/Peaty
5 (5/0) 41 (30/11)
73%
2 England Wilson/Chantler
5 (4/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
3 England Morley/Egan
5 (4/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
3 Wales Rees/Sweeney
5 (4/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
5 Thomas/Parrish
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 United Kingdom Roberts/Burchell
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 England Coleman/Allen
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
5 England Anderson/Arya
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Shepherd/Lowther
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Hibbott/Ruscoe
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
9 Pickersgill/Sanderson
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 England Myerscough/Heptinstall
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 England Maqsood/Dolden
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 England Robinson/McIntyre
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 England Vernon/O'Gorman
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 England Hussain/Rogers
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Steeper/Shardlow
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Payne/Payne
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Wall/Weston
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Arkle/Bowns
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 TBC 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Shields/Reynolds
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 England Heaton/Jones
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Wales Lewis/Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 England Pickersgill/Young
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 Wales Guthrie/Biddle
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 England Newlove/Lowe
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 United Kingdom Rae/Birtley
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 England Boyle/Hathaway
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 England Esgrove/Heath
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 England Fryer/Fryer
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 TBC 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 TBC 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Meads/Johnstone
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Swaffield/Graham
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 England Day/Lewis
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 United Kingdom Ringham/Tucker
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 England Spratt/Perry
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
Starts Feb 20, 2024, 6:00 PM Until Feb 25, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (38 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Newlove/Lowe
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Rees/Sweeney
Meads/Johnstone
Fri 16:54  Table 11
3   
England
Boyle/Hathaway
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Myerscough/Heptinstall
 
5   
England
Anderson/Arya
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Wall/Weston
 
7   
TBC 3
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Shepherd/Lowther
 
9   
England
Coleman/Allen
Walk Over
 
10   
TBC 1
England
Fryer/Fryer
Fri 10:30 
11   
England
Vernon/O'Gorman
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Esgrove/Heath
 
13   
Steeper/Shardlow
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Pickersgill/Sanderson
 
15   
Wales
Guthrie/Biddle
R1
United Kingdom
Ringham/Tucker
R1
Fri 18:09  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
England
Davis/Peaty
 
17   
Thomas/Parrish
Walk Over
 
18   
Payne/Payne
England
Spratt/Perry
Fri 10:30  Table 13
19   
England
Heaton/Jones
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Maqsood/Dolden
 
21   
England
Hussain/Rogers
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Arkle/Bowns
 
23   
England
Morley/Egan
Swaffield/Graham
Fri 10:30  Table 14
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Lewis/Whitcombe
 
25   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Pickersgill/Young
 
27   
United Kingdom
Roberts/Burchell
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
TBC 2
 
29   
United Kingdom
Rae/Birtley
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Wilson/Chantler
 
31   
England
Day/Lewis
R1
Shields/Reynolds
R2
Fri 10:30  Table 16
32   
Walk Over
England
Robinson/McIntyre
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Newlove/Lowe
Wales
Rees/Sweeney
Sat 09:57  Table 3
34   
England
Boyle/Hathaway
England
Myerscough/Heptinstall
Fri 20:17  Table 14
35   
England
Anderson/Arya
Wall/Weston
Fri 20:33  Table 15
36   
TBC 3
Shepherd/Lowther
Fri 18:30 
37   
England
Coleman/Allen
England
Fryer/Fryer
Fri 18:29  Table 4
38   
England
Vernon/O'Gorman
England
Esgrove/Heath
Fri 19:11  Table 6
39   
Steeper/Shardlow
Pickersgill/Sanderson
Fri 20:58  Table 17
40   
Wales
Guthrie/Biddle
England
Davis/Peaty
Fri 20:59  Table 16
41   
Thomas/Parrish
Payne/Payne
Fri 20:03  Table 13
42   
England
Heaton/Jones
England
Maqsood/Dolden
Fri 21:29  Table 4
43   
England
Hussain/Rogers
Arkle/Bowns
Fri 20:14  Table 11
44   
England
Morley/Egan
Wales
Lewis/Whitcombe
Fri 22:09  Table 12
45   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
England
Pickersgill/Young
Fri 22:07  Table 10
46   
United Kingdom
Roberts/Burchell
TBC 2
Fri 19:30 
47   
United Kingdom
Rae/Birtley
England
Wilson/Chantler
Fri 22:21  Table 11
48   
Shields/Reynolds
England
Robinson/McIntyre
Fri 21:05  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Wales
Rees/Sweeney
England
Myerscough/Heptinstall
Sat 16:39  Table 4
50   
England
Anderson/Arya
Shepherd/Lowther
Fri 22:05  Table 9
51   
England
Coleman/Allen
England
Vernon/O'Gorman
Sat 13:54  Table 11
52   
Pickersgill/Sanderson
England
Davis/Peaty
Sat 13:54  Table 13
53   
Thomas/Parrish
England
Maqsood/Dolden
Sat 13:43  Table 4
54   
England
Hussain/Rogers
England
Morley/Egan
Sat 17:19  Table 10
55   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Roberts/Burchell
Sun 09:30  Table 13
56   
England
Wilson/Chantler
England
Robinson/McIntyre
Sat 13:54  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
Wales
Rees/Sweeney
England
Anderson/Arya
Sat 19:05  Table 3
58   
England
Coleman/Allen
England
Davis/Peaty
R3
Sat 16:38  Table 14
59   
Thomas/Parrish
England
Morley/Egan
Sat 19:07  Table 4
60   
United Kingdom
Roberts/Burchell
R1
England
Wilson/Chantler
Sun 11:30  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Wales
Rees/Sweeney
England
Davis/Peaty
Sun 11:58  Table 5
62   
England
Morley/Egan
England
Wilson/Chantler
Sun 13:16  Table 9

Final

Race to 6
63   
England
Davis/Peaty
England
Wilson/Chantler
Sun 16:42  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants