Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20 - February 25, 2024

2024 IPA Professional World Championships - Doubles

Blackball
Add teams
Starts Feb 20, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 25, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (62 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Tomlinson/Jones
Walk Over
 
2   
England
McHenry/Gollan-Williams
United Kingdom
Hussain/Johnson
Wed 10:02  Table 1
3   
England
Myerscough/Fisher
United Kingdom
Bowron/Brannan
Wed 10:02  Table 3
4   
England
Szczypka/Harker
England
Wheeldon/Woodhouse
Wed 10:02  Table 5
5   
England
Massey/Keogh
Morocco
Bounif/Farhat
Wed 10:03  Table 7
6   
England
Terry/Terry Jnr
England
Morley/Fryer
Wed 10:03  Table 9
7   
England
Pickersgill/Heaton
England
Dewar/McLoughlin
Wed 10:03  Table 11
8   
England
Wilson/Marshall
England
Yates/Cook
Wed 10:03  Table 13
9   
England
Pollard/Farrow
Isle of Man
Addinall/Pickersgill
Wed 17:04  Table 10
10   
England
Mallaby/Bifulco
R1
Wales
Roberts/Lewis
R1
Wed 14:03  Table 10
11   
Scotland
Boyle/Edgar
England
Esgrove/Rhodes
Thu 10:31  Table 10
12   
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
England
Mannion/Payne
R1
Wed 21:11  Table 5
13   
England
Telfer/Cook
England
Croasdale/Day
Thu 12:00 
14   
England
Turner/Murtagh
Scotland
Dunster/Lynn
Wed 18:20  Table 5
15   
LeRouge/Wren
Scotland
Walker/McDermid
Wed 17:21  Table 2
16   
Wales
Parry-Williams/Owen
England
I'Anson/Wilson
Wed 17:13  Table 1
17   
England
Shields/Wall
England
Anderson/Boyle
Thu 13:30 
18   
Scotland
Rae/Lawrence
England
Vernon/Vann
Wed 17:07  Table 6
19   
England
Barley/Steeper
England
Robinson/Rhodes
Wed 17:07  Table 8
20   
England
Hill/Monaghan
England
Pitts/Brown
Thu 10:31  Table 11
21   
Malta
Debono/Attard
England
Terrington/Spratt
Wed 17:27  Table 15
22   
England
O'Driscoll/Howes
R1
England
Rimington/Davis
Wed 18:33  Table 11
23   
Scotland
Fernie/Kay
England
O'Donnell/Monarch
Wed 17:54  Table 9
24   
England
Griffiths/Foxton
England
Davy/Fairway
Thu 00:00 
25   
England
Brown/Shepherd
England
Bradburn/Kerrigan
Thu 10:32 
26   
Wales
Marsh/Ellis
England
Warren/Roberts
Thu 10:32  Table 14
27   
Scotland
Harkness/Kirkpatrick
England
Newlove/Robinson
Wed 22:36  Table 9
28   
England
Coleman/Ringham
England
Schofield/Hindle
R2
Thu 10:32  Table 15
29   
England
Thompson/Arkle
England
Robinson/Wright
Thu 12:00 
30   
Scotland
Wylie/Turner
Morocco
Maskkini/Abdelati
Thu 00:00 
31   
Malta
Grima/Schembri
England
Swaffield/Guyatt
Thu 10:32  Table 17
32   
Walk Over
England
Thomas/Meads
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Tomlinson/Jones
United Kingdom
Hussain/Johnson
Fri 13:30 
34   
United Kingdom
Bowron/Brannan
England
Szczypka/Harker
Fri 13:30 
35   
Morocco
Bounif/Farhat
England
Morley/Fryer
Fri 13:30 
36   
England
Dewar/McLoughlin
England
Wilson/Marshall
Fri 13:30 
37   
Isle of Man
Addinall/Pickersgill
Wales
Roberts/Lewis
Fri 15:00 
38   
Winner of match 11
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
Fri 15:00 
39   
Winner of match 13
Scotland
Dunster/Lynn
Fri 15:00 
40   
Scotland
Walker/McDermid
England
I'Anson/Wilson
Fri 15:00 
41   
Winner of match 17
Scotland
Rae/Lawrence
Fri 18:30 
42   
England
Robinson/Rhodes
Winner of match 20
Fri 18:30 
43   
Malta
Debono/Attard
England
Rimington/Davis
Fri 18:30 
44   
Scotland
Fernie/Kay
Winner of match 24
Fri 18:30 
45   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
Fri 20:30 
46   
England
Newlove/Robinson
Winner of match 28
Fri 20:30 
47   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
Fri 20:30 
48   
Winner of match 31
England
Thomas/Meads
Fri 20:30 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
Sat 11:30 
50   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
Sat 11:30 
51   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
Sat 11:30 
52   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
Sat 11:30 
53   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
Sat 11:30 
54   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
Sat 11:30 
55   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
Sat 11:30 
56   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
Sat 11:30 

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Sat 16:00 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Sat 16:00 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Sat 16:00 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Sat 16:00 

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Sun 13:00 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Sun 14:30 

Final

Race to 7
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Sun 20:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants