Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 1, 2023

2023 Merseyside Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 1, 2023, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (60 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ainsdale Cricket Club

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Thom Wright
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Brandon McCullough
United Kingdom
Ben Edwards
Mon 11:44 
3   
Netherlands
David Koerten Grice
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Mon 11:44 
4   
Malta
Johan Attard
Malta
Gary Carr
Mon 11:44 
5   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Darrel Rowland
Mon 11:44 
6   
United Kingdom
Ste Lane
United Kingdom
Tony Mossman
Mon 11:44 
7   
England
Brett Wildman
England
Joshua Traynor
Mon 11:44 
8   
United Kingdom
Josh Kilworth
England
Darren Mcgill
Mon 11:44 
9   
United Kingdom
Ryan Baxter
England
Dean Hulme
Mon 11:44 
10   
United Kingdom
Nick Clayton
Trinidad and Tobago
Jack Beavan
Mon 11:44 
11   
United Kingdom
Brian Hughes
England
Dave Arnold
Mon 11:44 
12   
United Kingdom
Andrew Barlow
England
Matt Wiltcher
Mon 12:30 
13   
England
Chai Bhogal
United Kingdom
Gaz Lunn
Mon 11:45 
14   
United Kingdom
Ian Gelhardt
United Kingdom
Leon Lawrinson
Mon 12:19 
15   
United Kingdom
Ayla Mason
United Kingdom
Tom Hall
Mon 12:48 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Joe Ginley
 
17   
United Kingdom
Louis Sealey
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Ben Purcell
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Mon 12:48 
19   
United Kingdom
Chloe Allason
United Kingdom
Clayton Humphries
Mon 12:53 
20   
United Kingdom
Ste Mcadam
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
Mon 12:53 
21   
United Kingdom
Julie Foy
England
Murad Iqbal
Mon 12:55 
22   
England
Jimmy Graham
United Kingdom
Julian Ralstrom
Mon 12:55 
23   
England
Chris O'Hare
England
Brandon Rowland
Mon 13:03 
24   
England
PAUL STEVENS
Malta
Alex Tanti
Mon 13:05 
25   
England
Anthony Dodd
United Kingdom
Thomas Hallmark
Mon 13:05 
26   
England
Chris Harris
United Kingdom
Frankie Horrocks
Mon 13:25 
27   
England
Jamie Jones
United Kingdom
Gary Robinson
Mon 13:29 
28   
England
Craig Hart
England
Luke Arnold
Mon 13:40 
29   
United Kingdom
Jay Young
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Mon 13:47 
30   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Steve Smith
Mon 14:03 
31   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Connor Mooney
Mon 14:08 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Thom Wright
United Kingdom
Ben Edwards
Mon 14:15 
34   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Malta
Gary Carr
Mon 14:15 
35   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Ste Lane
Mon 14:15 
36   
England
Brett Wildman
England
Darren Mcgill
Mon 14:19 
37   
England
Dean Hulme
United Kingdom
Nick Clayton
Mon 14:35 
38   
England
Dave Arnold
United Kingdom
Andrew Barlow
Mon 14:41 
39   
United Kingdom
Gaz Lunn
United Kingdom
Ian Gelhardt
Mon 14:43 
40   
United Kingdom
Tom Hall
United Kingdom
Joe Ginley
Mon 14:49 
41   
United Kingdom
Louis Sealey
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Mon 15:13 
42   
United Kingdom
Clayton Humphries
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
Mon 15:26 
43   
England
Murad Iqbal
England
Jimmy Graham
Mon 15:28 
44   
England
Brandon Rowland
England
PAUL STEVENS
Mon 15:32 
45   
England
Anthony Dodd
England
Chris Harris
Mon 15:39 
46   
England
Jamie Jones
England
Craig Hart
Mon 15:45 
47   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
David McNamara
Mon 15:50 
48   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Mon 15:20 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Thom Wright
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Mon 16:30 
50   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
England
Brett Wildman
Mon 15:50 
51   
United Kingdom
Nick Clayton
England
Dave Arnold
Mon 16:30 
52   
United Kingdom
Ian Gelhardt
United Kingdom
Joe Ginley
Mon 16:22 
53   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
Mon 16:51 
54   
England
Murad Iqbal
England
PAUL STEVENS
Mon 17:27 
55   
England
Anthony Dodd
England
Craig Hart
Mon 17:42 
56   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Mon 17:31 

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Mon 17:52 
58   
England
Dave Arnold
United Kingdom
Joe Ginley
Mon 18:18 
59   
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
England
Murad Iqbal
Mon 18:50 
60   
England
Anthony Dodd
England
David McNamara
Mon 19:19 

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Joe Ginley
Mon 20:25 
62   
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
England
Anthony Dodd
Mon 20:51 

Final

Race to 9
63   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants