Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 31 - February 1, 2023

2023 IPA Professional World Championships - Open Qualifiers

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 31, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (133 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
More info
This qualifying event will end after Round 2 and will continue in the Last 96

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
England
Jimmy Gratton
Tue 14:00  Table 7
3   
Scotland
Niven Adams
Walk Over
 
4   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Walk Over
 
5   
England
TBC 4
Walk Over
 
6   
England
TBC 7
Walk Over
 
7   
Darren Pateman
Walk Over
 
8   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Walk Over
 
9   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Walk Over
 
11   
England
Vinny Lowden
Walk Over
 
12   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Walk Over
 
13   
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
Walk Over
 
14   
India
Minesh Kasranji
Walk Over
 
15   
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
Walk Over
 
16   
England
Lee Boggie
Walk Over
 
17   
England
Mark White
Walk Over
 
18   
India
Ashik Nathwani
Walk Over
 
19   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Walk Over
 
20   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Walk Over
 
21   
England
Lee Kerslake
Walk Over
 
22   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Walk Over
 
23   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Walk Over
 
24   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Walk Over
 
25   
England
TBC 6
Walk Over
 
26   
England
TBC 5
Walk Over
 
27   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
Walk Over
 
28   
England
Conor Treacy
Walk Over
 
29   
United Kingdom
Ryan Heaton
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Billy Ashton
Walk Over
 
31   
England
Alan Robinson
Walk Over
 
32   
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
Walk Over
 
33   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Walk Over
 
34   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
R7
Wales
Stephen Ellis
R10
Tue 13:32  Table 20
35   
England
Nathan Boughen
Walk Over
 
36   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Walk Over
 
37   
England
Tom McLean
Walk Over
 
38   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Walk Over
 
39   
England
Sam Grisdale
Walk Over
 
40   
England
Kian Monaghan
Walk Over
 
41   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Walk Over
 
42   
Wales
Mike Williams
Walk Over
 
43   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Walk Over
 
44   
England
Regan Boyle
Walk Over
 
45   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Walk Over
 
46   
France
Arnie Lerouge
Walk Over
 
47   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Walk Over
 
48   
England
Jon Raistrick
Walk Over
 
49   
England
Jamie Ringham
Walk Over
 
50   
England
David Law
Walk Over
 
51   
England
John Maher
Walk Over
 
52   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Walk Over
 
53   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Walk Over
 
54   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Walk Over
 
55   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Walk Over
 
56   
England
Nathan Patrick
Walk Over
 
57   
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
Walk Over
 
58   
Australia
Nathan Brain
Walk Over
 
59   
England
TBC 1
Walk Over
 
60   
England
TBC 2
Walk Over
 
61   
England
Colin Finn
Walk Over
 
62   
Paul Jackson
Walk Over
 
63   
England
Danny Evans
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Tue 14:00  Table 6
64   
Australia
Mattie Hawkins
Walk Over
 
65   
England
Richard Straw
Walk Over
 
66   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Tue 14:00 
67   
England
Kyle Brown
Walk Over
 
68   
England
David Casey
Walk Over
 
69   
England
Chris Cox
Walk Over
 
70   
England
Jay Dewar
Walk Over
 
71   
Ireland
Denis Horan
Walk Over
 
72   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Walk Over
 
73   
England
Toby Vernon
Walk Over
 
74   
Belgium
MICHAEL CASTRO
Walk Over
 
75   
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
Walk Over
 
76   
England
John Cairns
Walk Over
 
77   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Walk Over
 
78   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Walk Over
 
79   
England
Matt Steeper
Walk Over
 
80   
England
Nicky Ellar
Walk Over
 
81   
Uganda
Ceaser Chandiga
Walk Over
 
82   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Walk Over
 
83   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Walk Over
 
84   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Walk Over
 
85   
England
Nathan Wilbur
Walk Over
 
86   
India
Guvy Gill
Walk Over
 
87   
England
Chris Kingham
Walk Over
 
88   
England
Greg Lewis
Walk Over
 
89   
England
Andrew Marples
Walk Over
 
90   
England
Dan Thompson
Walk Over
 
91   
England
Jack Chippendale
Walk Over
 
92   
Wales
Iain Guthrie
Walk Over
 
93   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Walk Over
 
94   
England
Matthew Allen
Walk Over
 
95   
England
Jon Sanders
Walk Over
 
96   
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
Walk Over
 
97   
England
Sean Gourley
Walk Over
 
98   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Walk Over
 
99   
England
john heredge
Walk Over
 
100   
England
Rikki Jones
Walk Over
 
101   
England
Liam Irving
Walk Over
 
102   
England
MATT SCHOFIELD
Walk Over
 
103   
England
Benjamin Jones
Walk Over
 
104   
England
Lee Broad
Walk Over
 
105   
England
Aki Khan
Walk Over
 
106   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Walk Over
 
107   
Lee Beavers
Walk Over
 
108   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Walk Over
 
109   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Walk Over
 
110   
England
Jamie Farrow
Walk Over
 
111   
England
Sunny Singh
Walk Over
 
112   
Kyrgyzstan
Scott Pope
Walk Over
 
113   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Walk Over
 
114   
England
Bradley Kemp
Walk Over
 
115   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Walk Over
 
116   
England
Jamie White
Walk Over
 
117   
England
Toby Bolt
Walk Over
 
118   
Wales
Nathan James
Walk Over
 
119   
England
TBC 3
Walk Over
 
120   
England
TBC 8
Walk Over
 
121   
United Kingdom
Rob Wilson
Walk Over
 
122   
England
Adam Myerscough
Walk Over
 
123   
England
Phillip Dodd
Walk Over
 
124   
Wales
Liam Roberts
Walk Over
 
125   
England
Andy Esgrove
Walk Over
 
126   
Wales
James Wheatley
Walk Over
 
127   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
United Kingdom
Dean Richardson
Tue 14:00 
128   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Walk Over
 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
129   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Wales
Gareth Higgins
R1
Tue 20:00  Table 5
130   
Scotland
Niven Adams
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Tue 14:00  Table 5
131   
England
TBC 4
England
TBC 7
 
132   
Darren Pateman
R1
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Tue 14:00  Table 4
133   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Tue 14:00  Table 3
134   
England
Vinny Lowden
R2
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
R2
Tue 14:01  Table 2
135   
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
India
Minesh Kasranji
Tue 14:01  Table 1
136   
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
England
Lee Boggie
Tue 14:01  Table 13
137   
England
Mark White
India
Ashik Nathwani
Tue 14:01  Table 12
138   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
R1
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Tue 14:01  Table 20
139   
England
Lee Kerslake
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Tue 16:59  Table 3
140   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Tue 17:00  Table 7
141   
England
TBC 6
England
TBC 5
 
142   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
England
Conor Treacy
Tue 17:00  Table 6
143   
United Kingdom
Ryan Heaton
England
Billy Ashton
R1
Tue 17:00  Table 13
144   
England
Alan Robinson
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
Tue 17:00  Table 4
145   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Wales
Stephen Ellis
Tue 20:00  Table 12
146   
England
Nathan Boughen
R1
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Tue 17:00  Table 2
147   
England
Tom McLean
R1
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
R2
Tue 17:00  Table 11
148   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Kian Monaghan
Tue 17:01  Table 12
149   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Wales
Mike Williams
Tue 17:00  Table 10
150   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Regan Boyle
Tue 17:01  Table 14
151   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
France
Arnie Lerouge
Tue 17:01  Table 15
152   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
R3
England
Jon Raistrick
R1
Tue 17:01  Table 16
153   
England
Jamie Ringham
R2
England
David Law
Tue 17:01  Table 17
154   
England
John Maher
R1
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Tue 17:01  Table 18
155   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Tue 17:01  Table 19
156   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
England
Nathan Patrick
Tue 17:01  Table 1
157   
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
Australia
Nathan Brain
R1
Tue 20:00  Table 6
158   
England
TBC 1
England
TBC 2
 
159   
England
Colin Finn
Paul Jackson
Tue 20:00  Table 13
160   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Australia
Mattie Hawkins
Tue 20:01  Table 18
161   
England
Richard Straw
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
R2
Tue 20:01  Table 2
162   
England
Kyle Brown
England
David Casey
Tue 20:01  Table 4
163   
England
Chris Cox
England
Jay Dewar
Tue 20:01  Table 14
164   
Ireland
Denis Horan
R2
Scotland
Barry Lynn
R1
Tue 20:23  Table 20
165   
England
Toby Vernon
Belgium
MICHAEL CASTRO
Tue 20:01  Table 7
166   
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
R3
England
John Cairns
R1
Tue 20:01  Table 3
167   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Tue 20:01  Table 1
168   
England
Matt Steeper
England
Nicky Ellar
Tue 18:01  Table 20
169   
Uganda
Ceaser Chandiga
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Tue 20:00 
170   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Tue 20:01  Table 11
171   
England
Nathan Wilbur
India
Guvy Gill
Tue 20:02  Table 19
172   
England
Chris Kingham
R2
England
Greg Lewis
Wed 10:29  Table 1
173   
England
Andrew Marples
England
Dan Thompson
Wed 10:30  Table 2
174   
England
Jack Chippendale
Wales
Iain Guthrie
R1
Wed 10:30  Table 3
175   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Matthew Allen
Wed 10:30  Table 4
176   
England
Jon Sanders
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
Wed 10:30  Table 5
177   
England
Sean Gourley
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wed 10:30  Table 6
178   
England
john heredge
England
Rikki Jones
Wed 10:30  Table 7
179   
England
Liam Irving
R6
England
MATT SCHOFIELD
Wed 10:30  Table 8
180   
England
Benjamin Jones
England
Lee Broad
Wed 10:30  Table 9
181   
England
Aki Khan
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Wed 10:31  Table 10
182   
Lee Beavers
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Wed 10:31  Table 11
183   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R4
England
Jamie Farrow
R2
Wed 10:31  Table 12
184   
England
Sunny Singh
Kyrgyzstan
Scott Pope
Wed 10:31  Table 13
185   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R3
England
Bradley Kemp
R1
Wed 10:31  Table 14
186   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Jamie White
Wed 10:31  Table 15
187   
England
Toby Bolt
Wales
Nathan James
R2
Wed 10:31  Table 16
188   
England
TBC 3
England
TBC 8
 
189   
United Kingdom
Rob Wilson
England
Adam Myerscough
R2
Wed 10:32  Table 17
190   
England
Phillip Dodd
R1
Wales
Liam Roberts
R2
Wed 10:32  Table 18
191   
England
Andy Esgrove
Wales
James Wheatley
Wed 10:32  Table 19
192   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
Wed 10:29  Table 20

Round 3

Race to 0
193   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Scotland
Niven Adams
 
194   
Winner of match 131
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
 
195   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
 
196   
India
Minesh Kasranji
England
Lee Boggie
 
197   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
 
198   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
 
199   
Winner of match 141
England
Conor Treacy
 
200   
England
Billy Ashton
England
Alan Robinson
 
201   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
England
Nathan Boughen
 
202   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
England
Kian Monaghan
 
203   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
204   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
 
205   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
John Maher
 
206   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
India
Jaspal Bamotra
 
207   
Australia
Nathan Brain
Winner of match 158
 
208   
England
Colin Finn
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
209   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
England
David Casey
 
210   
England
Jay Dewar
Ireland
Denis Horan
 
211   
England
Toby Vernon
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
 
212   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Matt Steeper
 
213   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
 
214   
England
Nathan Wilbur
England
Chris Kingham
 
215   
England
Andrew Marples
Wales
Iain Guthrie
 
216   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
 
217   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Rikki Jones
 
218   
England
Liam Irving
England
Lee Broad
 
219   
England
Aki Khan
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
220   
England
Jamie Farrow
England
Sunny Singh
 
221   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
 
222   
England
Toby Bolt
Winner of match 188
 
223   
England
Adam Myerscough
Wales
Liam Roberts
 
224   
Wales
James Wheatley
South Africa
Wayne Parker
 

Round 4

Race to 0
225   
Winner of match 193
Winner of match 194
 
226   
Winner of match 195
Winner of match 196
 
227   
Winner of match 197
Winner of match 198
 
228   
Winner of match 199
Winner of match 200
 
229   
Winner of match 201
Winner of match 202
 
230   
Winner of match 203
Winner of match 204
 
231   
Winner of match 205
Winner of match 206
 
232   
Winner of match 207
Winner of match 208
 
233   
Winner of match 209
Winner of match 210
 
234   
Winner of match 211
Winner of match 212
 
235   
Winner of match 213
Winner of match 214
 
236   
Winner of match 215
Winner of match 216
 
237   
Winner of match 217
Winner of match 218
 
238   
Winner of match 219
Winner of match 220
 
239   
Winner of match 221
Winner of match 222
 
240   
Winner of match 223
Winner of match 224
 

Last sixteen

Race to 0
241   
Winner of match 225
Winner of match 226
 
242   
Winner of match 227
Winner of match 228
 
243   
Winner of match 229
Winner of match 230
 
244   
Winner of match 231
Winner of match 232
 
245   
Winner of match 233
Winner of match 234
 
246   
Winner of match 235
Winner of match 236
 
247   
Winner of match 237
Winner of match 238
 
248   
Winner of match 239
Winner of match 240
 

Quarter final

Race to 0
249   
Winner of match 241
Winner of match 242
 
250   
Winner of match 243
Winner of match 244
 
251   
Winner of match 245
Winner of match 246
 
252   
Winner of match 247
Winner of match 248
 

Semi final

Race to 0
253   
Winner of match 249
Winner of match 250
 
254   
Winner of match 251
Winner of match 252
 

Final

Race to 0
255   
Winner of match 253
Winner of match 254
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants