Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3 - February 5, 2023

2023 IPA Professional World Championships - Mixed Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 I'anson/Beauchamp
5 (5/0) 41 (30/11)
73%
2 South Africa Faul/Clugston
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
3 Donkin/Lomax
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 England Fernie/Watkins
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 O'Donoghue/Burchell
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 England Brown/Randle
4 (3/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
5 England Heredge/Maider
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 England Jones/Charles-Taylor
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
9 United Kingdom Davy/Reeves
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
Show more
9 England Carter/Smith
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
9 Wales Lee/Evans
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 England Davis/Peaty
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 England Johnson/Denton
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 England Bolt/Halpin
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 United Kingdom Yardley/O'Driscoll
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
9 Thomas/Parrish
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Steeper/Shardlow
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Arkle/Bowns
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 United Kingdom Hibbott/Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 United Kingdom Lucas/Lucas
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Pickersgill/Sanderson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 England Robinson/Gledhill
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 England Cairns/Williams
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 England Maher/Lowe
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Wales Roberts/Heath
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 England Anderson/O'Brien
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 England Fryer/D'Arcy-Fryer
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 England Tungeland/Keenan
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Swaffield/Graham
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Wales Rees/Sweeney
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Clarke/Lewis
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 Newlove/Richardson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Wall/Weston
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Page/Tucker
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Thompson/Brown
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Shields/Reynolds
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 England Myerscough/Heptinstall
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 England Rogan/Elliott
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 England Ringham/Sherwood
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 England Hawkins/Dolden
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 England Heaton/Jones
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 England Parker/Porter
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Meads/Johnstone
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
Starts Feb 3, 2023, 6:00 PM Until Feb 5, 2023 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
2   
Thompson/Brown
England
Carter/Smith
Fri 10:31  Table 19
3   
O'Donoghue/Burchell
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Wales
Rees/Sweeney
 
5   
England
Fernie/Watkins
Walk Over
 
6   
Steeper/Shardlow
Wall/Weston
Fri 10:31  Table 18
7   
Page/Tucker
Swaffield/Graham
Fri 10:31  Table 17
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Davy/Reeves
 
9   
South Africa
Faul/Clugston
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Robinson/Gledhill
England
Hawkins/Dolden
Fri 10:32  Table 16
11   
Wales
Lee/Evans
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Clarke/Lewis
 
13   
England
Tungeland/Keenan
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Johnson/Denton
 
15   
England
Brown/Randle
R1
Meads/Johnstone
Fri 10:32  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
Newlove/Richardson
 
17   
England
Cairns/Williams
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Jones/Charles-Taylor
England
Ringham/Sherwood
Fri 10:32  Table 14
19   
England
Fryer/D'Arcy-Fryer
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Thomas/Parrish
 
21   
Pickersgill/Sanderson
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Yardley/O'Driscoll
England
Heaton/Jones
Fri 10:32  Table 13
23   
England
Myerscough/Heptinstall
I'anson/Beauchamp
Fri 10:32  Table 1
24   
Walk Over
Barley/Bowns
 
25   
England
Heredge/Maider
Walk Over
 
26   
Shields/Reynolds
Wales
Roberts/Heath
Fri 10:32  Table 2
27   
England
Anderson/O'Brien
England
Parker/Porter
Fri 10:32  Table 7
28   
Walk Over
England
Bolt/Morris
 
29   
England
Davis/Peaty
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Maher/Lowe
 
31   
England
Rogan/Elliott
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Fri 10:33  Table 8
32   
Walk Over
Donkin/Lomax
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
England
Carter/Smith
Fri 22:03  Table 19
34   
O'Donoghue/Burchell
Wales
Rees/Sweeney
Fri 18:39  Table 13
35   
England
Fernie/Watkins
Steeper/Shardlow
Fri 18:39  Table 2
36   
Swaffield/Graham
United Kingdom
Davy/Reeves
Fri 22:00  Table 16
37   
South Africa
Faul/Clugston
England
Robinson/Gledhill
Fri 21:02  Table 3
38   
Wales
Lee/Evans
Clarke/Lewis
Fri 22:29  Table 13
39   
England
Tungeland/Keenan
England
Johnson/Denton
Fri 18:04  Table 18
40   
England
Brown/Randle
Newlove/Richardson
Sat 16:32  Table 15
41   
England
Cairns/Williams
England
Jones/Charles-Taylor
Fri 22:22  Table 15
42   
England
Fryer/D'Arcy-Fryer
Thomas/Parrish
Fri 19:59  Table 11
43   
Pickersgill/Sanderson
United Kingdom
Yardley/O'Driscoll
Fri 19:59  Table 15
44   
I'anson/Beauchamp
Barley/Bowns
Sun 09:58  Table 9
45   
England
Heredge/Maider
Wales
Roberts/Heath
Fri 19:59  Table 14
46   
England
Anderson/O'Brien
England
Bolt/Morris
Fri 19:59  Table 13
47   
England
Davis/Peaty
England
Maher/Lowe
Fri 19:59  Table 1
48   
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Donkin/Lomax
Fri 20:01  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
England
Carter/Smith
O'Donoghue/Burchell
Sat 15:59  Table 14
50   
England
Fernie/Watkins
United Kingdom
Davy/Reeves
Sat 13:56  Table 1
51   
South Africa
Faul/Clugston
Wales
Lee/Evans
Sun 09:58  Table 7
52   
England
Johnson/Denton
England
Brown/Randle
Sat 19:32  Table 6
53   
England
Jones/Charles-Taylor
Thomas/Parrish
Sat 13:56  Table 3
54   
United Kingdom
Yardley/O'Driscoll
I'anson/Beauchamp
 
55   
England
Heredge/Maider
England
Bolt/Morris
Fri 22:25  Table 14
56   
England
Davis/Peaty
Donkin/Lomax
Fri 22:51  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
O'Donoghue/Burchell
England
Fernie/Watkins
Sat 18:55  Table 3
58   
South Africa
Faul/Clugston
England
Brown/Randle
Sun 14:28  Table 8
59   
England
Jones/Charles-Taylor
I'anson/Beauchamp
Sun 12:58  Table 11
60   
England
Heredge/Maider
Donkin/Lomax
Sat 15:36  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Fernie/Watkins
South Africa
Faul/Clugston
Sun 15:45  Table 7
62   
I'anson/Beauchamp
Donkin/Lomax
Sun 14:33  Table 11

Final

Race to 6
63   
South Africa
Faul/Clugston
I'anson/Beauchamp
Sun 17:50  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants