Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3 - February 5, 2023

2023 IPA Professional World Championships - Mixed Doubles

Blackball
Add teams
Starts Feb 3, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
2   
Thompson/Brown
England
Carter/Smith
Fri 10:30 
3   
O'Donoghue/Burchell
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Wales
Rees/Sweeney
 
5   
England
Fernie/Watkins
Walk Over
 
6   
Steeper/Shardlow
Wall/Weston
Fri 10:30 
7   
Page/Tucker
Swaffield/Graham
Fri 10:30 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Davy/Reeves
 
9   
South Africa
Faul/Clugston
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Robinson/Gledhill
England
Hawkins/Dolden
Fri 10:30 
11   
Wales
Lee/Evans
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Clarke/Lewis
 
13   
England
Tungeland/Trudgett
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Johnson/Denton
 
15   
England
Brown/Randle
Meads/Johnstone
Fri 10:30 
16   
Walk Over
Newlove/Richardson
 
17   
England
Cairns/Williams
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Jones/Charles-Taylor
England
Ringham/Sherwood
Fri 10:30 
19   
England
Fryer/D'Arcy-Fryer
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Thomas/Parrish
 
21   
Pickersgill/Sanderson
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Yardley/O'Driscoll
England
Heaton/Jones
Fri 10:30 
23   
England
Myerscough/Paylor
I'anson/Beauchamp
Fri 10:30 
24   
Walk Over
Barley/Bowns
 
25   
England
Heredge/Maider
Walk Over
 
26   
Shields/Reynolds
Wales
Roberts/Heath
Fri 10:30 
27   
England
Anderson/O'Brien
England
Parker/Porter
Fri 10:30 
28   
Walk Over
England
Bolt/Morris
 
29   
England
Davis/Peaty
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Maher/Lowe
 
31   
England
Rogan/Elliott
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Fri 10:30 
32   
Walk Over
Donkin/Lomax
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Winner of match 2
Fri 18:30 
34   
O'Donoghue/Burchell
Wales
Rees/Sweeney
Fri 18:30 
35   
England
Fernie/Watkins
Winner of match 6
Fri 18:30 
36   
Winner of match 7
United Kingdom
Davy/Reeves
Fri 18:30 
37   
South Africa
Faul/Clugston
Winner of match 10
Fri 18:30 
38   
Wales
Lee/Evans
Clarke/Lewis
Fri 18:30 
39   
England
Tungeland/Trudgett
England
Johnson/Denton
Fri 18:30 
40   
Winner of match 15
Newlove/Richardson
Fri 18:30 
41   
England
Cairns/Williams
Winner of match 18
Fri 20:00 
42   
England
Fryer/D'Arcy-Fryer
Thomas/Parrish
Fri 20:00 
43   
Pickersgill/Sanderson
Winner of match 22
Fri 20:00 
44   
Winner of match 23
Barley/Bowns
Fri 20:00 
45   
England
Heredge/Maider
Winner of match 26
Fri 20:00 
46   
Winner of match 27
England
Bolt/Morris
Fri 20:00 
47   
England
Davis/Peaty
England
Maher/Lowe
Fri 20:00 
48   
Winner of match 31
Donkin/Lomax
Fri 20:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
Fri 21:30 
50   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
Fri 21:30 
51   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
Fri 21:30 
52   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
Fri 21:30 
53   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
Fri 21:30 
54   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
Fri 21:30 
55   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
Fri 21:30 
56   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
Fri 21:30 

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Sat 14:00 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Sat 14:00 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Sat 14:00 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Sat 14:00 

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Sun 10:00 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Sun 10:00 

Final

Race to 6
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Sun 17:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants