Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 1 - February 5, 2023

2023 IPA Professional World Championships - Doubles

Blackball
Add teams
Starts Feb 1, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (59 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Hadden/Wylie
England
Begley/Ringham
Wed 18:18  Table 2
3   
England
Anderson/Vernon
Donkin/Bolt
R2
Wed 17:33  Table 11
4   
Wales
Lee/Ellis
Tomlinson/Wilson
Wed 16:36  Table 16
5   
Wales
Griffiths/Lewis
Harkness/Adams
Wed 16:31  Table 18
6   
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
McLean/York
Wed 21:11  Table 4
7   
Grisdale/Fairway
England
Law/Pitts
Wed 21:08  Table 17
8   
England
Kerslake/Kemp
United Kingdom
Broad/Patrick
Wed 19:11  Table 13
9   
Shields/Wall
Walk Over
 
10   
Turner/Rae
Johnson/Davy
Wed 21:29  Table 16
11   
England
Hawkins/Cox
Wales
Clark/Powell
Wed 20:09  Table 11
12   
England
Hill/Monaghan
England
White/Clarke
R1
Wed 19:36  Table 1
13   
Farrow/LeRouge
Wales
Marsh/Roberts
Wed 21:42  Table 2
14   
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
India
Nathwani/Bamotra
Wed 19:38  Table 19
15   
England
Casey/Myerscough
Wales
Rees/Higgins
Wed 22:09  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
England
Robinson/Irving
 
17   
England
Rogers/Jones
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Schofield/Glover
Wheeldon/Hayes
Wed 20:41  Table 12
19   
England
Manning/Thompson
Page/O'Donoghue
Wed 20:55  Table 15
20   
England
Rogan/Dance
Ellar/Brown
R1
Wed 21:08  Table 7
21   
England
Cairns/Kingham
England
Chippendale/Pateman
R1
Wed 22:10  Table 13
22   
Newlove/Robinson
Parkinson/Bowron
Wed 22:19  Table 9
23   
Steeper/Barley
England
Gill/Khan
Wed 21:19  Table 18
24   
Clarke/Bartram
England
Boyle/Goodwin
R2
Wed 21:38  Table 1
25   
Pickersgill/Heaton
England
Barton/Richardson
Thu 23:00  Table 2
26   
England
Horan/Brown
R2
England
Heredge/Yardley
R1
Thu 19:38  Table 18
27   
McKie/Stevens
England
Faul/Parker
Thu 23:16  Table 7
28   
Wales
Roberts/Brain
R1
England
Fryer/Griffiths
Thu 18:29  Table 1
29   
Jones/Maher
Lynn/Boyle
Thu 21:52  Table 18
30   
England
Allen/Prigg
England
Croasdale/White
Thu 18:10  Table 4
31   
Scotland
Stephen/Kay
R2
England
Carter/Swaffield
R1
Thu 23:26  Table 19
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Fernie/Burnett
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
England
Begley/Ringham
Fri 14:00 
34   
Donkin/Bolt
Wales
Lee/Ellis
Fri 14:00 
35   
Harkness/Adams
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
Fri 14:00 
36   
England
Law/Pitts
United Kingdom
Broad/Patrick
Fri 14:00 
37   
Shields/Wall
Johnson/Davy
Fri 15:30 
38   
Wales
Clark/Powell
England
Hill/Monaghan
Fri 15:30 
39   
Wales
Marsh/Roberts
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
Fri 15:30 
40   
England
Casey/Myerscough
England
Robinson/Irving
Fri 15:30 
41   
England
Rogers/Jones
United Kingdom
Schofield/Glover
Fri 18:30 
42   
Page/O'Donoghue
Ellar/Brown
Fri 18:30 
43   
England
Chippendale/Pateman
Newlove/Robinson
Fri 18:30 
44   
England
Gill/Khan
England
Boyle/Goodwin
Fri 18:30 
45   
Pickersgill/Heaton
England
Horan/Brown
Fri 20:30 
46   
England
Faul/Parker
England
Fryer/Griffiths
Fri 20:30 
47   
Lynn/Boyle
England
Croasdale/White
Fri 20:30 
48   
Scotland
Stephen/Kay
United Kingdom
Fernie/Burnett
Fri 20:30 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
Sat 11:30 
50   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
Sat 11:30 
51   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
Sat 11:30 
52   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
Sat 11:30 
53   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
Sat 11:30 
54   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
Sat 11:30 
55   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
Sat 11:30 
56   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
Sat 11:30 

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Sat 16:00 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Sat 16:00 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Sat 16:00 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Sat 16:00 

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Sun 13:00 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Sun 14:30 

Final

Race to 7
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Sun 18:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants