Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24, 2022

2022 VNEA New Zealand Open 8 Ball Scotch Doubles Championship

8-Ball
Add teams

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Teutscher and Mullan
8 (8/0) 38 (32/6)
84%
25
2 Spotters 2
8 (6/2) 40 (27/13)
68%
20
3 Burnard and Wells
7 (5/2) 39 (24/15)
62%
15
3 Endres and Burmester
7 (5/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
15
5 The Money Ball
6 (3/3) 31 (17/14)
55%
12
5 Cortez and Ramos
6 (5/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
12
5 White and Stewart-Paul
6 (4/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
12
5 Nazari and Safdar
6 (3/3) 36 (16/20)
44%
12
9 Rack-em
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
10
Show more
9 Cook and McLean
5 (1/4) 27 (11/16)
41%
10
9 Gedge and Du Plessis
5 (1/4) 23 (6/17)
26%
10
9 Hale and Harris
5 (3/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
10
9 Madsen and Paul
5 (2/3) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
9 Spotters 1
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
10
9 Kraakman and Adam Lai
5 (1/4) 22 (5/17)
23%
10
9 Ah-tune and Thomas
5 (2/3) 29 (16/13)
55%
10
17 Van Tiel and Kraakman
4 (0/4) 17 (1/16)
6%
8
17 Thompson and McLean
4 (0/4) 18 (2/16)
11%
8
17 Burnard and Meng
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
8
17 Team Taukiri
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
8
Entry deadline Sep 23, 2022, 11:35 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 24, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Collared dress shirt or polo, dress pants, clean dress shoes or black one colour sneaker (black sole and upper).
Rankings New Zealand VNEA Ranking List
Organizer Massé
More info
Grab your partner and enter your team in the 2022 VNEA New Zealand 8 Ball Scotch Doubles Championships. Massé Hamilton will host the event which starts at 10am on Saturday September 24. Entries close on Friday September 23 at noon. Register and pay your entry fee via CueScore. Entry fee is $30 per player, or $10 for junior players under the age of 18. Once both players have entered, email us at contact@masse.co.nz with your team player names, or leave a message for us on the event CueScore page.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Teutscher and Mullan 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Endres and Burmester 4 3 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 3
3 The Money Ball 4 2 0 2 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
4 Kraakman and Adam Lai 4 1 0 3 4 13 -9 0 0 0 0.235 1
5 Burnard and Meng 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Cortez and Ramos 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Spotters 1 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
3 Ah-tune and Thomas 4 2 0 2 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
4 Gedge and Du Plessis 4 1 0 3 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
5 Team Taukiri 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Burnard and Wells 4 3 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 3
2 Spotters 2 4 3 0 1 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Nazari and Safdar 4 2 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 2
4 Madsen and Paul 4 2 0 2 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
5 Thompson and McLean 4 0 0 4 2 16 -14 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 White and Stewart-Paul 4 3 0 1 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Hale and Harris 4 3 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Rack-em 4 3 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 3
4 Cook and McLean 4 1 0 3 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 1
5 Van Tiel and Kraakman 4 0 0 4 1 16 -15 0 0 0 0.059 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
New Zealand
Teutscher and Mullan
New Zealand
Kraakman and Adam Lai
Sat 10:16 
2-A   
New Zealand
The Money Ball
New Zealand
Burnard and Meng
Sat 10:16 
3-B   
New Zealand
Spotters 1
New Zealand
Team Taukiri
Sat 10:16 
4-B   
New Zealand
Ah-tune and Thomas
New Zealand
Gedge and Du Plessis
Sat 10:16 
5-C   
New Zealand
Spotters 2
New Zealand
Thompson and McLean
Sat 10:16 
6-C   
New Zealand
Burnard and Wells
New Zealand
Nazari and Safdar
Sat 10:16 
7-D   
New Zealand
Hale and Harris
New Zealand
Van Tiel and Kraakman
Sat 10:16 
8-D   
New Zealand
White and Stewart-Paul
New Zealand
Cook and McLean
Sat 10:16 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
New Zealand
Kraakman and Adam Lai
New Zealand
Burnard and Meng
Sat 10:52 
10-A   
New Zealand
Teutscher and Mullan
New Zealand
Endres and Burmester
Sat 11:12 
11-B   
New Zealand
Team Taukiri
New Zealand
Gedge and Du Plessis
Sat 11:12 
12-B   
New Zealand
Spotters 1
New Zealand
Cortez and Ramos
Sat 11:00 
13-C   
New Zealand
Thompson and McLean
New Zealand
Nazari and Safdar
Sat 11:12 
14-C   
New Zealand
Spotters 2
New Zealand
Madsen and Paul
Sat 10:47 
15-D   
New Zealand
Van Tiel and Kraakman
New Zealand
Cook and McLean
Sat 11:02 
16-D   
New Zealand
Hale and Harris
New Zealand
Rack-em
Sat 10:48 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
New Zealand
Burnard and Meng
New Zealand
Endres and Burmester
Sat 11:59 
18-A   
New Zealand
Kraakman and Adam Lai
New Zealand
The Money Ball
Sat 11:34 
19-B   
New Zealand
Gedge and Du Plessis
New Zealand
Cortez and Ramos
Sat 12:14 
20-B   
New Zealand
Team Taukiri
New Zealand
Ah-tune and Thomas
Sat 12:14 
21-C   
New Zealand
Nazari and Safdar
New Zealand
Madsen and Paul
Sat 12:02 
22-C   
New Zealand
Thompson and McLean
New Zealand
Burnard and Wells
Sat 12:02 
23-D   
New Zealand
Cook and McLean
New Zealand
Rack-em
Sat 11:30 
24-D   
New Zealand
Van Tiel and Kraakman
New Zealand
White and Stewart-Paul
Sat 11:30 

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
New Zealand
Endres and Burmester
New Zealand
The Money Ball
Sat 13:01 
26-A   
New Zealand
Burnard and Meng
New Zealand
Teutscher and Mullan
Sat 13:01 
27-B   
New Zealand
Cortez and Ramos
New Zealand
Ah-tune and Thomas
Sat 13:26 
28-B   
New Zealand
Gedge and Du Plessis
New Zealand
Spotters 1
Sat 13:26 
29-C   
New Zealand
Madsen and Paul
New Zealand
Burnard and Wells
Sat 13:04 
30-C   
New Zealand
Nazari and Safdar
New Zealand
Spotters 2
Sat 13:04 
31-D   
New Zealand
Rack-em
New Zealand
White and Stewart-Paul
Sat 12:16 
32-D   
New Zealand
Cook and McLean
New Zealand
Hale and Harris
Sat 12:16 

Round 5

Race to 4
33-A   
New Zealand
The Money Ball
New Zealand
Teutscher and Mullan
Sat 12:13 
34-A   
New Zealand
Endres and Burmester
New Zealand
Kraakman and Adam Lai
Sat 13:38 
35-B   
New Zealand
Ah-tune and Thomas
New Zealand
Spotters 1
Sat 14:15 
36-B   
New Zealand
Cortez and Ramos
New Zealand
Team Taukiri
Sat 14:15 
37-C   
New Zealand
Burnard and Wells
New Zealand
Spotters 2
Sat 14:01 
38-C   
New Zealand
Madsen and Paul
New Zealand
Thompson and McLean
Sat 13:57 
39-D   
New Zealand
White and Stewart-Paul
New Zealand
Hale and Harris
Sat 13:42 
40-D   
New Zealand
Rack-em
New Zealand
Van Tiel and Kraakman
Sat 13:34 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
41   
New Zealand
Teutscher and Mullan
New Zealand
Gedge and Du Plessis
Sat 15:27 
42   
New Zealand
The Money Ball
New Zealand
Spotters 1
Sat 15:57 
43   
New Zealand
Endres and Burmester
New Zealand
Ah-tune and Thomas
Sat 15:27 
44   
New Zealand
Kraakman and Adam Lai
New Zealand
Cortez and Ramos
Sat 15:27 
45   
New Zealand
Burnard and Wells
New Zealand
Cook and McLean
Sat 15:27 
46   
New Zealand
Nazari and Safdar
New Zealand
Hale and Harris
Sat 15:27 
47   
New Zealand
Spotters 2
New Zealand
Rack-em
Sat 15:27 
48   
New Zealand
Madsen and Paul
New Zealand
White and Stewart-Paul
Sat 15:27 

Quarter final

Race to 4
49   
New Zealand
Teutscher and Mullan
New Zealand
The Money Ball
Sat 16:52 
50   
New Zealand
Endres and Burmester
New Zealand
Cortez and Ramos
Sat 16:43 
51   
New Zealand
Burnard and Wells
New Zealand
Nazari and Safdar
Sat 16:43 
52   
New Zealand
Spotters 2
New Zealand
White and Stewart-Paul
Sat 16:43 

Semi final

Race to 4
53   
New Zealand
Teutscher and Mullan
New Zealand
Endres and Burmester
Sat 17:15 
54   
New Zealand
Burnard and Wells
New Zealand
Spotters 2
Sat 17:52 

Final

Race to 5
55   
New Zealand
Teutscher and Mullan
New Zealand
Spotters 2
Sat 19:15 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants