Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 3 - April 28, 2022

2022 QBSA C Grade Individual Snooker League

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Feb 18, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 3, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings QBSA C Grade Snooker
Organizer Queensland Billiards and Snooker Association Inc
Contact Belinda Dinga (belinda@qbsa.com.au)
More info
For more details visit www.qldbilliardsandsnooker.asn.au
All players to arrive for a 6pm start regardless of scheduled start time of your match (as all players will referee 1.5 frames each)
Rounds 1 - please arrange your own matches between now and week 6
Rounds 3, 4, 7, 8 - Redlands, Cleveland
Rounds 2 & 6 - Matchroom, Calamvale
Round 5 - Westside HQ, Corinda
Round 9 - Redcliffe Snooker Club
Wednesday 4/5/22 - Semi finals (1 v 4 and 2 v 3). Venue (position 1 home if affiliate club agrees). Referees positions 7 & 8
5/5/22 - Final (winner of semi finals). Venue (highest finishing player's home if affiliate club agrees). Referee position 9.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Leigh Blackman 8 7 0 1 18 6 12 0 0 0 0.75 14
2 Adam Cochrane 8 7 0 1 17 7 10 0 0 0 0.708 14
3 Rudi Schmid 8 4 0 4 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 8
4 Ken Dawson 8 4 0 4 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 8
5 Sharif Hussaini 8 4 0 4 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 8
6 Tim Bondin 8 3 0 5 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
7 David Woodward 8 3 0 5 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 6
8 Roger Denston 8 2 0 6 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 4
9 Eesa Ahmadi 8 2 0 6 6 18 -12 0 0 0 0.25 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3 sets 
1   
Australia
Leigh Blackman
Australia
Tim Bondin
Mar 4, 2022, 9:44 PM 
2   
Australia
David Woodward
Australia
Roger Denston
Mar 23, 2022, 10:48 AM 
3   
Australia
Ken Dawson
Australia
Adam Cochrane
Mar 27, 2022, 8:26 PM 
4   
Australia
Rudi Schmid
Australia
Eesa Ahmadi
Apr 1, 2022, 11:41 PM 

Round 2

Best of 3 sets 
5   
Australia
Tim Bondin
Australia
Roger Denston
Mar 13, 2022, 5:15 PM 
6   
Australia
Leigh Blackman
Australia
Adam Cochrane
Mar 13, 2022, 5:14 PM 
7   
Australia
David Woodward
Australia
Eesa Ahmadi
Mar 13, 2022, 5:17 PM 
8   
Australia
Ken Dawson
Australia
Sharif Hussaini
Mar 13, 2022, 5:18 PM 

Round 3

Best of 3 sets 
9   
Australia
Roger Denston
Australia
Adam Cochrane
Mar 23, 2022, 10:51 AM 
10   
Australia
Tim Bondin
Australia
Eesa Ahmadi
Mar 23, 2022, 10:53 AM 
11   
Australia
Leigh Blackman
Australia
Sharif Hussaini
Mar 23, 2022, 10:54 AM 
12   
Australia
David Woodward
Australia
Rudi Schmid
Mar 23, 2022, 10:55 AM 

Round 4

Best of 3 sets 
13   
Australia
Adam Cochrane
Australia
Eesa Ahmadi
Mar 27, 2022, 8:27 PM 
14   
Australia
Roger Denston
Australia
Sharif Hussaini
Mar 27, 2022, 8:28 PM 
15   
Australia
Tim Bondin
Australia
Rudi Schmid
Mar 27, 2022, 8:29 PM 
16   
Australia
Leigh Blackman
Australia
Ken Dawson
Mar 27, 2022, 8:30 PM 

Round 5

Best of 3 sets 
17   
Australia
Eesa Ahmadi
Australia
Sharif Hussaini
Apr 1, 2022, 11:42 PM 
18   
Australia
Adam Cochrane
Australia
Rudi Schmid
Mar 31, 2022, 12:28 AM 
19   
Australia
Roger Denston
Australia
Ken Dawson
Apr 1, 2022, 11:43 PM 
20   
Australia
Tim Bondin
Australia
David Woodward
Apr 1, 2022, 11:44 PM 

Round 6

Best of 3 sets 
21   
Australia
Sharif Hussaini
Australia
Rudi Schmid
Apr 18, 2022, 8:49 PM 
22   
Australia
Eesa Ahmadi
Australia
Ken Dawson
Apr 18, 2022, 8:49 PM 
23   
Australia
Adam Cochrane
Australia
David Woodward
Apr 18, 2022, 8:49 PM 
24   
Australia
Roger Denston
Australia
Leigh Blackman
Apr 28, 2022, 10:38 PM 

Round 7

Best of 3 sets 
25   
Australia
Rudi Schmid
Australia
Ken Dawson
Apr 28, 2022, 10:34 PM 
26   
Australia
Sharif Hussaini
Australia
David Woodward
Apr 18, 2022, 9:08 PM 
27   
Australia
Eesa Ahmadi
Australia
Leigh Blackman
Apr 18, 2022, 9:07 PM 
28   
Australia
Adam Cochrane
Australia
Tim Bondin
Apr 18, 2022, 9:07 PM 

Round 8

Best of 3 sets 
29   
Australia
Ken Dawson
Australia
David Woodward
Apr 28, 2022, 10:35 PM 
30   
Australia
Rudi Schmid
Australia
Leigh Blackman
Apr 28, 2022, 10:34 PM 
31   
Australia
Sharif Hussaini
Australia
Tim Bondin
Apr 28, 2022, 10:37 PM 
32   
Australia
Eesa Ahmadi
Australia
Roger Denston
Apr 28, 2022, 10:35 PM 

Round 9

Best of 3 sets 
33   
Australia
David Woodward
Australia
Leigh Blackman
May 2, 2022, 6:30 PM 
34   
Australia
Ken Dawson
Australia
Tim Bondin
Apr 28, 2022, 10:32 PM 
35   
Australia
Rudi Schmid
Australia
Roger Denston
Apr 28, 2022, 10:31 PM 
36   
Australia
Sharif Hussaini
Australia
Adam Cochrane
Apr 28, 2022, 10:32 PM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants