Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 3 - May 5, 2022

2022 QBSA B Grade Individual Snooker League

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Feb 18, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 3, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings QBSA B Grade Snooker
Organizer Queensland Billiards and Snooker Association Inc
Contact Belinda Dinga (belinda@qbsa.com.au)
More info
For more details visit www.qldbilliardsandsnooker.asn.au
All players to arrive for a 6pm start regardless of scheduled start time of your match (as all players will referee 1.5 frames each)
Round 1 - please arrange your own matches between now and week 6
Rounds 3, 5, 6, 8 & 9 - Matchroom, Calamvale
Rounds 2, 4 and 7 - Westside HQ, Corinda
Wednesday 4/5/22 - Semi finals (1 v 4 and 2 v 3). Venue (position 1 home if affiliate club agrees). Referees positions 7 & 8
5/5/22 - Final (winner of semi finals). Venue (highest finishing player's home if affiliate club agrees). Referee position 9.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aemal Shirzad 7 5 0 2 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 10
1 Azizollah Azizi 7 5 0 2 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 10
3 Aref Ghaznawi 7 5 0 2 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 10
3 David Bocarro 7 5 0 2 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 10
5 Brandon Bamin 7 3 0 4 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 6
6 Paul O'Shea 7 2 0 5 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 4
7 Des Metekingi 7 2 0 5 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 4
8 Arana Taviri 7 1 0 6 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 2
9 Andrew Townshend 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3 sets 
1   
Australia
Paul O'Shea
Australia
Des Metekingi
Mar 23, 2022, 10:58 AM 
2   
Australia
Aemal Shirzad
Australia
Aref Ghaznawi
Mar 23, 2022, 10:57 AM 
3   
Australia
Arana Taviri
Australia
David Bocarro
Apr 2, 2022, 11:00 AM 
4   
Australia
Andrew Townshend
Australia
Brandon Bamin
Mar 3, 2022, 7:00 PM 

Round 2

Best of 3 sets 
5   
Australia
Des Metekingi
Australia
Aref Ghaznawi
Mar 10, 2022, 9:55 PM 
6   
Australia
Paul O'Shea
Australia
David Bocarro
Mar 10, 2022, 9:54 PM 
7   
Australia
Aemal Shirzad
Australia
Brandon Bamin
Mar 10, 2022, 7:00 PM 
8   
Australia
Arana Taviri
Australia
Azizollah Azizi
Mar 13, 2022, 5:22 PM 

Round 3

Best of 3 sets 
9   
Australia
Aref Ghaznawi
Australia
David Bocarro
Mar 17, 2022, 7:31 PM 
10   
Australia
Des Metekingi
Australia
Brandon Bamin
Mar 23, 2022, 11:00 AM 
11   
Australia
Paul O'Shea
Australia
Azizollah Azizi
Mar 23, 2022, 11:01 AM 
12   
Australia
Aemal Shirzad
Australia
Andrew Townshend
Mar 15, 2022, 8:01 AM 

Round 4

Best of 3 sets 
13   
Australia
David Bocarro
Australia
Brandon Bamin
Mar 27, 2022, 7:56 PM 
14   
Australia
Aref Ghaznawi
Australia
Azizollah Azizi
Mar 27, 2022, 7:58 PM 
15   
Australia
Des Metekingi
Australia
Andrew Townshend
Mar 27, 2022, 7:58 PM 
16   
Australia
Paul O'Shea
Australia
Arana Taviri
Mar 27, 2022, 7:57 PM 

Round 5

Best of 3 sets 
17   
Australia
Brandon Bamin
Australia
Azizollah Azizi
Apr 7, 2022, 4:19 PM 
18   
Australia
David Bocarro
Australia
Andrew Townshend
Mar 31, 2022, 6:00 PM 
19   
Australia
Aref Ghaznawi
Australia
Arana Taviri
Apr 1, 2022, 10:44 AM 
20   
Australia
Des Metekingi
Australia
Aemal Shirzad
Apr 1, 2022, 10:45 AM 

Round 6

Best of 3 sets 
21   
Australia
Azizollah Azizi
Australia
Andrew Townshend
Apr 7, 2022, 6:00 PM 
22   
Australia
Brandon Bamin
Australia
Arana Taviri
Apr 21, 2022, 1:44 PM 
23   
Australia
David Bocarro
Australia
Aemal Shirzad
Apr 18, 2022, 8:41 PM 
24   
Australia
Aref Ghaznawi
Australia
Paul O'Shea
Apr 8, 2022, 7:22 PM 

Round 7

Best of 3 sets 
25   
Australia
Andrew Townshend
Australia
Arana Taviri
Apr 14, 2022, 6:00 PM 
26   
Australia
Azizollah Azizi
Australia
Aemal Shirzad
Apr 18, 2022, 8:36 PM 
27   
Australia
Brandon Bamin
Australia
Paul O'Shea
Apr 18, 2022, 8:46 PM 
28   
Australia
David Bocarro
Australia
Des Metekingi
Apr 18, 2022, 8:46 PM 

Round 8

Best of 3 sets 
29   
Australia
Arana Taviri
Australia
Aemal Shirzad
Apr 28, 2022, 10:45 PM 
30   
Australia
Andrew Townshend
Australia
Paul O'Shea
Apr 21, 2022, 6:00 PM 
31   
Australia
Azizollah Azizi
Australia
Des Metekingi
Apr 28, 2022, 10:47 PM 
32   
Australia
Brandon Bamin
Australia
Aref Ghaznawi
Apr 28, 2022, 10:49 PM 

Round 9

Best of 3 sets 
33   
Australia
Aemal Shirzad
Australia
Paul O'Shea
Apr 28, 2022, 10:46 PM 
34   
Australia
Arana Taviri
Australia
Des Metekingi
Apr 29, 2022, 12:38 AM 
35   
Australia
Andrew Townshend
Australia
Aref Ghaznawi
Apr 28, 2022, 7:00 PM 
36   
Australia
Azizollah Azizi
Australia
David Bocarro
Apr 18, 2022, 8:38 PM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants