Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24 - April 27, 2022

2022 QBSA A Grade Individual Snooker League

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Xavier Daw
6 (6/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
81, 79, 79, 77, 74, 72, 71, 68, 64, 62, 60, 56, 56, 55, 54, 53, 53, 52, 44, 21, 17 0
2 Robbie Tibbs
6 (4/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
87, 71, 69, 69, 66, 65, 64, 63, 59, 57, 54, 54, 51, 49, 49, 48, 46, 46, 35, 27, 24 0
3 Jayden Dinga
6 (3/3) 18 (11/7)
61%
96, 69, 65, 63, 63, 60, 58, 55, 52, 51, 51, 48, 48, 41, 32, 30, 9, 1 0
4 Ian Davies
6 (3/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
75, 71, 67, 62, 61, 61, 58, 57, 53, 50, 50, 50, 50, 49, 45, 40, 38, 37, 25, 23, 5 0
5 David Cooper
6 (2/4) 18 (7/11)
39%
70, 61, 57, 57, 56, 56, 54, 51, 46, 45, 43, 37, 35, 34, 33, 33, 26, 22, 21, 14, 13 0
6 Michael Evans
6 (2/4) 18 (4/14)
22%
60, 60, 58, 55, 54, 49, 44, 38, 37, 32, 31, 29, 28, 28, 20, 18, 14, 13, 10, 8, 3 0
7 Stephen Brownless
6 (1/5) 18 (5/13)
28%
71, 66, 61, 61, 60, 57, 56, 50, 48, 44, 43, 41, 40, 38, 30, 16, 13, 13, 13, 12, 11 0
8 Graham Clarkson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
70, 69, 66, 61, 59, 58, 57, 54, 47, 41, 40, 39, 29, 18, 17, 16, 10, 10 0
Entry deadline Feb 18, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 24, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings QBSA A Grade Snooker
Organizer Queensland Billiards and Snooker Association Inc
Contact Belinda Dinga (belinda@qbsa.com.au)
More info
For more details visit www.qldbilliardsandsnooker.asn.au
All players to arrive at 6pm regardless of your match start time (as all players to referee 1.5 frames each)
Venues:
Round 1 - please arrange your own matches between now and week 6
Rounds 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 - Matchroom Snooker Centre, Calamvale
Round 4 - Redlands, Cleveland
20/4/22 - Semi finals (1 v 4 and 2 v 3). Venue (position 1 home if affiliate club agrees). Referees positions 6 & 7
27/4/22 - Final (winner of semi finals). Venue (highest finishing player's home if affiliate club agrees). Referee position 8.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Xavier Daw 6 6 0 0 15 3 12 0 0 0 0.833 12
2 Robbie Tibbs 6 4 0 2 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 8
3 Jayden Dinga 6 3 0 3 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
4 Ian Davies 6 3 0 3 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 6
5 David Cooper 6 2 0 4 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 4
6 Michael Evans 6 2 0 4 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 4
7 Stephen Brownless 6 1 0 5 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 2
8 Graham Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3 sets 
1   
Australia
Ian Davies
Australia
Robbie Tibbs
Mar 31, 2022, 5:00 PM 
2   
Australia
Stephen Brownless
Australia
Jayden Dinga
Feb 24, 2022, 6:21 PM 
3   
Australia
David Cooper
Australia
Michael Evans
Mar 23, 2022, 8:57 PM 
4   
Australia
Graham Clarkson
Australia
Xavier Daw
Mar 10, 2022, 9:58 PM 

Round 2

Best of 3 sets 
5   
Australia
Ian Davies
Australia
Jayden Dinga
Mar 10, 2022, 9:59 PM 
6   
Australia
Robbie Tibbs
Australia
Michael Evans
Mar 10, 2022, 10:00 PM 
7   
Australia
Stephen Brownless
Australia
Xavier Daw
Feb 24, 2022, 7:30 PM 
8   
Australia
David Cooper
Australia
Graham Clarkson
Mar 10, 2022, 10:08 PM 

Round 3

Best of 3 sets 
9   
Australia
Ian Davies
Australia
Michael Evans
Mar 16, 2022, 10:08 PM 
10   
Australia
Jayden Dinga
Australia
Xavier Daw
Mar 23, 2022, 5:16 PM 
11   
Australia
Robbie Tibbs
Australia
Graham Clarkson
Mar 16, 2022, 10:09 PM 
12   
Australia
Stephen Brownless
Australia
David Cooper
Apr 7, 2022, 4:05 PM 

Round 4

Best of 3 sets 
13   
Australia
Ian Davies
Australia
Xavier Daw
Apr 18, 2022, 5:59 PM 
14   
Australia
Michael Evans
Australia
Graham Clarkson
Mar 23, 2022, 7:27 PM 
15   
Australia
Jayden Dinga
Australia
David Cooper
Mar 23, 2022, 7:14 PM 
16   
Australia
Robbie Tibbs
Australia
Stephen Brownless
Apr 7, 2022, 4:06 PM 

Round 5

Best of 3 sets 
17   
Australia
Ian Davies
Australia
Graham Clarkson
Mar 31, 2022, 12:05 AM 
18   
Australia
Xavier Daw
Australia
David Cooper
Mar 31, 2022, 12:15 AM 
19   
Australia
Michael Evans
Australia
Stephen Brownless
Mar 31, 2022, 12:16 AM 
20   
Australia
Jayden Dinga
Australia
Robbie Tibbs
Mar 31, 2022, 12:08 AM 

Round 6

Best of 3 sets 
21   
Australia
Ian Davies
Australia
David Cooper
Apr 7, 2022, 4:04 PM 
22   
Australia
Graham Clarkson
Australia
Stephen Brownless
Apr 7, 2022, 4:09 PM 
23   
Australia
Xavier Daw
Australia
Robbie Tibbs
Apr 18, 2022, 6:06 PM 
24   
Australia
Michael Evans
Australia
Jayden Dinga
Mar 31, 2022, 12:04 AM 

Round 7

Best of 3 sets 
25   
Australia
Ian Davies
Australia
Stephen Brownless
Apr 18, 2022, 5:58 PM 
26   
Australia
David Cooper
Australia
Robbie Tibbs
Apr 18, 2022, 6:13 PM 
27   
Australia
Graham Clarkson
Australia
Jayden Dinga
Apr 13, 2022, 7:00 PM 
28   
Australia
Xavier Daw
Australia
Michael Evans
Apr 18, 2022, 6:07 PM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants