Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2 - September 4, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 4 - International Open Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ceri Morris
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
1 Matty Rowland
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 Adam Stevens
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Wayne Fryer
2 (2/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
1 Pete Smith
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
1 Kevin Kirkham
3 (3/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
1 Mckenzie Brown
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Sam Chambers
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Lee Anderson
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
Show more
9 Anthony Mason
3 (2/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
9 Dean Richardson
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
9 Dave Walker
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Dominic Câmara
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Scott Yardley
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Malc Walley
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Otis Powell
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 David Compton
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Brian Robinson
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Tamás Vágvölgyi
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 Ben Williams
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 David Richie
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Andrew Rigby
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Peter Ward
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Kieran Kay
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
25 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Viv Ruscoe
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Lyns Davies
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Corey Williams
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Rio Smith
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
25 Will Driscoll
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 David Pollard
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Norrie Mclean
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
Starts Sep 2, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (34 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Kevin Kirkham
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Fri 21:13  Table 21
2   
England
Malc Walley
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
4   
United Kingdom
David Richie
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Compton
 
6   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Pete Smith
 
8   
England
Andrew Rigby
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Scotland
Kieran Kay
 
10   
England
Peter Ward
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Will Driscoll
 
12   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Matty Rowland
 
14   
England
Rio Smith
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Mckenzie Brown
 
16   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
Fri 22:00 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 10:15  Table 6
18   
England
Malc Walley
Nepal
Corey Williams
Sat 09:03  Table 15
19   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 09:03  Table 16
20   
United Kingdom
David Richie
Wales
Ben Williams
Sat 09:03  Table 17
21   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sat 09:04  Table 18
22   
Wales
Lyns Davies
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 09:04  Table 19
23   
Wales
Mike Williams
Pete Smith
Sat 09:04  Table 20
24   
England
Andrew Rigby
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Sat 09:04  Table 21
25   
England
David Pollard
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Sat 09:04  Table 4
26   
England
Peter Ward
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 10:16  Table 8
27   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 10:16  Table 10
28   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Wales
Ceri Morris
R2
Sat 10:16  Table 11
29   
England
Dean Richardson
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 10:16  Table 13
30   
England
Rio Smith
England
Dave Walker
R1
Sat 10:16  Table 16
31   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Mckenzie Brown
Sat 10:16  Table 18
32   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Sat 10:16  Table 19

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Sat 14:01  Table 19
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Rio Smith
 
36   
Walk Over
England
Dean Richardson
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Will Driscoll
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Peter Ward
 
40   
Walk Over
England
David Pollard
 
41   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Rigby
 
42   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
43   
Walk Over
Wales
Lyns Davies
 
44   
Walk Over
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
 
45   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Williams
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
47   
Walk Over
Nepal
Corey Williams
 
48   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Sat 14:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Malc Walley
Sat 15:31  Table 21
50   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
United Kingdom
David Richie
Sat 15:31  Table 20
51   
United Kingdom
David Compton
R1
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 15:31  Table 10
52   
Pete Smith
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
R1
Sat 15:31  Table 11
53   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 16:15  Table 2
54   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Wales
Ceri Morris
Sat 16:15  Table 3
55   
England
Matty Rowland
England
Dave Walker
Sat 16:15  Table 4
56   
England
Mckenzie Brown
R1
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
R1
Sat 16:15  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 17:33  Table 19
58   
England
Rio Smith
England
Dean Richardson
Sat 17:34  Table 20
59   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 17:34  Table 21
60   
England
Peter Ward
England
David Pollard
Sat 17:34  Table 10
61   
England
Andrew Rigby
Walk Over
 
62   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 17:34  Table 3
63   
Wales
Ben Williams
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 17:34  Table 4
64   
Nepal
Corey Williams
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Sat 17:38  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Sat 19:34  Table 2
66   
England
Dean Richardson
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sat 19:34  Table 19
67   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
United Kingdom
David Richie
Sat 19:35  Table 6
68   
England
Peter Ward
England
Malc Walley
Sat 19:38  Table 13
69   
England
Andrew Rigby
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
R2
Sat 19:38  Table 10
70   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
England
Dave Walker
R1
Sat 19:39  Table 11
71   
Wales
Ben Williams
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 19:44  Table 18
72   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Sat 19:45  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants