Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 27 - May 29, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 2 - UK Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jonjo Sharkey
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Liam Roberts
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Neil Wren
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Jonathan Roberts
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 Wayne Camm
3 (3/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
1 Oz Ktifi
3 (3/0) 29 (18/11)
62%
1 John Heredge
2 (2/0) 22 (12/10)
55%
1 Matt Steeper
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 David Compton
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
Show more
9 Tamás Vágvölgyi
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Callum Jackson
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Dominic Câmara
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Greg Lewis
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Kieran Kay
3 (2/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
9 Garry Southern
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Blair Gibb
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Ryan Wheeldon
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
17 Alex Milton
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Andy Coles
5 (3/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
17 Leigh Mannion
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Charlie Earnshaw
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Danny Turner
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
17 Othmane Ben Mohamed
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Adam Jackow
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 Chris Hinchliffe
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
25 Keith Paul
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Steve Rhodes
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Harry Compton
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Arnie Lerouge
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Magnus Ritzen
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Martin Wain
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Ben Wright
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
33 Joe Prince
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Jack Coupe
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
Starts May 27, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (36 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Wayne Camm
Fri 18:16  Table 2
2   
England
Arnie Lerouge
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Greg Lewis
 
4   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
 
6   
Wales
Liam Roberts
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
 
8   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Ben Wright
Fri 18:33  Table 4
9   
England
Martin Wain
Oz Ktifi
Fri 18:33  Table 10
10   
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
 
12   
Sweden
Alex Milton
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
 
14   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
Kieran Kay
 
16   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Andy Coles
Fri 18:34  Table 17

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
Wayne Camm
Sat 09:01  Table 11
18   
England
Arnie Lerouge
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sat 09:01  Table 12
19   
United Kingdom
Colin Rogan
England
Greg Lewis
Sat 09:01  Table 13
20   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sat 09:00 
21   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
Sat 09:01  Table 15
22   
Wales
Liam Roberts
R2
Morocco
Othmane Ben Mohamed
Sat 09:01  Table 16
23   
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
Sat 09:02  Table 17
24   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 09:02  Table 18
25   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Oz Ktifi
Sat 09:02  Table 19
26   
Scotland
Blair Gibb
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 09:02  Table 20
27   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Sat 09:02  Table 21
28   
Sweden
Alex Milton
R1
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 10:15  Table 1
29   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R1
Sat 10:15  Table 2
30   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 10:15  Table 4
31   
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sat 10:15  Table 14
32   
England
Andy Coles
England
John Heredge
Sat 10:16  Table 17

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
England
Jack Coupe
R1
England
Andy Coles
R1
Sat 11:31  Table 17
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
 
36   
Walk Over
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
 
37   
Walk Over
Sweden
Alex Milton
 
38   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Adam Jackow
 
40   
England
Ben Wright
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Sat 12:30  Table 14
41   
England
Martin Wain
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
Sat 12:30  Table 6
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
 
43   
Walk Over
Morocco
Othmane Ben Mohamed
 
44   
Walk Over
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
 
45   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Colin Rogan
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Arnie Lerouge
 
48   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sat 12:30  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Wayne Camm
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sat 14:48  Table 1
50   
England
Greg Lewis
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sat 14:48  Table 5
51   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Wales
Liam Roberts
R4
Sat 14:48  Table 20
52   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 14:48  Table 14
53   
Oz Ktifi
R1
Scotland
Blair Gibb
R1
Sat 15:01  Table 9
54   
Wales
Callum Jackson
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 15:07  Table 2
55   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R3
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 15:08  Table 7
56   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
England
John Heredge
Sat 15:13  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
England
Andy Coles
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
R1
Sat 18:19  Table 9
58   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Sat 18:19  Table 1
59   
Sweden
Alex Milton
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Sat 18:19  Table 11
60   
England
Adam Jackow
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Sat 18:24  Table 5
61   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
Sat 18:15 
62   
Morocco
Othmane Ben Mohamed
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
Sat 18:24  Table 6
63   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Colin Rogan
Sat 18:15 
64   
England
Arnie Lerouge
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 18:25  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
England
Andy Coles
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 20:37  Table 16
66   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
R1
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 20:39  Table 4
67   
Sweden
Alex Milton
England
Greg Lewis
Sat 20:40  Table 10
68   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
United Kingdom
David Compton
R1
Sat 20:40  Table 9
69   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sat 20:41  Table 7
70   
Morocco
Othmane Ben Mohamed
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 20:47  Table 15
71   
United Kingdom
Colin Rogan
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 20:48  Table 19
72   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Sat 20:49  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants