Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 27 - May 29, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 2 - UK Open Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Daniel Trasler
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Lee Wilson
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Lyns Davies
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Adam Griffiths
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
1 Liam Clark
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
1 David Casey
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
1 Scott Pope
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Rob Sim
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Matt Meads
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
Show more
9 Ceri Morris
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 My cherif Zine El abidine
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 Evan Parry-Williams
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Morgan McInnes
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
9 Jonathan Price
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9 Ryan Milson
3 (2/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Andrew Whitfield
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Dave Evans
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Colin Finn
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 MARK OGDEN
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 Stewart Wright
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 John Cairns
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Vicki Lomax
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Ben Williams
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 simon baker
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
25 Joe McAleer
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
25 Anthony Morgan
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
25 Dean wilson
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Nick Powell
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Alan Kimber
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
25 Chris Tombs
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Chris Ferrier
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Ian Thomas
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Bobby Patel
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
Starts May 27, 2022, 10:03 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (36 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R1
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
Fri 19:36  Table 19
2   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Dean wilson
 
4   
Wales
Ceri Morris
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Liam Clark
 
6   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
 
8   
England
MARK OGDEN
England
Anthony Morgan
Fri 19:26  Table 1
9   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 17:45 
10   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Vicki Lomax
 
12   
United Kingdom
David Casey
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
14   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
 
16   
India
Bobby Patel
England
Alan Kimber
Fri 18:15  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
kieran hawkins
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Fri 22:45 
18   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
R1
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Fri 22:46  Table 18
19   
England
Lee Wilson
England
Dean wilson
Sat 09:00  Table 1
20   
Wales
Ceri Morris
Wales
Jonathan Price
Fri 22:52  Table 11
21   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
England
Liam Clark
Fri 23:44  Table 10
22   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R2
England
Ryan Milson
R1
Fri 22:56  Table 2
23   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Sat 09:00  Table 2
24   
England
MARK OGDEN
England
Jamie Adams
Sat 09:00 
25   
United Kingdom
simon baker
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Sat 09:00  Table 3
26   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 09:00  Table 4
27   
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 09:00  Table 5
28   
United Kingdom
David Casey
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sat 09:00  Table 6
29   
England
John Cairns
R1
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sat 09:00  Table 7
30   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 09:00  Table 8
31   
England
Daniel Trasler
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
Sat 09:01  Table 9
32   
India
Bobby Patel
England
Ben Williams
Sat 09:01  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 11:30  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
36   
Walk Over
England
John Cairns
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
38   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
 
39   
Walk Over
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
 
40   
England
Anthony Morgan
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Sat 11:30  Table 5
41   
Walk Over
Walk Over
Sat 11:30 
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
 
44   
Walk Over
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
 
45   
Walk Over
Wales
Ceri Morris
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Dean wilson
 
47   
Walk Over
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
 
48   
England
Alan Kimber
Walk Over
Sat 11:30 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Sat 13:31  Table 5
50   
England
Lee Wilson
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 13:32  Table 6
51   
England
Liam Clark
England
Ryan Milson
Sat 13:34  Table 3
52   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
England
MARK OGDEN
R2
Sat 13:36  Table 20
53   
United Kingdom
simon baker
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 13:43  Table 9
54   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
David Casey
Sat 14:44  Table 18
55   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 14:44  Table 16
56   
England
Daniel Trasler
England
Ben Williams
Sat 14:44  Table 15

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
Sat 18:10  Table 2
58   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
England
John Cairns
R1
Sat 17:15  Table 2
59   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
Sat 17:15  Table 6
60   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Anthony Morgan
Sat 17:15  Table 16
61   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Sat 17:15 
62   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Sat 17:15  Table 14
63   
Wales
Ceri Morris
England
Dean wilson
Sat 18:18  Table 16
64   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
England
Alan Kimber
Sat 18:18  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
England
MARK OGDEN
Sat 19:47  Table 6
66   
England
John Cairns
England
Ryan Milson
Sat 20:30  Table 8
67   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 20:30  Table 17
68   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
R1
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R1
Sat 20:30  Table 2
69   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
England
Ben Williams
Sat 20:30  Table 3
70   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sat 20:30  Table 13
71   
Wales
Ceri Morris
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 20:30  Table 1
72   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
simon baker
Sat 20:34  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants