Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4 - November 6, 2022

2022 IPA Tour - Grand Final Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Michael Oliver
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
1 Anthony Mason
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
1 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Darren Cook
1 (1/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
1 Dollin Mercer
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 David Hill
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
1 Jack Coupe
1 (1/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
1 Mark Leathem
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Dave Evans
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
Show more
9 Steve Rhodes
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Liam Roberts
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
9 Andrew Whitfield
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 David Casey
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 John Kennish
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 George Taylor
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Sean Broad
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Andrew Day
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Viv Ruscoe
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Adam Wisdom
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
17 Conor Mahon
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Mark Hay
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
17 Vicki Lomax
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Peter Ward
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
Starts Nov 4, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (24 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Walk Over
 
2   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
R3
Sat 09:01  Table 11
3   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Sat 09:01  Table 12
4   
Walk Over
England
Peter Ward
 
5   
England
Mark Leathem
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
United Kingdom
Adam Wisdom
Sat 09:01  Table 13
7   
England
Gary Fenton
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 09:00 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
 
9   
England
David Hill
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
George Taylor
Sat 09:01  Table 14
11   
Isle of Man
Dollin Mercer
R1
Isle of Man
Conor Mahon
Sat 09:01  Table 15
12   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
 
13   
England
Jack Coupe
Walk Over
 
14   
Isle of Man
Mark Hay
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R1
Sat 09:01  Table 16
15   
England
Vicki Lomax
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sat 09:02  Table 17
16   
Walk Over
England
Darren Cook
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 11:45  Table 13
18   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Peter Ward
Sat 11:46  Table 6
19   
England
Mark Leathem
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
R1
Sat 11:47  Table 9
20   
England
Michael Oliver
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 12:12  Table 8
21   
England
David Hill
England
George Taylor
Sat 13:04  Table 5
22   
Isle of Man
Dollin Mercer
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Sat 13:08  Table 12
23   
England
Jack Coupe
R2
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 13:39  Table 8
24   
Wales
Liam Roberts
England
Darren Cook
Sat 13:41  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
England
David Casey
 
26   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Wisdom
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
30   
Isle of Man
Conor Mahon
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Mark Hay
 
32   
England
Vicki Lomax
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
England
David Casey
England
Peter Ward
Sat 15:05  Table 12
34   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Sat 15:05  Table 9
35   
United Kingdom
Adam Wisdom
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 15:15  Table 4
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Sat 16:00 
37   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Sat 15:57  Table 3
38   
Isle of Man
Conor Mahon
England
George Taylor
Sat 16:10  Table 7
39   
Isle of Man
Mark Hay
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sat 18:05  Table 6
40   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 16:14  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants