Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 15 - February 16, 2022

2022 IPA Professional World Championships - Singles Qualifiers

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Feb 3, 2022, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 15, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (256 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)
More info
This competition ends after the second round and will continue in the Last 96 competition

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
England
Tony Halpin
England
Bye 22
 
2   
England
Matthew Atasoy
England
TBC 60
 
3   
England
Ben Allen
United Kingdom
Bye 23
 
4   
England
Will Britton
Bye
 
5   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
England
Bye 5
 
6   
England
Ady Ibbitson
Bye 6
 
7   
England
TBC 62
Bye 33
 
8   
England
TBC 61
Bye 3
 
9   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
England
Bye 27
 
10   
England
Steve Battye
United Kingdom
Bye 6
 
11   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Bye 1
 
12   
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
Bye 7
 
13   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Bye 24
 
14   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
England
Bye 15
 
15   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Bye 39
 
16   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Bye 19
 
17   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Bye 37
 
18   
England
andrew meir
United Kingdom
Bye 15
 
19   
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
Bye 5
 
20   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Bye 23
 
21   
England
Ryan Milson
England
Bye 18
 
22   
Morocco
Yassine Ghazouane
Bye
 
23   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Bye
 
24   
United Kingdom
Ryan Ives
United Kingdom
Bye 14
 
25   
England
Ali Daley
England
Bye 12
 
26   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
bye 32
 
27   
Paul Jackson
TBC 1
 
28   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
England
Bye 30
 
29   
England
Phil Calver
England
Bye 11
 
30   
England
Craig Dixon
Bye 27
 
31   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
United Kingdom
Bye 2
 
32   
Wales
Carl Clark
England
Bye 1
 
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Bye 35
 
34   
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
Bye
 
35   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
England
Bye 23
 
36   
England
Carl Rowe
England
Bye 8
 
37   
England
Matty Rowland
England
Bye 9
 
38   
Wales
Adrian Jones
Bye
 
39   
England
Jamie Ringham
United Kingdom
Bye 5
 
40   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Bye 40
 
41   
England
Lee Shepherd
England
TBC 5
 
42   
England
Charlie Begley
Bye 16
 
43   
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
United Kingdom
Bye 21
 
44   
England
David Pollard
Bye 13
 
45   
Scotland
Craig Martin
England
Bye 17
 
46   
MICHAEL CASTRO
Bye
 
47   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Bye 20
 
48   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Bye 29
 
49   
England
Gary Fenton
Bye 34
 
50   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
England
Bye 7
 
51   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Bye 25
 
52   
Marvin Nestor
United Kingdom
Bye 12
 
53   
Wales
Ceri Morris
England
Bye 19
 
54   
Lee Beavers
England
Bye 10
 
55   
United Kingdom
Paul Metcalf
Bye
 
56   
England
yassa hussain
Bye
 
57   
United Kingdom
Rory Dyson
Bye 10
 
58   
England
Wade Morley
Bye 21
 
59   
United Kingdom
Dan Green
Bye 36
 
60   
England
Stephen Hubbert
England
Bye 24
 
61   
United Kingdom
Ethan Coates
Bye
 
62   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Bye 30
 
63   
England
Liam Irving
Bye
 
64   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
United Kingdom
Bye 22
 
65   
United Kingdom
Murad Iqbal
Bye 31
 
66   
England
Ric Cartwright
Bye
 
67   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Bye 13
 
68   
England
Andrew Lister
Bye 8
 
69   
England
Jonathan Borwick
Bye 32
 
70   
England
ewen robertson
England
Bye 6
 
71   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Bye
 
72   
England
Jay Dewar
Bye
 
73   
England
Andrew Rigby
United Kingdom
Bye 24
 
74   
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
TBC 1
 
75   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Bye 15
 
76   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Bye 4
 
77   
England
Dean Richardson
United Kingdom
Bye 4
 
78   
United Kingdom
David Greene
Bye 17
 
79   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Bye 25
 
80   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Bye 4
 
81   
Wales
Richie Oliver
Bye 11
 
82   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
bye 33
 
83   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Bye 28
 
84   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Bye
 
85   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
England
Bye 20
 
86   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
TBC 3
 
87   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
England
Bye 21
 
88   
England
Sam Chambers
Bye 25
 
89   
United Kingdom
Matt Hawkins
Bye 18
 
90   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
England
Bye 16
 
91   
Scotland
Edward McVey
Bye
 
92   
England
Steven Nuttall
Bye 22
 
93   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Bye 38
 
94   
England
Anthony Kenny
Bye 14
 
95   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Bye 28
 
96   
England
Calum Gardner
Bye 9
 
97   
England
Lee Boggie
Bye
 
98   
United Kingdom
James Peoples
England
Bye 14
 
99   
India
Bobby Patel
Bye
 
100   
England
Nicky Ellar
England
Bye 13
 
101   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Bye
 
102   
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
Bye
 
103   
England
Chris Southall
England
TBC 4
 
104   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
England
Bye 29
 
105   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
Bye 12
 
106   
England
Ryan Walton
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
R1
Tue 12:01  Table 1
107   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Morocco
Mohamed Bouamara
Tue 12:00 
108   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Dan Flatt
Tue 12:01  Table 2
109   
England
Paul Clark
England
David Halliday
Tue 12:01  Table 3
110   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
United Kingdom
Russell Lofthouse
R1
Tue 12:01  Table 4
111   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Paul Silvester
Tue 12:01  Table 5
112   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
R1
Tue 12:01  Table 6
113   
England
Arnie Lerouge
England
Jason Taggart
R2
Tue 12:01  Table 7
114   
England
Mark Payne
England
Samuel Pimblett
Tue 12:01  Table 8
115   
Michael Tomlinson
England
Darren Mosley
Tue 12:11  Table 9
116   
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
Tue 12:00  Table 10
117   
England
Scott Anderson
R3
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
R1
Tue 12:02  Table 11
118   
England
Liam Clark
R6
England
Daniel Webber
R1
Tue 12:02  Table 12
119   
United Kingdom
Cameron Easton
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Tue 12:15  Table 13
120   
United Kingdom
Ryan Heaton
England
Reece Wilson
Tue 12:02  Table 14
121   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
United Kingdom
Timothy Wyatt
Tue 12:02  Table 15
122   
England
Jj Smith
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Tue 12:02  Table 16
123   
England
Will Driscoll
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
R1
Tue 15:00  Table 1
124   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Joe Welch
Tue 15:00  Table 2
125   
United Kingdom
Martin McGuigan
R1
England
Matthew Allen
R3
Tue 15:00  Table 16
126   
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
Tue 15:00 
127   
Morocco
Hicham Zine El Abidine
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Tue 15:00 
128   
England
Sam Grisdale
Bye 2
 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
129   
England
Tony Halpin
R2
England
Matthew Atasoy
Tue 15:00  Table 6
130   
England
Ben Allen
R3
England
Will Britton
Tue 15:00  Table 7
131   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
England
Ady Ibbitson
Tue 15:00  Table 8
132   
England
TBC 62
England
TBC 61
Tue 15:00 
133   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
England
Steve Battye
Tue 15:00 
134   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
Tue 15:00 
135   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Tue 15:03  Table 9
136   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Tue 15:01  Table 10
137   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
England
andrew meir
Tue 15:01  Table 11
138   
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R1
Tue 15:01  Table 12
139   
England
Ryan Milson
Morocco
Yassine Ghazouane
Tue 15:00 
140   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Ryan Ives
Tue 15:01  Table 13
141   
England
Ali Daley
R2
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Tue 15:01  Table 15
142   
Paul Jackson
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Tue 17:30  Table 2
143   
England
Phil Calver
England
Craig Dixon
R1
Tue 17:30  Table 3
144   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
R3
Wales
Carl Clark
R1
Tue 17:30  Table 4
145   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
Tue 17:30  Table 10
146   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
England
Carl Rowe
Tue 17:30  Table 12
147   
England
Matty Rowland
Wales
Adrian Jones
Tue 15:01  Table 5
148   
England
Jamie Ringham
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Tue 17:30  Table 14
149   
England
Lee Shepherd
R9
England
Charlie Begley
R5
Tue 15:01  Table 14
150   
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
R2
England
David Pollard
R1
Tue 17:44  Table 7
151   
Scotland
Craig Martin
MICHAEL CASTRO
Tue 17:56  Table 9
152   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
R3
Tue 18:12  Table 5
153   
England
Gary Fenton
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Tue 18:19  Table 13
154   
England
Michael Oliver
Marvin Nestor
Tue 18:19  Table 15
155   
Wales
Ceri Morris
Lee Beavers
Tue 18:22  Table 3
156   
United Kingdom
Paul Metcalf
England
yassa hussain
R3
Tue 18:25  Table 1
157   
United Kingdom
Rory Dyson
England
Wade Morley
Tue 18:29  Table 16
158   
United Kingdom
Dan Green
R3
England
Stephen Hubbert
R1
Tue 18:54  Table 6
159   
United Kingdom
Ethan Coates
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
R4
Tue 19:54  Table 11
160   
England
Liam Irving
R1
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R3
Tue 19:59  Table 7
161   
United Kingdom
Murad Iqbal
England
Ric Cartwright
Tue 19:59  Table 16
162   
England
Andy Lucas
R2
England
Andrew Lister
Tue 19:59  Table 2
163   
England
Jonathan Borwick
England
ewen robertson
Tue 20:09  Table 1
164   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Jay Dewar
Tue 20:10  Table 5
165   
England
Andrew Rigby
Wales
Luke Vokes
Tue 18:59  Table 8
166   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Tue 20:11  Table 12
167   
England
Dean Richardson
United Kingdom
David Greene
Tue 20:28  Table 13
168   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Tue 20:40  Table 14
169   
Wales
Richie Oliver
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Tue 20:44  Table 4
170   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Tue 20:46  Table 6
171   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
Tue 20:47  Table 3
172   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
England
Sam Chambers
Tue 21:05  Table 15
173   
United Kingdom
Matt Hawkins
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Tue 21:10  Table 9
174   
Scotland
Edward McVey
England
Steven Nuttall
Tue 21:29  Table 11
175   
Wales
Lyns Davies
England
Anthony Kenny
Wed 10:00  Table 1
176   
Wales
Matt Davies
R7
England
Calum Gardner
R4
Wed 10:00  Table 2
177   
England
Lee Boggie
United Kingdom
James Peoples
R3
Wed 10:00  Table 3
178   
India
Bobby Patel
England
Nicky Ellar
Wed 10:00  Table 4
179   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
R3
Wed 10:00  Table 5
180   
England
Chris Southall
R1
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R2
Wed 10:01  Table 6
181   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
England
Ryan Walton
R2
Wed 10:01  Table 7
182   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Scotland
Danny Turner
Wed 10:01  Table 8
183   
England
Paul Clark
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Wed 10:01  Table 9
184   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
Wed 10:01  Table 10
185   
England
Jason Taggart
England
Mark Payne
R1
Wed 10:01  Table 11
186   
Michael Tomlinson
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
Wed 10:01  Table 12
187   
England
Scott Anderson
England
Liam Clark
R2
Wed 10:01  Table 13
188   
United Kingdom
Cameron Easton
England
Reece Wilson
Wed 10:01  Table 14
189   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Wed 10:02  Table 15
190   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Wed 10:02  Table 16
191   
England
Matthew Allen
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
Wed 11:55  Table 13
192   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R3
England
Sam Grisdale
R2
Wed 12:30  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 0
Best of 5 sets 
193   
England
Matthew Atasoy
England
Will Britton
 
194   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
TBC 61
 
195   
England
Steve Battye
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
 
196   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Scotland
Kevin Rae
 
197   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
198   
England
Ryan Milson
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
 
199   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
 
200   
England
Craig Dixon
Wales
Phil Hoskins
 
201   
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
England
Carl Rowe
 
202   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
203   
England
Lee Shepherd
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
 
204   
Scotland
Craig Martin
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
 
205   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
England
Michael Oliver
 
206   
Wales
Ceri Morris
England
yassa hussain
 
207   
England
Wade Morley
United Kingdom
Dan Green
 
208   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
 
209   
United Kingdom
Murad Iqbal
England
Andy Lucas
 
210   
England
ewen robertson
England
Jay Dewar
 
211   
England
Andrew Rigby
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
 
212   
England
Dean Richardson
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
 
213   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
214   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
England
Sam Chambers
 
215   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Scotland
Edward McVey
 
216   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Wales
Matt Davies
 
217   
United Kingdom
James Peoples
England
Nicky Ellar
 
218   
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
 
219   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
 
220   
England
Paul Clark
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
 
221   
England
Jason Taggart
Michael Tomlinson
 
222   
England
Liam Clark
England
Reece Wilson
 
223   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
 
224   
England
Matthew Allen
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
 

Round 4

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
225   
Winner of match 193
Winner of match 194
 
226   
Winner of match 195
Winner of match 196
 
227   
Winner of match 197
Winner of match 198
 
228   
Winner of match 199
Winner of match 200
 
229   
Winner of match 201
Winner of match 202
 
230   
Winner of match 203
Winner of match 204
 
231   
Winner of match 205
Winner of match 206
 
232   
Winner of match 207
Winner of match 208
 
233   
Winner of match 209
Winner of match 210
 
234   
Winner of match 211
Winner of match 212
 
235   
Winner of match 213
Winner of match 214
 
236   
Winner of match 215
Winner of match 216
 
237   
Winner of match 217
Winner of match 218
 
238   
Winner of match 219
Winner of match 220
 
239   
Winner of match 221
Winner of match 222
 
240   
Winner of match 223
Winner of match 224
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
241   
Winner of match 225
Winner of match 226
 
242   
Winner of match 227
Winner of match 228
 
243   
Winner of match 229
Winner of match 230
 
244   
Winner of match 231
Winner of match 232
 
245   
Winner of match 233
Winner of match 234
 
246   
Winner of match 235
Winner of match 236
 
247   
Winner of match 237
Winner of match 238
 
248   
Winner of match 239
Winner of match 240
 

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
249   
Winner of match 241
Winner of match 242
 
250   
Winner of match 243
Winner of match 244
 
251   
Winner of match 245
Winner of match 246
 
252   
Winner of match 247
Winner of match 248
 

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
253   
Winner of match 249
Winner of match 250
 
254   
Winner of match 251
Winner of match 252
 

Final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
255   
Winner of match 253
Winner of match 254
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants