Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 18 - February 20, 2022

2022 IPA Professional World Championships - Mixed Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 I'anson/Beauchamp
5 (5/0) 46 (30/16)
65%
2 McAllister/Randle
5 (4/1) 40 (29/11)
73%
3 Arkle/Arkle
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 Reynolds/Shields
4 (3/1) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Griffiths/Davies
3 (2/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
5 O'Donoghue/Burchell
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
5 Thompson/Brown
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Haynes/Faul
4 (3/1) 30 (22/8)
73%
9 Anderson/Dickson
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
Show more
9 Payne/Payne
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Beresford/Morley
2 (1/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Scholz/Illingworth
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Porter/York
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 McKie/Ward
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Lucas/Lucas
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Dunster/Lawson
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Connelly/Dolden
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 Wall/Weston
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Hoskins/Heath
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Page/Tucker
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
17 Lowther/Shepherd
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Pollard/O'Brien
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Barley/Bowns
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Graham/Fairway
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Boyd/Bradburn
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Edwards/Marsh
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Hibbott/Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Mclean/Rogers
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Meads/Johnstone
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Rees/Sweeney
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Booth/Driver
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Clarke/Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Steeper/Shardlow
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Wringe/Hussain
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Mannion/Walsh
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Donkin/Lomax
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Chatfield/Wylie
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Begley/Egan
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Warren/Warren
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Fergus/Wringe
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Pickersgill/Sanderson
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Fernie/Riddell
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Pettersen/Hawkins
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Thomas/Parish
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Armitage/Cooper
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
Starts Feb 18, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (45 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Reynolds/Shields
Walk Over
 
2   
Pickersgill/Sanderson
Page/Tucker
R1
Fri 13:25  Table 2
3   
Mclean/Rogers
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Scholz/Illingworth
 
5   
Barley/Bowns
Walk Over
 
6   
Anderson/Dickson
R2
Chatfield/Wylie
Fri 10:37  Table 14
7   
O'Donoghue/Burchell
Mannion/Walsh
Fri 13:29  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Clarke/Lewis
 
9   
Pollard/O'Brien
Walk Over
 
10   
Haynes/Faul
Pettersen/Hawkins
Fri 14:41  Table 7
11   
Lowther/Shepherd
Steeper/Shardlow
Fri 15:40  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
McKie/Ward
 
13   
Hoskins/Heath
Walk Over
 
14   
Dunster/Lawson
R1
Donkin/Lomax
Fri 22:26  Table 14
15   
Fernie/Riddell
Booth/Driver
Fri 17:56  Table 16
16   
Walk Over
I'anson/Beauchamp
 
17   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
18   
Fergus/Wringe
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Fri 18:32  Table 12
19   
McAllister/Randle
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Connelly/Dolden
 
21   
Payne/Payne
Walk Over
 
22   
Graham/Fairway
Thomas/Parish
Fri 22:21  Table 7
23   
Edwards/Marsh
Begley/Egan
Fri 18:11  Table 9
24   
Walk Over
Griffiths/Davies
 
25   
Beresford/Morley
Walk Over
 
26   
Armitage/Cooper
Wall/Weston
Fri 22:10  Table 1
27   
Boyd/Bradburn
Warren/Warren
Fri 20:00  Table 16
28   
Walk Over
Arkle/Arkle
 
29   
Meads/Johnstone
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Porter/York
 
31   
Wringe/Hussain
R1
Rees/Sweeney
Fri 18:11  Table 11
32   
Walk Over
Thompson/Brown
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
Reynolds/Shields
R1
Page/Tucker
R1
Fri 20:21  Table 15
34   
Mclean/Rogers
Scholz/Illingworth
Fri 22:33  Table 4
35   
Barley/Bowns
Anderson/Dickson
Fri 11:55  Table 2
36   
O'Donoghue/Burchell
R1
Clarke/Lewis
Fri 21:52  Table 3
37   
Pollard/O'Brien
Haynes/Faul
Fri 21:38  Table 8
38   
Lowther/Shepherd
R1
McKie/Ward
Fri 20:44  Table 13
39   
Hoskins/Heath
Dunster/Lawson
R2
Sat 16:42  Table 11
40   
Booth/Driver
I'anson/Beauchamp
Sat 10:04  Table 15
41   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Sun 11:03  Table 12
42   
McAllister/Randle
Connelly/Dolden
Fri 23:04  Table 2
43   
Payne/Payne
Graham/Fairway
Sat 11:21  Table 8
44   
Edwards/Marsh
Griffiths/Davies
R4
Fri 22:58  Table 13
45   
Beresford/Morley
Wall/Weston
Sat 14:13  Table 2
46   
Boyd/Bradburn
Arkle/Arkle
Sat 12:16  Table 12
47   
Meads/Johnstone
Porter/York
Fri 21:58  Table 16
48   
Rees/Sweeney
Thompson/Brown
Fri 23:18  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Reynolds/Shields
R1
Scholz/Illingworth
Sat 14:14  Table 5
50   
Anderson/Dickson
R1
O'Donoghue/Burchell
Sat 14:07  Table 7
51   
Haynes/Faul
McKie/Ward
Sat 15:10  Table 11
52   
Dunster/Lawson
R1
I'anson/Beauchamp
Sun 13:55  Table 15
53   
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
McAllister/Randle
Sun 13:43  Table 13
54   
Payne/Payne
Griffiths/Davies
R1
Sat 14:12  Table 8
55   
Beresford/Morley
Arkle/Arkle
Sat 16:58  Table 5
56   
Porter/York
Thompson/Brown
Sat 15:56  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
Reynolds/Shields
O'Donoghue/Burchell
Sat 19:59  Table 15
58   
Haynes/Faul
I'anson/Beauchamp
Sun 14:57  Table 16
59   
McAllister/Randle
Griffiths/Davies
Sun 14:31  Table 12
60   
Arkle/Arkle
R2
Thompson/Brown
R1
Sat 19:19  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Reynolds/Shields
I'anson/Beauchamp
Sun 15:58  Table 13
62   
McAllister/Randle
Arkle/Arkle
Sun 15:58  Table 11

Final

Race to 6
63   
I'anson/Beauchamp
R1
McAllister/Randle
Sun 18:21  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants