Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16 - February 20, 2022

2022 IPA Professional World Championships - Last 96

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 16, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)
More info
This competition ends after one round and will continue in the Last 64 competition

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
England
Jason Rimington
R2
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
R1
Wed 18:33  Table 6
2   
England
Dean Richardson
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
Wed 17:32  Table 16
3   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Wed 19:22  Table 12
4   
Wales
Lyns Davies
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wed 17:32  Table 12
5   
England
Reece Wilson
R3
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R4
Wed 17:33  Table 10
6   
England
Liam Clark
R1
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Wed 17:30  Table 11
7   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
R4
Wed 17:30  Table 14
8   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Wed 17:33  Table 3
9   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R2
England
Paul Clark
Wed 17:40  Table 5
10   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
United Kingdom
Murad Iqbal
Wed 17:46  Table 2
11   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R2
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Wed 17:46  Table 1
12   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Jason Taggart
R4
Wed 19:10  Table 15
13   
United Kingdom
James Peoples
England
Steve Battye
R1
Wed 17:56  Table 8
14   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Wed 18:09  Table 13
15   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
R4
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R8
Wed 18:10  Table 7
16   
England
Nicky Ellar
England
Matty Rowland
Wed 18:47  Table 4
17   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
ewen robertson
Wed 20:00  Table 9
18   
Wales
Ceri Morris
United Kingdom
Dan Green
Wed 20:00  Table 14
19   
England
Will Britton
Carl Rowe
Wed 20:06  Table 10
20   
England
Andrew Rigby
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Wed 20:18  Table 1
21   
England
Jay Dewar
Scotland
Craig Martin
Wed 20:25  Table 13
22   
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
England
Lee Shepherd
R2
Wed 20:44  Table 3
23   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Wed 20:52  Table 6
24   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Wed 20:52  Table 8
25   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
R2
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R1
Wed 20:59  Table 2
26   
Scotland
Edward McVey
England
Matthew Allen
Wed 21:04  Table 7
27   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Wade Morley
Wed 21:13  Table 5
28   
Michael Tomlinson
England
Andy Lucas
R1
Wed 21:31  Table 11
29   
England
Craig Dixon
R1
England
Michael Oliver
Wed 21:43  Table 16
30   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
R6
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
R1
Wed 21:44  Table 4
31   
England
Ady Ibbitson
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Wed 22:05  Table 1
32   
England
Sam Chambers
R2
England
Ryan Milson
R2
Wed 22:16  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 0
33   
England
Jason Rimington
England
Dean Richardson
 
34   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Wales
Lyns Davies
 
35   
England
Reece Wilson
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
 
36   
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
 
37   
England
Paul Clark
Wales
Stephen Ellis
 
38   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
England
Jason Taggart
 
39   
England
Steve Battye
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
 
40   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
Nicky Ellar
 
41   
England
ewen robertson
Wales
Ceri Morris
 
42   
Carl Rowe
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
 
43   
England
Jay Dewar
England
Lee Shepherd
 
44   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Wales
Phil Hoskins
 
45   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Scotland
Edward McVey
 
46   
England
Wade Morley
England
Andy Lucas
 
47   
England
Michael Oliver
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
 
48   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Sam Chambers
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
49   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
 
50   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
 
51   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
 
52   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
 
53   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
 
54   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
 
55   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
 
56   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
 

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
 

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
 

Final

Race to 4
Best of 7 sets 
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants