Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16 - February 20, 2022

2022 IPA Professional World Championships - Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 McAllister/Morley
6 (6/0) 61 (42/19)
69%
2 Carter/Swaffield
5 (4/1) 55 (29/26)
53%
3 Chambers/Juhasz
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
3 Clark/Clark
5 (4/1) 46 (32/14)
70%
5 Anderson/Fernie
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Shields/Wall
5 (4/1) 53 (29/24)
55%
5 Farnsworth/Oliver
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
5 Dunster/Templeton
4 (3/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
9 Davies/Hughes
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
Show more
9 Steeper/Barley
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
9 Brown/Shepherd
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
9 Davies/Hoskins
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Croasdale/Hill
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Ibbitson/Johnson
3 (2/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
9 McKie/Stevens
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Doherty/Walton
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Rowe/Welch
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Addinall/Gardner
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Pollard/Wren
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Begley/Davy
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
17 Clark/Powell
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Hinchliffe/Silvester
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Austin/Bridges
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Warren/Roberts
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Lee/Vokes
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Thompson/Arkle
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Meir/Iqbal
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Hussain/Haste
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Courtman/Mitchell
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Illingworth/Mason
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Grisdale/Fairway
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
17 Robinson/Bowron
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Britton/Bates
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Daley/Yates
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Evans/Norman
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Appleton/Tomlinson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Martin/McVey
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Pickersgill/Heaton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Turner/Rae
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Brierley/Faul
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Halliday/Nestor
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 McLean/York
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Page/O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Prince/Wyatt
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 McGuigan/Metcalf
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Mannion/Hawkins
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Wheeldon/Hayes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Driver/Bodsworth
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Donkin/Halpin
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Morris/Ringham
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Clarke/Davis
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Jackson/Clark
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Bradburn/Stevens
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Lister/Greenwood
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Thomas/Meads
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Patel/Cooper
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Marsh/Oliver
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Greene/Friel
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 I'Anson/Lucas
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Rigby/Lerouge
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
9991 Morocco 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Morocco 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Morocco 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Morocco 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Lynn/Boyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Anderson/Beavers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Milson/Robertson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Green/Webber
1 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
Starts Feb 16, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (69 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Robinson/Bowron
Walk Over
 
2   
Green/Webber
Greene/Friel
Wed 12:30  Table 16
3   
Morocco 1
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Carter/Swaffield
 
5   
Steeper/Barley
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Appleton/Tomlinson
 
7   
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Addinall/Gardner
 
9   
Daley/Yates
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Hinchliffe/Silvester
 
11   
Davies/Hoskins
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Page/O'Donoghue
 
13   
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Lister/Greenwood
 
15   
Farnsworth/Oliver
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Wheeldon/Hayes
 
17   
Prince/Wyatt
Walk Over
 
18   
Shields/Wall
Rigby/Lerouge
Fri 09:58  Table 16
19   
Austin/Bridges
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Evans/Norman
 
21   
Ibbitson/Johnson
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Clarke/Davis
 
23   
Bradburn/Stevens
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Grisdale/Fairway
 
25   
McLean/York
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Hussain/Haste
 
27   
Morris/Ringham
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
McKie/Stevens
 
29   
Clark/Clark
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
 
31   
Morocco 4
Patel/Cooper
Wed 12:30 
32   
Walk Over
Flatt/Warren
 
33   
Mannion/Hawkins
Walk Over
 
34   
Morocco 2
McAllister/Morley
Wed 12:30 
35   
Rowe/Welch
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Jackson/Clark
 
37   
Illingworth/Mason
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
Morocco 3
 
39   
Brown/Shepherd
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
Halliday/Nestor
 
41   
United Kingdom
Lee/Vokes
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
McGuigan/Metcalf
 
43   
Davies/Hughes
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
Turner/Rae
 
45   
Courtman/Mitchell
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Donkin/Halpin
 
47   
Marsh/Oliver
Walk Over
 
48   
Walk Over
Anderson/Fernie
 
49   
Clark/Powell
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
Pickersgill/Heaton
 
51   
Martin/McVey
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Doherty/Walton
 
53   
Milson/Robertson
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Meir/Iqbal
 
55   
Britton/Bates
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Dunster/Templeton
 
57   
Lynn/Boyle
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Pollard/Wren
 
59   
Chambers/Juhasz
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Anderson/Beavers
 
61   
Driver/Bodsworth
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Croasdale/Hill
 
63   
Begley/Davy
I'Anson/Lucas
Wed 12:31  Table 9
64   
Walk Over
Brierley/Faul
 

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Robinson/Bowron
Green/Webber
Fri 14:00 
66   
Morocco 1
Carter/Swaffield
Thu 17:30 
67   
Steeper/Barley
Appleton/Tomlinson
Fri 09:57  Table 15
68   
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
Addinall/Gardner
Fri 14:37  Table 13
69   
Daley/Yates
Hinchliffe/Silvester
Fri 14:00  Table 16
70   
Davies/Hoskins
Page/O'Donoghue
Fri 18:09  Table 2
71   
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
Lister/Greenwood
Fri 18:09  Table 6
72   
Farnsworth/Oliver
Wheeldon/Hayes
Fri 14:00  Table 11
73   
Prince/Wyatt
R1
Shields/Wall
Fri 15:49  Table 13
74   
Austin/Bridges
R1
Evans/Norman
Fri 14:02  Table 13
75   
Ibbitson/Johnson
Clarke/Davis
R5
Fri 14:05  Table 9
76   
Bradburn/Stevens
Grisdale/Fairway
Fri 14:08  Table 3
77   
McLean/York
Hussain/Haste
Fri 15:25  Table 5
78   
Morris/Ringham
McKie/Stevens
Fri 15:37  Table 12
79   
Clark/Clark
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
Fri 15:52  Table 6
80   
Patel/Cooper
Warren/Roberts
Fri 15:53  Table 3
81   
Mannion/Hawkins
McAllister/Morley
Fri 16:03  Table 16
82   
Rowe/Welch
Jackson/Clark
Fri 16:19  Table 9
83   
Illingworth/Mason
Morocco 3
Fri 14:00 
84   
Brown/Shepherd
R3
Halliday/Nestor
R2
Fri 23:28  Table 11
85   
United Kingdom
Lee/Vokes
McGuigan/Metcalf
Fri 16:31  Table 4
86   
Davies/Hughes
Turner/Rae
Fri 18:14  Table 15
87   
Courtman/Mitchell
R3
Donkin/Halpin
R1
Fri 16:46  Table 6
88   
Marsh/Oliver
R2
Anderson/Fernie
R5
Fri 19:54  Table 10
89   
Clark/Powell
Pickersgill/Heaton
Fri 19:26  Table 9
90   
Martin/McVey
Doherty/Walton
Fri 19:52  Table 8
91   
Milson/Robertson
Meir/Iqbal
Fri 20:00 
92   
Britton/Bates
Dunster/Templeton
R1
Sat 10:30  Table 9
93   
Lynn/Boyle
Pollard/Wren
Fri 15:30 
94   
Chambers/Juhasz
Anderson/Beavers
Fri 20:00 
95   
Driver/Bodsworth
Croasdale/Hill
Fri 20:36  Table 1
96   
Begley/Davy
Brierley/Faul
Fri 20:10  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Robinson/Bowron
Carter/Swaffield
Fri 20:51  Table 5
98   
Steeper/Barley
R1
Addinall/Gardner
Fri 23:29  Table 5
99   
Hinchliffe/Silvester
Davies/Hoskins
Fri 21:26  Table 2
100   
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
Farnsworth/Oliver
Sat 10:04  Table 10
101   
Shields/Wall
Austin/Bridges
Sat 00:01  Table 9
102   
Ibbitson/Johnson
Grisdale/Fairway
Sat 00:29  Table 1
103   
Hussain/Haste
McKie/Stevens
R1
Fri 22:54  Table 15
104   
Clark/Clark
Warren/Roberts
Fri 21:44  Table 10
105   
McAllister/Morley
Rowe/Welch
Fri 21:41  Table 9
106   
Illingworth/Mason
Brown/Shepherd
R3
Sat 12:26  Table 1
107   
United Kingdom
Lee/Vokes
Davies/Hughes
Fri 21:47  Table 11
108   
Courtman/Mitchell
Anderson/Fernie
R2
Sat 10:04  Table 11
109   
Clark/Powell
Doherty/Walton
R3
Sat 10:04  Table 12
110   
Meir/Iqbal
Dunster/Templeton
Sun 10:03  Table 10
111   
Pollard/Wren
Chambers/Juhasz
Sat 10:04  Table 16
112   
Croasdale/Hill
Begley/Davy
Sat 10:04  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Carter/Swaffield
Steeper/Barley
Sat 11:29  Table 2
114   
Davies/Hoskins
Farnsworth/Oliver
Sat 11:53  Table 7
115   
Shields/Wall
Ibbitson/Johnson
Sat 11:29  Table 4
116   
McKie/Stevens
Clark/Clark
Sat 11:29  Table 5
117   
McAllister/Morley
Brown/Shepherd
R1
Sat 19:32  Table 11
118   
Davies/Hughes
Anderson/Fernie
R2
Sat 11:30  Table 6
119   
Doherty/Walton
Dunster/Templeton
Sun 12:26  Table 16
120   
Chambers/Juhasz
Croasdale/Hill
Sat 12:02  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Carter/Swaffield
Farnsworth/Oliver
Sat 15:59  Table 8
122   
Shields/Wall
Clark/Clark
Sat 17:27  Table 10
123   
McAllister/Morley
Anderson/Fernie
Sun 10:51  Table 13
124   
Dunster/Templeton
Chambers/Juhasz
Sun 14:51  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Carter/Swaffield
Clark/Clark
Sun 14:29  Table 9
126   
McAllister/Morley
Chambers/Juhasz
Sun 17:05  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
127   
Carter/Swaffield
McAllister/Morley
Sun 19:47  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants