Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 25 - July 26, 2020

2020 South Island 9-Ball Championship - Men's Event

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Simon Singleton
10 (10/0) 91 (67/24)
74%
2 Brendan Ng
10 (8/2) 97 (62/35)
64%
3 Logan Mckenzie
9 (7/2) 81 (51/30)
63%
3 Tony Maitland
9 (6/3) 81 (47/34)
58%
5 Greg Croudis
8 (6/2) 75 (44/31)
59%
5 Doug Stewart
8 (5/3) 73 (37/36)
51%
5 Danny Hunia
8 (6/2) 71 (45/26)
63%
5 Daniel cole
8 (5/3) 65 (38/27)
58%
9 Mike Bowen
7 (4/3) 64 (34/30)
53%
Show more
9 Baz Winders
7 (3/4) 65 (30/35)
46%
9 Nathan Whelan
New Zealand Pool Association
7 (4/3) 59 (28/31)
47%
9 Alan Gill
7 (5/2) 62 (36/26)
58%
9 Steve Cropper
7 (3/4) 64 (31/33)
48%
9 Tane Tau
7 (5/2) 67 (38/29)
57%
9 John Adamson
7 (3/4) 73 (36/37)
49%
9 Julius Manching
7 (4/3) 63 (33/30)
52%
17 Sab Fikaj
6 (3/3) 59 (26/33)
44%
17 Glenn Spiers
6 (3/3) 52 (25/27)
48%
17 Maihi Wereta
6 (2/4) 54 (25/29)
46%
17 Willy Uelese
6 (2/4) 52 (20/32)
38%
21 Nofoa Tupai
6 (1/5) 53 (21/32)
40%
21 Pete Weeda
6 (1/5) 55 (24/31)
44%
21 Lewis Green
6 (2/4) 50 (19/31)
38%
21 Steve Woodford
6 (1/5) 52 (18/34)
35%
25 Scott McCreanor
6 (0/6) 46 (10/36)
22%
25 Ryan Wong
6 (0/6) 48 (12/36)
25%
25 Josh Mendoza
6 (0/6) 51 (15/36)
29%
25 Jack Ng
6 (0/6) 51 (15/36)
29%
Entry deadline Jul 23, 2020, 12:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 25, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (28 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode FULL NZPA DRESS-CODE APPLIES
Rankings South Island Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Darlene Black (darleneb987@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Singleton 6 6 0 0 36 9 27 0 0 0 0.8 6
2 Tony Maitland 6 4 0 2 31 23 8 0 0 0 0.574 4
3 Doug Stewart 6 4 0 2 28 26 2 0 0 0 0.519 4
4 Steve Cropper 6 3 0 3 28 26 2 0 0 0 0.519 3
5 Glenn Spiers 6 3 0 3 25 27 -2 0 0 0 0.481 3
6 Nofoa Tupai 6 1 0 5 21 32 -11 0 0 0 0.396 1
7 Scott McCreanor 6 0 0 6 10 36 -26 0 0 0 0.217 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Danny Hunia 6 5 0 1 35 16 19 0 0 0 0.686 5
2 Tane Tau 6 5 0 1 35 22 13 0 0 0 0.614 5
3 Nathan Whelan 6 4 0 2 28 24 4 0 0 0 0.538 4
4 John Adamson 6 3 0 3 31 30 1 0 0 0 0.508 3
5 Maihi Wereta 6 2 0 4 25 29 -4 0 0 0 0.463 2
6 Lewis Green 6 2 0 4 19 31 -12 0 0 0 0.38 2
7 Josh Mendoza 6 0 0 6 15 36 -21 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Greg Croudis 6 5 0 1 34 20 14 0 0 0 0.63 5
2 Alan Gill 6 5 0 1 32 19 13 0 0 0 0.627 5
3 Julius Manching 6 4 0 2 31 23 8 0 0 0 0.574 4
4 Baz Winders 6 3 0 3 28 28 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Sab Fikaj 6 3 0 3 26 33 -7 0 0 0 0.441 3
6 Pete Weeda 6 1 0 5 24 31 -7 0 0 0 0.436 1
7 Jack Ng 6 0 0 6 15 36 -21 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brendan Ng 6 5 0 1 34 14 20 0 0 0 0.708 5
2 Logan Mckenzie 6 5 0 1 31 17 14 0 0 0 0.646 5
3 Daniel cole 6 4 0 2 27 16 11 0 0 0 0.628 4
4 Mike Bowen 6 4 0 2 30 23 7 0 0 0 0.566 4
5 Willy Uelese 6 2 0 4 20 32 -12 0 0 0 0.385 2
6 Steve Woodford 6 1 0 5 18 34 -16 0 0 0 0.346 1
7 Ryan Wong 6 0 0 6 12 36 -24 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
Sat 10:15 
2-A   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
Sat 10:15 
3-A   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
Sat 10:15 
4-B   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Sat 10:15 
5-B   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sat 10:15 
6-B   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
Sat 10:15 
7-C   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Jack Ng
Sat 10:15 
8-C   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Pete Weeda
Sat 10:15 
9-C   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 10:21 
10-D   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Willy Uelese
Sat 13:34 
11-D   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
Sat 13:34 
12-D   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Daniel cole
Sat 13:58 

Round 2

Race to 6
13-A   
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
Sat 10:59 
14-A   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
Sat 10:56 
15-A   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sat 10:59 
16-B   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sat 10:56 
17-B   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
Sat 10:59 
18-B   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 11:15 
19-C   
New Zealand
Jack Ng
New Zealand
Pete Weeda
Sat 11:10 
20-C   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 11:27 
21-C   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 11:19 
22-D   
New Zealand
Willy Uelese
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
Sat 14:42 
23-D   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Daniel cole
Sat 14:56 
24-D   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
Sat 15:00 

Round 3

Race to 6
25-A   
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
Sat 11:42 
26-A   
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sat 11:41 
27-A   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 11:26 
28-B   
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
Sat 11:58 
29-B   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 12:29 
30-B   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 11:36 
31-C   
New Zealand
Pete Weeda
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 12:10 
32-C   
New Zealand
Jack Ng
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 12:10 
33-C   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 12:08 
34-D   
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
New Zealand
Daniel cole
Sat 16:45 
35-D   
New Zealand
Willy Uelese
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
Sat 16:49 
36-D   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 16:48 

Round 4

Race to 6
37-A   
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sat 13:10 
38-A   
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 12:25 
39-A   
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 13:10 
40-B   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 13:10 
41-B   
New Zealand
Tane Tau
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 13:10 
42-B   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 13:15 
43-C   
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 13:35 
44-C   
New Zealand
Pete Weeda
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 13:36 
45-C   
New Zealand
Jack Ng
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 13:17 
46-D   
New Zealand
Daniel cole
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
Sat 18:13 
47-D   
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 17:19 
48-D   
New Zealand
Willy Uelese
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 18:13 

Round 5

Race to 6
49-A   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 14:06 
50-A   
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 14:08 
51-A   
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 14:08 
52-B   
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 14:10 
53-B   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 14:24 
54-B   
New Zealand
Tane Tau
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Sat 14:24 
55-C   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 14:32 
56-C   
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 14:32 
57-C   
New Zealand
Pete Weeda
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 14:54 
58-D   
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 18:51 
59-D   
New Zealand
Daniel cole
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 17:33 
60-D   
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 18:21 

Round 6

Race to 6
61-A   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 15:12 
62-A   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 15:07 
63-A   
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
Sat 15:19 
64-B   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 15:24 
65-B   
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Sat 15:41 
66-B   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Sat 15:25 
67-C   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 15:57 
68-C   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 15:58 
69-C   
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
New Zealand
Jack Ng
Sat 16:03 
70-D   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 19:44 
71-D   
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 21:16 
72-D   
New Zealand
Daniel cole
New Zealand
Willy Uelese
Sat 19:07 

Round 7

Race to 6
73-A   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 16:28 
74-A   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
Sat 16:28 
75-A   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
Sat 16:26 
76-B   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Sat 16:27 
77-B   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Sat 16:17 
78-B   
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sat 16:27 
79-C   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 17:10 
80-C   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
New Zealand
Jack Ng
Sat 17:13 
81-C   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Pete Weeda
Sat 17:15 
82-D   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 19:07 
83-D   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Willy Uelese
Sat 21:15 
84-D   
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
Sat 19:26 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
85   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sun 10:11 
86   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sun 10:11 
87   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sun 10:11 
88   
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Sun 10:11 
89   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sun 10:11 
90   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sun 10:11 
91   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Daniel cole
Sun 10:11 
92   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sun 10:11 

Quarter final

Race to 7
93   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sun 11:28 
94   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Sun 11:28 
95   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sun 11:28 
96   
New Zealand
Daniel cole
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sun 11:28 

Semi final

Race to 8
97   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sun 12:37 
98   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sun 12:37 

Final

Race to 9
99   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sun 14:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment