Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 11 - July 12, 2020

2020 Pool Canterbury Regional 9 Ball Championship

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norman Daaca
4 (4/0) 60 (36/24)
60%
120
2 Michael Hayes
5 (3/2) 69 (39/30)
57%
90
3 Peter Degroot
6 (4/2) 73 (39/34)
53%
70
4 Daniel cole
6 (4/2) 66 (39/27)
59%
53
5 Greg Croudis
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
40
5 Brent Ogg
3 (1/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
40
7 Blair Lasenby
2 (0/2) 20 (4/16)
20%
30
7 Paul Blackler
2 (0/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
30
9 Raditya Farianda
3 (1/2) 39 (15/24)
38%
25
9 andrew Hickey
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
25
Entry deadline Jul 9, 2020, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 11, 2020, 8:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode smart casual
Rankings South Island Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Graeme Watson (graeme@poolcanterbury.org)
More info
Pool Canterbury Regional 9 Ball Event
Entry Fee $50 Juniors 21 and under $30 All entrants need to be Pool Canterbury Financial Members.
Due to the shortened season Pool Canterbury has reduced the annual fee from $40 to $25.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
R1
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
R1
Sat 09:54  Table 2
3   
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
 
5   
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
 
7   
Indonesia
Raditya Farianda
Ireland
andrew Hickey
Sat 09:54  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
Sat 11:26  Table 1
10   
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
Sat 11:21  Table 2
11   
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
Sat 11:41  Table 3
12   
Indonesia
Raditya Farianda
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 12:19  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Ireland
andrew Hickey
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
17   
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
Indonesia
Raditya Farianda
Sat 13:31  Table 2
18   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
 
19   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
 
20   
Ireland
andrew Hickey
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
Sat 12:34  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 9
21   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
Sat 13:09  Table 3
22   
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 14:05  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 7
23   
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
Sat 14:35  Table 2
24   
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
Sat 13:22  Table 1

Loser round 4

Race to 7
25   
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Sat 16:12  Table 1
26   
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
R2
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 15:30  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 9
27   
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
Sat 16:12  Table 2

Loser round 5

Race to 7
28   
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
Sat 17:40  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
29   
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
Sat 18:44  Table 2

Final

Race to 9
30   
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
Sat 19:47  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment