Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 25 - July 26, 2020

2020 North Island 9 Ball Championships - Women's Event

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (5/0) 53 (33/20)
62%
120
2 Hazel Cook
5 (3/2) 48 (29/19)
60%
90
3 Alyxandra Jones
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
70
3 Ruth Smith
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
70
5 Connie Adams
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
40
5 Lisa Everett
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
40
7 Lucinda Rawson
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
30
7 Kim Iati
3 (0/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
30
Entry deadline Jul 23, 2020, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 25, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings North Island Women's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2020 North Island 9-Ball Championship Women's Event
WPA 9-Ball Rules.
Playing on 9ft International Pool Tables.
Section play Saturday, single life post section play for qualifiers Sunday.
The draw is NOT FINALISED until notification is posted on the NZPA Group Facebook page
Hosted by the API.
Played at Pool & Blues, Archers Road.
Entry Fee: $45 Adult, $25 Junior (Juniors use "Student" code to enter on line).
Fees may be paid through Cuescore or by cash on the day.
All players need to be current member of the API to play this event.
Please make sure you arrive earlier before the match for registration!
Pool & Blues will open from 9:30am on Saturday.
As a NI ranking event the dress code is relaxed and the bar open during play
For Sunday please check the draw after section play is completed.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Alyxandra Jones 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 2
3 Lisa Everett 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
4 Kim Iati 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hazel Cook 3 2 0 1 17 8 9 0 0 0 0.68 2
2 Ruth Smith 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Connie Adams 3 1 0 2 11 15 -4 0 0 0 0.423 1
4 Lucinda Rawson 3 1 0 2 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Kim Iati
Sat 10:27 
2-A   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Sat 10:27 
3-B   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sat 10:27 
4-B   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sat 10:27 

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Sat 11:59  Table 2
6-A   
New Zealand
Kim Iati
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Sat 12:05  Table 6
7-B   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sat 11:50  Table 4
8-B   
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sat 12:20  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Sat 14:18  Table 7
10-A   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Kim Iati
Sat 14:07  Table 1
11-B   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sat 13:56  Table 10
12-B   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sat 13:56  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sun 12:00  Table 1
14   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sun 12:00  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
15   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sun 13:36  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment