Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14 - March 15, 2020

2020 Dunedin Regional 10-Ball Championship - Men's Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Simon Singleton
8 (8/0) 55 (46/9)
84%
120
2 Brendan Ng
8 (7/1) 54 (40/14)
74%
90
3 Tony Maitland
8 (4/4) 58 (31/27)
53%
70
3 Danny Ryan
8 (6/2) 61 (35/26)
57%
70
5 Logan Mckenzie
7 (5/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
40
5 Glenn Spiers
6 (3/3) 46 (21/25)
46%
40
5 Alan Gill
7 (4/3) 57 (31/26)
54%
40
5 Julius Manching
7 (6/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
40
9 Baz Winders
6 (2/4) 40 (17/23)
43%
25
Show more
9 Nathan Whelan
New Zealand Pool Association
6 (2/4) 40 (19/21)
48%
25
9 Lydia Nenewale
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
25
9 John Adamson
6 (3/3) 52 (26/26)
50%
25
9 Deane Campbell
5 (3/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
25
9 Ryan Wong
5 (1/4) 34 (12/22)
35%
25
9 Clare Shanaher
5 (2/3) 36 (18/18)
50%
25
9 Josh Mendoza
5 (1/4) 34 (11/23)
32%
25
17 Brendon Paterson
5 (2/3) 36 (17/19)
47%
10
17 Sab Fikaj
5 (2/3) 39 (18/21)
46%
10
17 Darlene Black
New Zealand Pool Association
4 (0/4) 25 (5/20)
20%
10
17 Anthony Dobson
4 (0/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
10
21 Richard Dobson
5 (0/5) 29 (4/25)
14%
10
21 Steve Woodford
5 (1/4) 34 (12/22)
35%
10
Entry deadline Mar 13, 2020, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 14, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode NZPA/DPA DRESS CODE AND CODE OF CONDUCT APPLIES.
Rankings South Island Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Darlene Black (darleneb987@gmail.com)
More info
WPA 10-Ball Playing Rules.
Playing on 9ft International Pool Tables.
Hosted by the Dunedin Pool Association.
Event entry cost includes the regular NZPA $10 Player Levy.
The annual NZPA $10 Rank Fee is due in the first tournament of each year:
Men's Event $50 + $10 rank fee, total $60.
Juniors: $30 + $10 rank fee, total $40
All players need to be a current Member of the DPA to play in this event.
For Sunday play check the draw after section play is complete.
NZPA/DPA DRESS CODE AND CODE OF CONDUCT APPLIES.
Conditions apply.
Payment should be made to Otago Cue Events 03-0903-0485803-00, please use your name and R10 as reference.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brendan Ng 4 4 0 0 20 5 15 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Deane Campbell 4 3 0 1 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Clare Shanaher 4 2 0 2 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
4 Josh Mendoza 4 1 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 1
5 Anthony Dobson 4 0 0 4 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Danny Ryan 5 4 0 1 24 14 10 0 0 0 0.632 4
2 Logan Mckenzie 5 4 0 1 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 4
3 Alan Gill 5 3 0 2 22 18 4 0 0 0 0.55 3
4 Nathan Whelan 5 2 0 3 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
5 Brendon Paterson 5 2 0 3 17 19 -2 0 0 0 0.472 2
6 Richard Dobson 5 0 0 5 4 25 -21 0 0 0 0.138 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Julius Manching 5 5 0 0 25 16 9 0 0 0 0.61 5
2 John Adamson 5 3 0 2 23 21 2 0 0 0 0.523 3
3 Tony Maitland 5 2 0 3 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 2
4 Baz Winders 5 2 0 3 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Sab Fikaj 5 2 0 3 18 21 -3 0 0 0 0.462 2
6 Steve Woodford 5 1 0 4 12 22 -10 0 0 0 0.353 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Singleton 4 4 0 0 20 2 18 0 0 0 0.909 4
2 Lydia Nenewale 4 3 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 3
3 Glenn Spiers 4 2 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 2
4 Ryan Wong 4 1 0 3 11 17 -6 0 0 0 0.393 1
5 Darlene Black 4 0 0 4 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Sat 09:48 
2-A   
New Zealand
Clare Shanaher
England
Anthony Dobson
Sat 10:01 
3-B   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
England
Richard Dobson
Sat 10:01 
4-B   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 10:02 
5-B   
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
New Zealand
Brendon Paterson
Sat 10:02 
6-C   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 10:02 
7-C   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 10:02 
8-C   
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
Sat 10:02 
9-D   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Darlene Black
Sat 10:02 
10-D   
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
Sat 10:02 

Round 2

Race to 5
11-A   
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
England
Anthony Dobson
Sat 10:55 
12-A   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
Sat 11:00 
13-B   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 11:10 
14-B   
England
Richard Dobson
New Zealand
Brendon Paterson
Sat 11:10 
15-B   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
Sat 11:10 
16-C   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 10:49 
17-C   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
Sat 11:06 
18-C   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 11:06 
19-D   
New Zealand
Darlene Black
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
Sat 11:11 
20-D   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 10:46 

Round 3

Race to 5
21-A   
England
Anthony Dobson
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
Sat 11:51 
22-A   
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
New Zealand
Clare Shanaher
Sat 11:51 
23-B   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Brendon Paterson
Sat 12:14 
24-B   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
Sat 12:12 
25-B   
England
Richard Dobson
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 12:10 
26-C   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
Sat 11:57 
27-C   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 12:10 
28-C   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 11:56 
29-D   
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 12:33 
30-D   
New Zealand
Darlene Black
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Sat 12:41 

Round 4

Race to 5
31-A   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
New Zealand
Clare Shanaher
Sat 13:01 
32-A   
England
Anthony Dobson
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 12:51 
33-B   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
Sat 13:07 
34-B   
New Zealand
Brendon Paterson
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 13:02 
35-B   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
England
Richard Dobson
Sat 12:52 
36-C   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 13:22 
37-C   
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 13:18 
38-C   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 12:44 
39-D   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Sat 13:43 
40-D   
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 13:32 

Round 5

Race to 5
41-A   
New Zealand
Clare Shanaher
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 14:00 
42-A   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Sat 14:02 
43-B   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 14:00 
44-B   
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
England
Richard Dobson
Sat 13:44 
45-B   
New Zealand
Brendon Paterson
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 13:59 
46-C   
New Zealand
John Adamson
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 14:13 
47-C   
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 14:17 
48-C   
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 14:13 
49-D   
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 14:40 
50-D   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Darlene Black
Sat 14:53 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
51   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 16:03 
52   
New Zealand
Clare Shanaher
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 16:03 
53   
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 16:03 
54   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
Sat 16:03 
55   
Philippines
Julius Manching
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
Sat 16:03 
56   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Lydia Nenewale
Sat 16:03 
57   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 16:03 
58   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 16:03 

Quarter final

Race to 6
59   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 17:19 
60   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
Sat 17:19 
61   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 17:19 
62   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 17:19 

Semi final

Race to 7
63   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
Sat 19:09 
64   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 19:09 

Final

Race to 8
65   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 19:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment