Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 20 - June 21, 2020

2020 DUNEDIN REGIONAL 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP - MEN'S EVENT

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Simon Singleton
9 (8/1) 73 (54/19)
74%
120
2 Brendan Ng
8 (7/1) 70 (47/23)
67%
90
3 Baz Winders
7 (3/4) 58 (28/30)
48%
70
3 Neil Whalley
7 (5/2) 61 (34/27)
56%
70
5 Logan Mckenzie
7 (6/1) 56 (36/20)
64%
40
5 Maihi Wereta
7 (4/3) 53 (29/24)
55%
40
5 Tony Maitland
6 (5/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
40
5 Mike Gratten
7 (5/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
40
9 Mike Bowen
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
25
Show more
9 Doug Stewart
5 (1/4) 37 (16/21)
43%
25
9 Nathan Whelan
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (2/3) 41 (21/20)
51%
25
9 Glenn Spiers
6 (2/4) 45 (20/25)
44%
25
9 Alan Gill
6 (5/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
25
9 John Whatuira
6 (2/4) 45 (19/26)
42%
25
9 John Adamson
5 (2/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
25
9 Julius Manching
6 (2/4) 43 (18/25)
42%
25
17 Deane Campbell
5 (2/3) 33 (14/19)
42%
10
17 Reg Gillan
4 (0/4) 26 (6/20)
23%
10
17 Reece Chapman
5 (1/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
10
17 Steve Woodford
4 (0/4) 24 (4/20)
17%
10
21 Sab Fikaj
5 (0/5) 30 (5/25)
17%
10
21 Ryan Wong
5 (0/5) 29 (4/25)
14%
10
Entry deadline Jun 17, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 20, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode FULL NZPA DRESSCODE APPLIES
Rankings South Island Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Darlene Black (darleneb987@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brendan Ng 4 4 0 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Mike Bowen 4 3 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 3
3 Nathan Whelan 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Baz Winders 4 1 0 3 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
5 Reg Gillan 4 0 0 4 6 20 -14 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alan Gill 5 5 0 0 25 8 17 0 0 0 0.758 5
2 Mike Gratten 5 4 0 1 23 13 10 0 0 0 0.639 4
3 Maihi Wereta 5 3 0 2 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 3
4 Julius Manching 5 2 0 3 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
5 Reece Chapman 5 1 0 4 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 1
6 Sab Fikaj 5 0 0 5 5 25 -20 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Logan Mckenzie 5 5 0 0 25 8 17 0 0 0 0.758 5
2 Simon Singleton 5 4 0 1 24 8 16 0 0 0 0.75 4
3 Glenn Spiers 5 2 0 3 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 2
4 John Whatuira 5 2 0 3 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Deane Campbell 5 2 0 3 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 2
6 Ryan Wong 5 0 0 5 4 25 -21 0 0 0 0.138 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tony Maitland 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 0 0 0 0.741 4
2 Neil Whalley 4 3 0 1 19 10 9 0 0 0 0.655 3
3 John Adamson 4 2 0 2 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 2
4 Doug Stewart 4 1 0 3 11 15 -4 0 0 0 0.423 1
5 Steve Woodford 4 0 0 4 4 20 -16 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Reg Gillan
Sat 10:29 
2-A   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 10:29 
3-B   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Reece Chapman
Sat 10:29 
4-B   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Mike Gratten
Sat 10:29 
5-B   
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 10:29 
6-C   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
John Whatuira
Sat 10:29 
7-C   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Sat 10:29 
8-C   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
Sat 10:29 
9-D   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
Sat 10:29 
10-D   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sat 10:29 

Round 2

Race to 5
11-A   
New Zealand
Reg Gillan
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 10:58 
12-A   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 10:58 
13-B   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Mike Gratten
Sat 10:58 
14-B   
New Zealand
Reece Chapman
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 10:56 
15-B   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 10:58 
16-C   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Sat 10:58 
17-C   
New Zealand
John Whatuira
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
Sat 10:59 
18-C   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 10:59 
19-D   
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sat 10:59 
20-D   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 10:58 

Round 3

Race to 5
21-A   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 11:36 
22-A   
New Zealand
Reg Gillan
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 11:36 
23-B   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 11:36 
24-B   
New Zealand
Mike Gratten
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 11:36 
25-B   
New Zealand
Reece Chapman
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 11:36 
26-C   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
Sat 11:38 
27-C   
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 11:36 
28-C   
New Zealand
John Whatuira
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 11:44 
29-D   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 11:36 
30-D   
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 11:38 

Round 4

Race to 5
31-A   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 12:17 
32-A   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 12:17 
33-B   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 12:35 
34-B   
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 12:17 
35-B   
New Zealand
Mike Gratten
New Zealand
Reece Chapman
Sat 12:35 
36-C   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 12:17 
37-C   
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 13:17 
38-C   
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
New Zealand
John Whatuira
Sat 12:35 
39-D   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 12:35 
40-D   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sat 13:11 

Round 5

Race to 5
41-A   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 13:17 
42-A   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Reg Gillan
Sat 13:17 
43-B   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 13:51 
44-B   
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
New Zealand
Reece Chapman
Sat 13:17 
45-B   
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
New Zealand
Mike Gratten
Sat 13:51 
46-C   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 14:34 
47-C   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
John Whatuira
Sat 13:51 
48-C   
Hong Kong
Ryan Wong
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Sat 13:51 
49-D   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sat 13:51 
50-D   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Steve Woodford
Sat 13:52 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
51   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Philippines
Julius Manching
Sat 15:43 
52   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Mike Gratten
Sat 15:43 
53   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 15:43 
54   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 15:43 
55   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sat 15:43 
56   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sat 15:43 
57   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 15:43 
58   
New Zealand
John Whatuira
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 15:43 

Quarter final

Race to 7
59   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Mike Gratten
Sat 17:31 
60   
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 17:31 
61   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sat 17:31 
62   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Sat 17:31 

Semi final

Race to 8
63   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Baz Winders
Sat 18:42 
64   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 18:42 

Final

Race to 9
65   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 19:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment