Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 20 - June 21, 2020

2020 Auckland Regional 9-Ball Championship - Women's Event

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ruth Smith
5 (4/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
120
2 Connie Adams
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
90
3 Lucinda Rawson
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
70
3 Hazel Cook
4 (3/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
70
5 Emma Wikaira King
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
40
5 Alyxandra Jones
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
40
7 Lisa Everett
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
30
Entry deadline Jun 17, 2020, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 20, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings North Island Women's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2020 Auckland Regional 9-Ball Championship Women's Event
WPA 9-Ball Rules
Playing on 9ft International Pool Table
Hosted by the API
Entry Fee: $45 adult, $25 Junior (includes $5 transaction fees)
All players need to be current member of the API to play this event.
Please make sure you arrive before the match - for registration!
Bar will open from 9:30am on Saturday.
For Sunday please check the draw after section play is completed.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lucinda Rawson 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 2
2 Connie Adams 2 1 0 1 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
3 Alyxandra Jones 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hazel Cook 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 3
2 Ruth Smith 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Emma Wikaira King 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Lisa Everett 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sat 10:20  Table 8
2-B   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sat 10:20  Table 9
3-B   
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sat 10:20  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 5
4-A   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Sat 11:00  Table 10
5-B   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sat 11:28  Table 6
6-B   
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 11:14  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
7-A   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Sat 12:25  Table 7
8-B   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 12:34  Table 1
9-B   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sat 13:23  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 6
10   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sun 11:23  Table 9
11   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sun 11:25  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
12   
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Sun 13:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment