Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 7, 2019

2019 West of England Snooker Open

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Sep 7, 2019, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
More info
2019 West of England Snooker Open
Jesters Snooker Hall, Swindon

- Four groups of eight players
- Top two from each group qualify for the quarter-final knockouts

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 B Hancorn 7 7 0 0 14 2 12 0 0 0 0.875 7
2 L McArthur 7 6 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 6
3 A Murphy 7 5 0 2 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 5
4 J Stewart 7 4 0 3 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 4
5 M Bradley 7 2 0 5 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 2
6 D Hall 7 2 0 5 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 2
7 B Freeman 7 1 0 6 4 13 -9 0 0 0 0.235 1
8 J Budd 7 1 0 6 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 R Mears 7 6 0 1 13 2 11 0 0 0 0.867 6
2 J Lee 7 6 0 1 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 6
3 L Davies 7 5 0 2 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 5
4 Andy Symons 7 5 0 2 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 5
5 D Branton 7 3 0 4 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 3
6 J Trump 7 2 0 5 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 2
7 R Gibson 7 1 0 6 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 1
8 D Nicholls 7 0 0 7 1 14 -13 0 0 0 0.067 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 D Lock 7 6 0 1 13 4 9 0 0 0 0.765 6
2 S Brookshaw 7 5 0 2 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 5
3 C Benzey 7 5 0 2 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 5
4 L O'Shea 7 4 0 3 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 4
5 I Desmier 7 4 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
6 A Darken 7 2 0 5 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 2
7 R Elliott 7 1 0 6 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 1
8 D Stewart 7 1 0 6 3 13 -10 0 0 0 0.188 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 M Lloyd 7 6 0 1 13 4 9 0 0 0 0.765 6
2 M Pitcher 7 5 0 2 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 5
3 J Height 7 5 0 2 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 5
4 A Rice 7 4 0 3 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 4
5 S Woods 7 3 0 4 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 3
6 S Hughes 7 3 0 4 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 3
7 T Kevern 7 2 0 5 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 2
8 C Coumbe 7 0 0 7 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
England
M Bradley
England
J Budd
Sat 10:36 
2-A   
England
B Freeman
England
D Hall
Sat 15:31 
3-A   
England
B Hancorn
England
L McArthur
Sat 10:43 
4-A   
England
A Murphy
England
J Stewart
Sat 16:44 
5-B   
England
D Branton
Wales
L Davies
Sat 14:17 
6-B   
England
R Gibson
England
J Lee
Sat 17:21 
7-B   
England
R Mears
England
D Nicholls
Sat 18:10 
8-B   
England
Andy Symons
England
J Trump
Sat 14:17 
9-C   
England
C Benzey
England
S Brookshaw
Sat 14:43 
10-C   
England
A Darken
England
I Desmier
Sat 14:08 
11-C   
England
R Elliott
England
D Lock
Sat 11:00 
12-C   
England
L O'Shea
England
D Stewart
Sat 10:41 
13-D   
England
C Coumbe
England
J Height
Sat 15:24 
14-D   
England
S Hughes
England
T Kevern
Sat 16:17 
15-D   
England
M Lloyd
England
M Pitcher
Sat 15:23 
16-D   
England
A Rice
England
S Woods
Sat 18:17 

Round 2

Race to 2
17-A   
England
M Bradley
England
D Hall
Sat 13:08 
18-A   
England
J Budd
England
L McArthur
Sat 15:02 
19-A   
England
B Freeman
England
J Stewart
Sat 13:54 
20-A   
England
B Hancorn
England
A Murphy
Sat 14:50 
21-B   
England
D Branton
England
J Lee
Sat 18:47 
22-B   
Wales
L Davies
England
D Nicholls
Sat 10:59 
23-B   
England
R Gibson
England
J Trump
Sat 11:54 
24-B   
England
R Mears
England
Andy Symons
Sat 13:13 
25-C   
England
C Benzey
England
I Desmier
Sat 12:29 
26-C   
England
S Brookshaw
England
D Lock
Sat 16:56 
27-C   
England
A Darken
England
D Stewart
Sat 19:02 
28-C   
England
R Elliott
England
L O'Shea
Sat 13:43 
29-D   
England
C Coumbe
England
T Kevern
Sat 11:33 
30-D   
England
J Height
England
M Pitcher
Sat 16:48 
31-D   
England
S Hughes
England
S Woods
Sat 13:07 
32-D   
England
M Lloyd
England
A Rice
Sat 16:46 

Round 3

Race to 2
33-A   
England
M Bradley
England
L McArthur
Sat 13:55 
34-A   
England
D Hall
England
J Stewart
Sat 11:24 
35-A   
England
J Budd
England
A Murphy
Sat 13:19 
36-A   
England
B Freeman
England
B Hancorn
Sat 18:03 
37-B   
England
D Branton
England
D Nicholls
Sat 12:08 
38-B   
England
J Lee
England
J Trump
Sat 13:12 
39-B   
Wales
L Davies
England
Andy Symons
Sat 15:06 
40-B   
England
R Gibson
England
R Mears
Sat 16:36 
41-C   
England
C Benzey
England
D Lock
Sat 13:42 
42-C   
England
I Desmier
England
D Stewart
Sat 15:27 
43-C   
England
S Brookshaw
England
L O'Shea
Sat 18:02 
44-C   
England
A Darken
England
R Elliott
Sat 16:24 
45-D   
England
C Coumbe
England
M Pitcher
Sat 12:10 
46-D   
England
T Kevern
England
S Woods
Sat 14:19 
47-D   
England
J Height
England
A Rice
Sat 10:42 
48-D   
England
S Hughes
England
M Lloyd
Sat 10:27 

Round 4

Race to 2
49-A   
England
M Bradley
England
J Stewart
Sat 15:28 
50-A   
England
L McArthur
England
A Murphy
Sat 16:03 
51-A   
England
D Hall
England
B Hancorn
Sat 13:41 
52-A   
England
J Budd
England
B Freeman
Sat 11:58 
53-B   
England
D Branton
England
J Trump
Sat 15:48 
54-B   
England
D Nicholls
England
Andy Symons
Sat 16:09 
55-B   
England
J Lee
England
R Mears
Sat 14:42 
56-B   
Wales
L Davies
England
R Gibson
Sat 13:01 
57-C   
England
C Benzey
England
D Stewart
Sat 16:04 
58-C   
England
D Lock
England
L O'Shea
Sat 15:32 
59-C   
England
I Desmier
England
R Elliott
Sat 18:39 
60-C   
England
S Brookshaw
England
A Darken
Sat 10:34 
61-D   
England
C Coumbe
England
S Woods
Sat 16:52 
62-D   
England
M Pitcher
England
A Rice
Sat 11:22 
63-D   
England
T Kevern
England
M Lloyd
Sat 18:32 
64-D   
England
J Height
England
S Hughes
Sat 12:09 

Round 5

Race to 2
65-A   
England
M Bradley
England
A Murphy
Sat 11:23 
66-A   
England
J Stewart
England
B Hancorn
Sat 12:26 
67-A   
England
L McArthur
England
B Freeman
Sat 12:55 
68-A   
England
D Hall
England
J Budd
Sat 18:31 
69-B   
England
D Branton
England
Andy Symons
Sat 16:49 
70-B   
England
J Trump
England
R Mears
Sat 18:55 
71-B   
England
D Nicholls
England
R Gibson
Sat 15:34 
72-B   
England
J Lee
Wales
L Davies
Sat 16:30 
73-C   
England
C Benzey
England
L O'Shea
Sat 18:42 
74-C   
England
D Stewart
England
R Elliott
Sat 17:17 
75-C   
England
D Lock
England
A Darken
Sat 15:00 
76-C   
England
I Desmier
England
S Brookshaw
Sat 19:38 
77-D   
England
C Coumbe
England
A Rice
Sat 13:44 
78-D   
England
S Woods
England
M Lloyd
Sat 11:33 
79-D   
England
M Pitcher
England
S Hughes
Sat 14:07 
80-D   
England
T Kevern
England
J Height
Sat 17:35 

Round 6

Race to 2
81-A   
England
M Bradley
England
B Hancorn
Sat 16:38 
82-A   
England
A Murphy
England
B Freeman
Sat 10:24 
83-A   
England
J Stewart
England
J Budd
Sat 17:43 
84-A   
England
L McArthur
England
D Hall
Sat 12:07 
85-B   
England
D Branton
England
R Mears
Sat 10:29 
86-B   
England
Andy Symons
England
R Gibson
Sat 18:53 
87-B   
England
J Trump
Wales
L Davies
Sat 18:14 
88-B   
England
D Nicholls
England
J Lee
Sat 19:48 
89-C   
England
C Benzey
England
R Elliott
Sat 15:07 
90-C   
England
L O'Shea
England
A Darken
Sat 11:57 
91-C   
England
D Stewart
England
S Brookshaw
Sat 11:41 
92-C   
England
D Lock
England
I Desmier
Sat 19:41 
93-D   
England
C Coumbe
England
M Lloyd
Sat 19:29 
94-D   
England
A Rice
England
S Hughes
Sat 15:10 
95-D   
England
S Woods
England
J Height
Sat 18:51 
96-D   
England
M Pitcher
England
T Kevern
Sat 13:10 

Round 7

Race to 2
97-A   
England
M Bradley
England
B Freeman
Sat 17:35 
98-A   
England
B Hancorn
England
J Budd
Sat 16:11 
99-A   
England
A Murphy
England
D Hall
Sat 17:19 
100-A   
England
J Stewart
England
L McArthur
Sat 18:38 
101-B   
England
D Branton
England
R Gibson
Sat 18:09 
102-B   
England
R Mears
Wales
L Davies
Sat 13:52 
103-B   
England
Andy Symons
England
J Lee
Sat 11:04 
104-B   
England
J Trump
England
D Nicholls
Sat 17:18 
105-C   
England
C Benzey
England
A Darken
Sat 17:04 
106-C   
England
R Elliott
England
S Brookshaw
Sat 12:28 
107-C   
England
L O'Shea
England
I Desmier
Sat 16:43 
108-C   
England
D Stewart
England
D Lock
Sat 12:56 
109-D   
England
C Coumbe
England
S Hughes
Sat 17:45 
110-D   
England
M Lloyd
England
J Height
Sat 12:58 
111-D   
England
A Rice
England
T Kevern
Sat 12:16 
112-D   
England
S Woods
England
M Pitcher
Sat 10:32 

Quarter final

Race to 2
113   
England
B Hancorn
England
M Pitcher
Sat 20:38 
114   
England
J Lee
England
D Lock
Sat 21:00 
115   
England
R Mears
England
C Benzey
Sat 20:29 
116   
England
L McArthur
England
M Lloyd
Sat 20:18 

Semi final

Race to 2
117   
England
B Hancorn
England
J Lee
Sat 21:57 
118   
England
R Mears
England
M Lloyd
Sat 21:29 

Final

Race to 2
119   
England
J Lee
England
M Lloyd
Sat 23:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment