Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 10, 2019

2019 TUP 35

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sale Topalovic
5 (5/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
25
2 Srdjan Belić
5 (4/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
20
3 Dimitrije Pešić
5 (2/3) 17 (9/8)
53%
16
3 Nenad Djurovic
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
16
5 Predrag Ivanović
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
14
5 Dragisa Vukovic - Komi
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
14
5 Slobodan Stjepanović
4 (0/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
14
Starts Oct 10, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Contact Aleksandar Djordjevic (zananemica@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Srdjan Belić 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Dragisa Vukovic - Komi 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Dimitrije Pešić 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Slobodan Stjepanović 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sale Topalovic 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Predrag Ivanović 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Nenad Djurovic 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 Aleksandar Djordjevic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Serbia
Srdjan Belić
Serbia
Dimitrije Pešić
Thu 18:58 
2-A   
Serbia
Slobodan Stjepanović
Serbia
Dragisa Vukovic - Komi
Thu 19:34 
3-B   
Serbia
Aleksandar Djordjevic
Serbia
Nenad Djurovic
 
4-B   
Serbia
Predrag Ivanović
Serbia
Sale Topalovic
Thu 18:58 

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Serbia
Srdjan Belić
Serbia
Dragisa Vukovic - Komi
Thu 19:10 
6-A   
Serbia
Dimitrije Pešić
Serbia
Slobodan Stjepanović
Thu 19:09 
7-B   
Serbia
Aleksandar Djordjevic
Serbia
Sale Topalovic
 
8-B   
Serbia
Nenad Djurovic
Serbia
Predrag Ivanović
Thu 19:24 

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Serbia
Srdjan Belić
Serbia
Slobodan Stjepanović
Thu 19:45 
10-A   
Serbia
Dragisa Vukovic - Komi
Serbia
Dimitrije Pešić
Thu 20:00 
11-B   
Serbia
Aleksandar Djordjevic
Serbia
Predrag Ivanović
 
12-B   
Serbia
Sale Topalovic
Serbia
Nenad Djurovic
Thu 20:01 

Quarter final

Race to 3
13   
Serbia
Srdjan Belić
Group B no 4
 
14   
Serbia
Dimitrije Pešić
Serbia
Predrag Ivanović
Thu 20:37 
15   
Serbia
Dragisa Vukovic - Komi
Serbia
Nenad Djurovic
Thu 20:37 
16   
Serbia
Slobodan Stjepanović
Serbia
Sale Topalovic
Thu 21:20 

Semi final

Race to 3
17   
Serbia
Srdjan Belić
Serbia
Dimitrije Pešić
Thu 21:43 
18   
Serbia
Nenad Djurovic
Serbia
Sale Topalovic
Thu 22:07 

Final

Race to 4
19   
Serbia
Srdjan Belić
Serbia
Sale Topalovic
Thu 22:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment