Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 6 - April 7, 2019

2019 North Island 10-Ball Championship Women's Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Temple Geayley
5 (5/0) 36 (28/8)
78%
120
2 Lisa Everett
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
90
3 Lucinda Rawson
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
70
3 Bebby Patty
4 (1/3) 30 (13/17)
43%
70
5 Connie Adams
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
40
5 Alyxandra Jones
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
40
7 Emma Wikaira King
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
30
7 Jade Coutts
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
30
Entry deadline Apr 4, 2019, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 6, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings North Island Women's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2019 North Island 10-Ball Championship Women's Event
WPA 10-Ball Rules
Playing on 9ft International Pool Table
Hosted by the API
Entry Fee: $40 adult, $20 Junior
All players need to be current member of the API to play this event.
Please make sure you arrive earlier before the match for registration!
Bar will open from 9:30am on Saturday.
For Sunday please check the draw after section play is completed.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Temple Geayley 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Bebby Patty 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 1
3 Alyxandra Jones 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Jade Coutts 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 1
5 Layla Gantley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lisa Everett 3 2 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Lucinda Rawson 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Connie Adams 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
4 Emma Wikaira King 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
Sat 10:01  Table 8
2-A   
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Sat 11:40  Table 9
3-B   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Sat 14:33 
4-B   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 14:41 

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Sat 11:41  Table 2
6-A   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
 
7-B   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 15:36 
8-B   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Sat 15:37 

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
 
10-A   
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
Sat 12:54  Table 6
11-B   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Sat 16:19 
12-B   
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Sat 16:34 

Round 4

Race to 5
13-A   
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
 
14-A   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 12:54  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 5
15-A   
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 12:24  Table 11
16-A   
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
 

Semi final

Race to 6
17   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sun 12:10  Table 4
18   
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Sun 12:10  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
19   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Sun 14:36 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment