Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 14 - August 15, 2019

2019 Mezz Oceania 10-Ball Championship Women's Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand Pool Association
4 (4/0) 42 (31/11)
74%
200
2 Ruth Smith
5 (3/2) 62 (32/30)
52%
150
3 Alyxandra Jones
5 (3/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
120
4 Norma Higgins
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
90
5 Connie Adams
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
70
5 Annette Grigg
3 (1/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
70
7 Lucinda Rawson
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
60
7 Layla Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
60
Entry deadline Aug 10, 2019, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 14, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode NZPA Dresscode
Rankings New Zealand National Women's Ranking
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2019 Mezz Oceania 10-Ball Championship
WPA Rules, 9ft International Tables , Andy 988 Tournament Cloth, Turtle Rack, Cylop Hyperion Balls
Double Elimination format

Entry Fees:Women $80 (Top 16 $120), Junior $40

There will be one random drug test at this event.

FOR AUSTRALIAN PLAYERS ONLY:
INFORMATION FOR OCEANIA 2019

PLAYERS ENTERING NEW ZEALAND OCEANIA 2019 FROM AUSTRALIA PLEASE BE ADIVISED OF THE FOLLOWING:

ALL ENTRIES WILL BE PAID DIRECTLY TO THE TOURNAMENT ORGANISERS (THESE DETAILS
WILL BE ON OCEANIA POSTER)
ALL PLAYERS WHO ENTER THE OCEANIA MUST BE A MEMBER OF THERE STATE BODY
WHO ARE AFFILLIATED TO THE A.P.P.F THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL BODY.
PLAYERS WHO ARE A MEMBER OF A STATE AND THAT STATE IS NOT AFFILLIATED TO THE APPF MUST PAY A LEVY OF $20 DIRECTLY TO THE APPF. THIS MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO
PAYMENT OF ENTRY.

VICTORIAN AND QUEENSLAND PLAYERS PLEASE CONFIRM YOUR MEMBERSHIP STATUS PRIOR TO ENTERING THE EVENT.

PEASE NOTE:
ENSURE YOUR PASSPORTS ARE UP TO DATE AND YOU HAVE TRAVEL INSURANCE.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
Wed 11:06  Table 3
2   
New Zealand
Norma Higgins
Australia
Annette Grigg
Wed 10:47  Table 5
3   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Wed 10:46  Table 9
4   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Wed 10:46  Table 10

Winner round 1

Race to 7
5   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Australia
Annette Grigg
Wed 13:21  Table 11
6   
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Wed 13:03  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 6
7   
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
New Zealand
Norma Higgins
Wed 13:12  Table 8
8   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Wed 13:17  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 6
9   
New Zealand
Norma Higgins
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Wed 15:34  Table 3
10   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Australia
Annette Grigg
Wed 15:32  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 8
11   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Thu 14:08  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 7
12   
New Zealand
Norma Higgins
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Thu 14:08  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 8
13   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Thu 16:26  Table 11

Final

Race to 9
14   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Thu 19:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment