Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 1 - June 2, 2019

2019 Auckland Regional 9-Ball Championship - Women's Event

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hazel Cook
5 (5/0) 39 (30/9)
77%
120
2 Connie Adams
6 (4/2) 51 (27/24)
53%
90
3 Emma Wikaira King
5 (1/4) 45 (19/26)
42%
70
3 Alyxandra Jones
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
70
5 Lucinda Rawson
4 (1/3) 23 (7/16)
30%
40
5 Norma Higgins
4 (1/3) 31 (11/20)
35%
40
5 Layla Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (0/3) 17 (2/15)
12%
40
5 Ruth Smith
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
40
Entry deadline May 30, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 1, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings North Island Women's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2019 Auckland Regional 9-Ball Championship Women's Event
WPA 9-Ball Rules
Playing on 9ft International Pool Table
Hosted by the API
Entry Fee: $30 adult, $10 Junior
All players need to be current member of the API to play this event.
Please make sure you arrive earlier before the match for registration!
Bar will open from 9:30am on Saturday.
For Sunday please check the draw after section play is completed.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hazel Cook 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Connie Adams 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Norma Higgins 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Emma Wikaira King 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ruth Smith 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Alyxandra Jones 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
3 Lucinda Rawson 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Layla Gantley 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Norma Higgins
Sat 15:11  Table 3
2-A   
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sat 15:11  Table 1
3-B   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
Sat 10:25  Table 8
4-B   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sat 10:26  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sat 15:38  Table 2
6-A   
New Zealand
Norma Higgins
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 15:38  Table 9
7-B   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sat 10:57  Table 6
8-B   
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Sat 10:57  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 16:24  Table 1
10-A   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Norma Higgins
Sat 15:10  Table 9
11-B   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Sat 11:40  Table 11
12-B   
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
Sat 11:42  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 6
13   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
Sun 12:00 
14   
New Zealand
Norma Higgins
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Sun 12:08  Table 2
15   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sun 12:24  Table 3
16   
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sun 12:24  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
17   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Sun 13:47  Table 1
18   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sun 13:47  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
19   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Sun 16:15  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment