Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 14, 2018

2018 North Island 8-Ball Championship Women's Event

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand Pool Association
4 (4/0) 37 (29/8)
78%
120
2 Temple Geayley
6 (4/2) 56 (33/23)
59%
90
3 Lorna Frost
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
70
4 Lisa Everett
New Zealand Pool Association
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
53
5 Connie Adams
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
40
5 Bebby Patty
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
40
7 Jade Coutts
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
30
7 Layla Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
30
Entry deadline Oct 12, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 14, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings North Island Women's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2018 North Island 8-Ball Championship Women's Event
Date: 14th October 2018
Entry fees: Women $60, Junior $20
• 9’ International Tables
• WPA 9-Ball Rules
• NZPA Dress Code & Code of Conduct Rules apply
• Conditions may apply on cash prizes(i.e. withholding Tax)
• All competitors must be registered, financial Full members of an affiliated NZPA Regional Association
• Entries closes 10th October 2018

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
 
3   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Connie Adams
 
5   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
 
7   
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
Sun 10:25  Table 3
10   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Sun 10:25  Table 6
11   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
Sun 10:25  Table 8
12   
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
Sun 10:25  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
17   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
 
18   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
 
19   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Connie Adams
 
20   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
 

Winner round 2

Race to 7
21   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sun 12:17  Table 2
22   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
Sun 12:17  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 7
23   
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
Sun 12:17  Table 9
24   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Layla Gantley
Sun 12:17  Table 11

Loser round 4

Race to 7
25   
Indonesia
Bebby Patty
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sun 13:53  Table 8
26   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Sun 13:53  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 7
27   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
Sun 14:16  Table 11

Loser round 5

Race to 7
28   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Sun 16:01  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 7
29   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
Sun 17:21  Table 11

Final

Race to 8
30   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sun 18:56  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment