Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 4 – European Open Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Wylie
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Cory Rees
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Dean Shields
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Jordan Church
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
25
1 Kevin Rainbow
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Scott Ross
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Alan Robinson
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
25
1 Tom Howick
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
9 Stefan Risidi
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
10
Show more
9 Lee Warren
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
10
9 Nicky Ellar
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
10
9 Tommy Doherty
3 (2/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
10
9 David Whitcombe
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
10
9 Shaun Chappell
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
9 Daniel Clarke
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
10
9 Kane Armstrong
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
10
17 Gary Spooner
FBEP
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Greg Stevenson
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
17 Chris Gill
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
8
17 Brian York
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
8
17 Allan Hazle
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
8
17 Dave Walker
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
17 Nick Bowden
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
8
17 Danny Marsh
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
25 Andrew Herriot
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
25 Neil Kingsman
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
8
25 Alex Fruish
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
8
25 JJ Smith
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
8
25 Tom Jones Jr
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Ieuan Madley
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
8
25 Morgan McInnes
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
8
25 Tim Hodgkinson
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
8
Starts Aug 3, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Tom Jones Jr
Fri 10:23  Table 15
2   
United Kingdom
Kane Armstrong
Scotland
Brian York
Fri 10:23  Table 16
3   
England
Tom Howick
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Fri 11:35  Table 1
4   
Nick Bowden
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 11:35  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Fri 14:11  Table 15
6   
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Fri 11:35  Table 6
7   
England
Tim Hodgkinson
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Fri 11:36  Table 8
8   
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
England
Dean Shields
Fri 11:36  Table 9
9   
England
Alan Robinson
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Fri 11:36  Table 10
10   
England
Neil Kingsman
Scotland
Allan Hazle
Fri 11:36  Table 11
11   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 11:36  Table 15
12   
Wales
Ieuan Madley
England
Dave Walker
Fri 12:57  Table 1
13   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Fri 11:36  Table 16
14   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 14:03  Table 9
15   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 11:37  Table 14
16   
England
Danny Marsh
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 11:38  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Kane Armstrong
Fri 15:17  Table 7
18   
England
Tom Howick
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 15:18  Table 10
19   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
Fri 15:26  Table 11
20   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
England
Dean Shields
Fri 15:18  Table 1
21   
England
Alan Robinson
Scotland
Allan Hazle
Fri 15:18  Table 4
22   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Dave Walker
Fri 15:20  Table 14
23   
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 15:38  Table 17
24   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 15:25  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
United Kingdom
Tom Jones Jr
Scotland
Brian York
Fri 16:30 
26   
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Nick Bowden
Fri 17:01  Table 12
27   
United Kingdom
Stefan Risidi
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Fri 17:15  Table 16
28   
England
Tim Hodgkinson
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Fri 17:20  Table 7
29   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
England
Neil Kingsman
Fri 17:47  Table 4
30   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Fri 17:47  Table 5
31   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 17:47  Table 14
32   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Danny Marsh
Fri 17:47  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Scotland
Brian York
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 19:20  Table 4
34   
Nick Bowden
United Kingdom
Kane Armstrong
Fri 19:20  Table 13
35   
United Kingdom
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Fri 19:20  Table 19
36   
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Fri 19:31  Table 14
37   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
England
Dave Walker
Fri 19:31  Table 8
38   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Scotland
Allan Hazle
Fri 19:49  Table 2
39   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 19:48  Table 1
40   
England
Danny Marsh
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Fri 19:54  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment