Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 16 - March 17, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 2 – Scottish Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ed Warburton
1 (1/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
25
1 Jason Hill
1 (1/0) 8 (7/1)
88%
25
1 Brian York
1 (1/0) 10 (7/3)
70%
25
1 Jared Cronje
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
1 Scott Dunbar
1 (1/0) 10 (7/3)
70%
25
1 Chris Gill
2 (2/0) 23 (14/9)
61%
25
1 Scott Cowan
1 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
25
1 Steven Bell
1 (1/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
25
9 Chris Patient
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
10
Show more
9 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
10
9 Kevin Rognaldsen
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
10
9 Colin De Swarte
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
17 Dominic Yates
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Alfie Lee
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Lee Rossiter
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
17 Harry Fletcher
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
Format Double elimination qualifier (20 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Wales
Steven Bell
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 12:04  Table 8
3   
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Mark Court
 
5   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Lee Rossiter
 
7   
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Fri 12:04  Table 9
8   
Walk Over
England
Jared Cronje
 
9   
United Kingdom
Brian York
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Liam Cocks
England
Alfie Lee
Fri 12:00 
11   
Scotland
Kevin Rognaldsen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Jason Hill
 
13   
England
Harry Fletcher
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Cowan
 
15   
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Fri 12:04  Table 10
16   
Walk Over
England
Jon Price
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
Wales
Steven Bell
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
Fri 14:07  Table 7
18   
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
England
Mark Court
Fri 14:07  Table 4
19   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
England
Lee Rossiter
Fri 14:12  Table 12
20   
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
England
Jared Cronje
Fri 14:24  Table 11
21   
United Kingdom
Brian York
England
Liam Cocks
Fri 14:26 
22   
Scotland
Kevin Rognaldsen
England
Jason Hill
Fri 14:24  Table 17
23   
England
Harry Fletcher
Scotland
Scott Cowan
Fri 14:24  Table 19
24   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
England
Jon Price
Fri 16:03  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Alfie Lee
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Mark Court
Fri 18:00 
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
 
36   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
England
Lee Rossiter
Fri 18:38  Table 2
37   
England
Alfie Lee
Scotland
Kevin Rognaldsen
Fri 18:00 
38   
Walk Over
England
Liam Cocks
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Jon Price
 
40   
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
England
Harry Fletcher
Fri 18:37  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment