Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 3 - March 4, 2018

2018 Australian 9 Ball National

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Mar 1, 2018, 4:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 3, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (42 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Contact Jacky Lai

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marc Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Louis Condo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ben Nunan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Tang 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Alan Liu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gus Di Giorgio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 James Delahunty (SA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jake McCartney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Frank Gabriel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kurt To 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Michael Zhang 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Barry Mavros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Justin Sajich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jacky Lai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Maher El-Omari 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Joel Villar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 James Georgiadis (SA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Grant Weekley (SA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gavin Douglas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Matthew Diatschenko (NT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Andrew Chitty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Justin Campbell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Steven Koster (NSW) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Danny Stone (NSW) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Po-sun Chao (NT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Brian Wongso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robby Foldvari 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ben Judge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mars Salazar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Shaun Oglesby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lee Reynen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Cacciola (SA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jason Ahmad (SA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kevin Xu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Nick Lin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Tavis Parker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ashley Tolcher (QLD) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Calabrese (NSW) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Kane Weekley (SA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Johl Younger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 John McDermott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Charles Wu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Australia
Marc Robertson
Taiwan
Alan Liu
 
2-A   
Australia
Louis Condo
Hong Kong
Chris Tang
 
3-B   
Australia
Gus Di Giorgio
Australia
Michael Zhang
 
4-B   
Australia
James Delahunty (SA)
Australia
Kurt To
 
5-B   
Australia
Jake McCartney
Philippines
Frank Gabriel
 
6-C   
Australia
Barry Mavros (NSW)
Australia
Joel Villar
 
7-C   
Australia
Justin Sajich (NSW)
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari (NSW)
 
8-D   
Australia
James Georgiadis (SA)
Australia
Andrew Chitty
 
9-D   
Australia
Grant Weekley (SA)
Australia
Matthew Diatschenko (NT)
 
10-E   
Australia
Justin Campbell
Indonesia
Brian Wongso
 
11-E   
Australia
Steven Koster (NSW)
Australia
Po-sun Chao (NT)
 
12-F   
Australia
Robby Foldvari
Australia
Lee Reynen
 
13-F   
Australia
Ben Judge
Australia
Shaun Oglesby (NSW)
 
14-G   
Australia
Michael Cacciola (SA)
Australia
Ashley Tolcher (QLD)
 
15-G   
Australia
Jason Ahmad (SA)
Australia
Tavis Parker
 
16-G   
Australia
Kevin Xu
Australia
Nick Lin
 
17-H   
Australia
Chris Calabrese (NSW)
China
Charles Wu
 
18-H   
Australia
Kane Weekley (SA)
Australia
John McDermott (NSW)
 

Round 2

Race to 6
19-A   
Taiwan
Alan Liu
Hong Kong
Chris Tang
 
20-A   
Australia
Marc Robertson
Australia
Ben Nunan
 
21-B   
Australia
Gus Di Giorgio
Australia
Kurt To
 
22-B   
Australia
Michael Zhang
Philippines
Frank Gabriel
 
23-B   
Australia
James Delahunty (SA)
Australia
Jake McCartney
 
24-C   
Australia
Joel Villar
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari (NSW)
 
25-C   
Australia
Barry Mavros (NSW)
Malaysia
Jacky Lai
 
26-D   
Australia
Andrew Chitty
Australia
Matthew Diatschenko (NT)
 
27-D   
Australia
James Georgiadis (SA)
Australia
Gavin Douglas (NSW)
 
28-E   
Indonesia
Brian Wongso
Australia
Po-sun Chao (NT)
 
29-E   
Australia
Justin Campbell
Australia
Danny Stone (NSW)
 
30-F   
Australia
Lee Reynen
Australia
Shaun Oglesby (NSW)
 
31-F   
Australia
Robby Foldvari
Philippines
Mars Salazar
 
32-G   
Australia
Michael Cacciola (SA)
Australia
Tavis Parker
 
33-G   
Australia
Ashley Tolcher (QLD)
Australia
Nick Lin
 
34-G   
Australia
Jason Ahmad (SA)
Australia
Kevin Xu
 
35-H   
China
Charles Wu
Australia
John McDermott (NSW)
 
36-H   
Australia
Chris Calabrese (NSW)
Australia
Johl Younger
 

Round 3

Race to 6
37-A   
Hong Kong
Chris Tang
Australia
Ben Nunan
 
38-A   
Taiwan
Alan Liu
Australia
Louis Condo
 
39-B   
Australia
Gus Di Giorgio
Philippines
Frank Gabriel
 
40-B   
Australia
Kurt To
Australia
Jake McCartney
 
41-B   
Australia
Michael Zhang
Australia
James Delahunty (SA)
 
42-C   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari (NSW)
Malaysia
Jacky Lai
 
43-C   
Australia
Joel Villar
Australia
Justin Sajich (NSW)
 
44-D   
Australia
Matthew Diatschenko (NT)
Australia
Gavin Douglas (NSW)
 
45-D   
Australia
Andrew Chitty
Australia
Grant Weekley (SA)
 
46-E   
Australia
Po-sun Chao (NT)
Australia
Danny Stone (NSW)
 
47-E   
Indonesia
Brian Wongso
Australia
Steven Koster (NSW)
 
48-F   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby (NSW)
Philippines
Mars Salazar
 
49-F   
Australia
Lee Reynen
Australia
Ben Judge
 
50-G   
Australia
Michael Cacciola (SA)
Australia
Nick Lin
 
51-G   
Australia
Tavis Parker
Australia
Kevin Xu
 
52-G   
Australia
Ashley Tolcher (QLD)
Australia
Jason Ahmad (SA)
 
53-H   
Australia
John McDermott (NSW)
Australia
Johl Younger
 
54-H   
China
Charles Wu
Australia
Kane Weekley (SA)
 

Round 4

Race to 6
55-A   
Australia
Ben Nunan
Australia
Louis Condo
 
56-A   
Hong Kong
Chris Tang
Australia
Marc Robertson
 
57-B   
Australia
Gus Di Giorgio
Australia
Jake McCartney
 
58-B   
Philippines
Frank Gabriel
Australia
James Delahunty (SA)
 
59-B   
Australia
Kurt To
Australia
Michael Zhang
 
60-C   
Malaysia
Jacky Lai
Australia
Justin Sajich (NSW)
 
61-C   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari (NSW)
Australia
Barry Mavros (NSW)
 
62-D   
Australia
Gavin Douglas (NSW)
Australia
Grant Weekley (SA)
 
63-D   
Australia
Matthew Diatschenko (NT)
Australia
James Georgiadis (SA)
 
64-E   
Australia
Danny Stone (NSW)
Australia
Steven Koster (NSW)
 
65-E   
Australia
Po-sun Chao (NT)
Australia
Justin Campbell
 
66-F   
Philippines
Mars Salazar
Australia
Ben Judge
 
67-F   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby (NSW)
Australia
Robby Foldvari
 
68-G   
Australia
Michael Cacciola (SA)
Australia
Kevin Xu
 
69-G   
Australia
Nick Lin
Australia
Jason Ahmad (SA)
 
70-G   
Australia
Tavis Parker
Australia
Ashley Tolcher (QLD)
 
71-H   
Australia
Johl Younger
Australia
Kane Weekley (SA)
 
72-H   
Australia
John McDermott (NSW)
Australia
Chris Calabrese (NSW)
 

Round 5

Race to 6
73-A   
Australia
Louis Condo
Australia
Marc Robertson
 
74-A   
Australia
Ben Nunan
Taiwan
Alan Liu
 
75-B   
Australia
Gus Di Giorgio
Australia
James Delahunty (SA)
 
76-B   
Australia
Jake McCartney
Australia
Michael Zhang
 
77-B   
Philippines
Frank Gabriel
Australia
Kurt To
 
78-C   
Australia
Justin Sajich (NSW)
Australia
Barry Mavros (NSW)
 
79-C   
Malaysia
Jacky Lai
Australia
Joel Villar
 
80-D   
Australia
Grant Weekley (SA)
Australia
James Georgiadis (SA)
 
81-D   
Australia
Gavin Douglas (NSW)
Australia
Andrew Chitty
 
82-E   
Australia
Steven Koster (NSW)
Australia
Justin Campbell
 
83-E   
Australia
Danny Stone (NSW)
Indonesia
Brian Wongso
 
84-F   
Australia
Ben Judge
Australia
Robby Foldvari
 
85-F   
Philippines
Mars Salazar
Australia
Lee Reynen
 
86-G   
Australia
Michael Cacciola (SA)
Australia
Jason Ahmad (SA)
 
87-G   
Australia
Kevin Xu
Australia
Ashley Tolcher (QLD)
 
88-G   
Australia
Nick Lin
Australia
Tavis Parker
 
89-H   
Australia
Kane Weekley (SA)
Australia
Chris Calabrese (NSW)
 
90-H   
Australia
Johl Younger
China
Charles Wu
 

Last thirtytwo

Race to 6
91   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
92   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
93   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
94   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
95   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
96   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
97   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
98   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
99   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
100   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
101   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
102   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
103   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
104   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
105   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
106   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
107   
Winner of match 91
Winner of match 92
 
108   
Winner of match 93
Winner of match 94
 
109   
Winner of match 95
Winner of match 96
 
110   
Winner of match 97
Winner of match 98
 
111   
Winner of match 99
Winner of match 100
 
112   
Winner of match 101
Winner of match 102
 
113   
Winner of match 103
Winner of match 104
 
114   
Winner of match 105
Winner of match 106
 

Quarter final

Race to 6
115   
Winner of match 107
Winner of match 108
 
116   
Winner of match 109
Winner of match 110
 
117   
Winner of match 111
Winner of match 112
 
118   
Winner of match 113
Winner of match 114
 

Semi final

Race to 6
119   
Winner of match 115
Winner of match 116
 
120   
Winner of match 117
Winner of match 118
 

Final

Race to 6
121   
Winner of match 119
Winner of match 120
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment